Sold2021Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Instruments de musique"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 1/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Violin by Charles J.B. CollinFrench violin with case by Charles J.B. Collin, Sotheby's Arcade Tags "132/4". Label reads "Fabrique d'Instruments de Musique C.-N. Collin Mezin Paris".[24"L; Case: 31 1/2 L"]. Sold "as is", no bow anSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTEXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS ET INDUSTRIELS MODERNES. Paris 1925. Section artistique et technique. Volume VIII : Jouets, appareils scientifiques, instruments de musique, moyens de trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picart, Bernard C1730 East Indies Dance, Instruments"Moluquois jouant du Rabana" and "Divers Instruments de Musique des Moluquois" Folio Copper Plate Published 1723-43 Amsterdam for "Cérémonies et coutumes religieuses de tous les peuples du monde" BySee Sold Price
Sold2016Instrument de mesure Demi pied de RoyHeading: (Scientific Instruments) Author: Title: Instrument de mesure Demi pied de Roy Place Published: France Publisher: Date Published: c. 1790 Description: A French goldSee Sold Price
Sold20221896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/41896 " Imprimerie Nationale de Musique" French Original Vintage Poster 24 x 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Rameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théoriqueRameau, Jean-Philippe Traité de l'harmonie [and:] Nouveau système de musique théorique [Two first editions in one volume] 1) Traité de l'Harmonie, réduite à ses principes naturels, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Une page de MusiqueLot 133 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Une page de Musique color sticks, pen and ink on paper signed lower left 10 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Engraving La Lecon De MusiqueAntique Framed Hand Colored Engraving La Lecon De Musique. 24 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Antoine VestierManner of Antoine Vestier (French, 1740-1824) Le Salon de Musique Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 40 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, Georgia <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanislas Lepine, paintingStanislas Lepine, painting, Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892), "Kiosque de Musique, Meudon", oil on panel, no visible signature but with artist wax seal, numerous gallery and exhibition labels versSee Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Robbe etchingManuel Robbe- ''Le Nouveau Morceau De Musique''- etching in colors, 1903, signed and numbered 30/65 in pencil, published by Sagot. 16 1/4 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875 Newly completed Opera House, Paris. c1875. Upon its inauguration in 1875, the opera house was officially named the Acad�mie Nationale de Musique - TheatrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL THIEME DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPTwo German porcelain military musicians, one with drum (Garde d'Honneur de Lyon, 1804-1814), the other with clarinet (Chef de Musique de la Garde). Both set upon a base with painted grass. Markedto unSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECESBRONZE & PATINATED METAL, MEDALS, 12 PIECES, W 1 3/4 - 2 1/8":Including 7 medals from the French Festival de Musique, 1912-1935, and 5 others. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maitres de L’Affliche series (five)Eugene Grasset Librairie Romantique; Jeanne d’Arc; Theophile Steinlen Mothu et Doria; Academie Naitonale de Musique; Joseph Sattler Pan; five color lithographs, frames from 21 x 16 ¼” tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical musicLot of 54 boxes and vinyl records of classical music Description (FR): Ensemble de 54 coffrets et disques vinyles de musique classique dont Chopin, Mozart, Donizetti Description (EN): Lot of 54 boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Alexandre Lucien Coudray & Jean Claude Bonneford Medallion medal coin plaqueA finely minted CONSERVATORIE DE MUSIQUE DE MARSEILLE Medallion Medal coin plaque with an Obverse of : Marie Alexandre Lucien Coudray (1864-1932) & Reverse showing: Jean Claude Bonneford (1796-1860) GSee Sold Price
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyMethode de Violon par MM. Baillot Rode et Kreutzer Membres du Conservatoire 1793$160
BonhamsFUCHS, LEONHART. 1501-1566. De curandi ratione libri octo.... Paris: Jacob Gazellum, 1548.$600(8 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA QING FAMILLE ROSE REVOLVING AND RETICULATED 'KUI DRAGON' VASE£100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA LATE QING FAMILLE ROSE CELADON GLAZED TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER AND COVER£100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA TURQUOISE-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'LOTUS' FOLIATE-RIMMED VASE£120(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'FLORAL AND DRAGON' BOTTLE VASES£550(4 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA RARE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'BUDDHA'S HAND' CITRON INCENSE BURNER£420(2 bids)