Sold2016Dance of Miners of Nuantajaya. Peru. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Danse (Ayllas) des Mineurs de Nuantajaya“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages�See Sold Price
Sold2021ALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion duALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion du Monde des Conducteurs F1 1985", with a diameter of 7cm, in its original package, in the original box German Description ALAIN PROST Plakette/MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLAQUE VERTICALEPLAQUE VERTICALE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, représentant Mao Zedong à l'âge de 21 ans, à Anyuan pour préparer une grève des mineurs et chemineaux, figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (SiouxAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (Sioux Tetons). Moccasins Description: Pair of moose skin moccasins with buffalo skin soles, decorated with abundant glass bead embroidery with the North starSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition,Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition, 38 engraved anatomical plates after Bernard Albinus, the first 9 with additional outline plates making aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, SociétéBOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, Société Thypographique, 1776. In-8° relié pleine basane blonde, dos lisse orné et doré, filSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - War clubAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord War club Description: Wooden handle covered with buffalo skin and decorated with glass beads, round stone covered with leather and glass beads, horsehair at the end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique & Guatemala. Mexico USA Southwest LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique // Carte du Guatemala, ou Provinces-Unies de l'Amérique centrale [The United States of Mexico // Guatemala, or the United ProvincesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Louis Chaix(French, 1740-1811) Vues des ruines du Colisee, unsigned, ink inscriptions verso, red chalk on laid paper, 17-1/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 26-7/8 x 1 in. Provenance: Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Te Atua Gauguin Woodcut in Original Canvas Porfolio byArtist: Paul Gauguin Title: "Te Atua" Gauguin Woodcut in Original Canvas Porfolio Year: 1899 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016[America, Explorations, Mississippi] Beltrami, 1828RARE FIRST EDITION, IN FRENCH, OF THIS ADVENTURES IN AMERICA BY BELTRAMI, DISCOVERING THE MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS AND THE BLOODY RIVER Beltrami, Giacomo Costantino. La decouverte des sources du MississippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Fischli (born 1952) and David Weiss (1946-2012)Peter Fischli (born 1952)and David Weiss (1946-2012)Untitled - 2007Photographic print on glossy paperSigned by both artistsand numbered '22/50' in ballpoint penEdited by the Association des Amis du MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin - Te AtuaArtist: Paul Gauguin Title: Te Atua Year: 1899 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Des Amis du Musee Gauguin Tahiti MediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallerius, Mineralogie …Wallerius Johan Gottschalk, Mineralogie ou Description générale des substances du regne mineral... Paris: chez Durand-Pissot, 1753. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 190x110). Pagine XLVII, 589, [3]; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) 'Elizabeth' Etching andMan Ray (American, 1890-1976) 'Elizabeth' Etching and Aquatint 1970, signed lower right margin, marked as artist's proof lower left margin, from the series 'La BalladeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fireman Police Badge Cufflink Buttons ESTATE LOTIncludes an assortment of Firemen overseas badges / miner's / sappers/ engineers, police style badge with emblems and cufflinks ( 2 singles ). Measure from 1/2" - 1 1/2". Signed ~ stamped / marked a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Jun 22Dane Fine Art AuctionsEdgar Degas (after) - Untitled from "Mimes des Courtisanes du Lucien"$250
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
6 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Faience Block Bead for Amenhotep III and Queen Tiye£15(2 bids)