Sold2023STERLING: Sterling silver oval serving dish, likely American, 20th C., undulating sides trimmed withSTERLING: Sterling silver oval serving dish, likely American, 20th C., undulating sides trimmed with foliate scroll border, undecorated center, raised on four feet matching border, marked on base "925See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING DISHPeru, 123/4" x 9 3/4" wide x 2 1/2" deep. 16.63 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling silver oval serving dishfooted serving dish with open worked side lift handle, 10 3/4 x 7 in., 10.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Serving Dish "Lord Saybrook"International Sterling Silver Oblong Serving Dish. Lord Saybrook Design. Signed at base. Dimensions: 2" X 10" X 6" Total weight: 8.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH 198.4 GINTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH-198.4 G1" X 11" X 6" APPROX-MONOGGRAMED A-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME TARNISHING-DP123020See Sold Price
Sold2021International Sterling "Spring Glory" Serving DishDESCRIPTION: An International sterling silver serving dish featuring the "Spring Glory" pattern, decorated at the side with an Art Nouveau style floral handle. Stamped along the underside "InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Silver Oval Serving DishHoward & Co. (New York) sterling silver oval serving dish, scalloped rim with Rococo style fruit and foliate motifs, maker's marks underside with "1891." 3" H x 13.5" L x 7" W. Approx: 13.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING PLATTER 282GVINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING PLATTER -282 GRAMS -12.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gale & Willis, NY sterling silver lidded oval servingGale & Willis, NY sterling silver lidded oval serving dish on stand with alcohol burner, floral engraved reserve on lid with monogram ABM and date 17.2.60, 3 letter mono "ABM" on base with date 17.2.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Sterling Silver ServingReed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver oval vegetable serving dish. Maker's marks, Sterling, X568, and pattern name to underside of base. Monogrammed with script "BBS" to center. 2 1/4" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling rectangular serving dishInternational sterling silver rectangular serving dish with scalloped molded corners 19.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTEDA PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTED SERVING DISHES IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, the mutli motif pattern designed by Ernest Meyer with scrolled shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co sterling silver pie crust edge ovalTiffany & Co sterling silver pie crust edge oval serving dish. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 20346. 11½"l x 9¼"w x 1?"h. 20.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Persian Sterling Serving Dishca. 1920 International "Persian" pattern sterling silver footed serving dish with Art Deco stylized shell decoration 10.25" dia. 10.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Serving Dish PlatterVintage International Sterling Serving Dish. Silver Vegetable Dish. Silver Tabletop Accessories. A silver serving dish with scalloped edges and tiered design. Marked on reverse International SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Gorham & Caldwell Sterling DishesThree Gorham and J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver serving dishes. Ovals forms, two with pierced decoration. 26.33 troy ozs. Two monogrammed, some surface wear and scratches. Up to 11" long. ESTIMATE $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Serving Dish, ABCG, Sterling Silver RimOval Serving Dish, ABCG, Sterling Silver Rim, 3" x 18" x 12", Finely Cut Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Sterling Silver Rim Marked Mauser, Some Pattern Chips, Total Weight Of Over Seven PounSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR EARLY 20TH CENTURY INTERNATIONAL CO. "CHARMONT" PATTERN STERLING SILVER OPEN OVAL VEGETABLEPAIR EARLY 20TH CENTURY INTERNATIONAL CO. "CHARMONT" PATTERN STERLING SILVER OPEN OVAL VEGETABLE SERVING BOWLS. Floral, scroll and cartouche relief decorated borders. - L: 12"; wt.: 38.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish.A Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Serving Dish. Oval double handled dish with reeded border opens to reveal a two-section dish. Cover is monogrammed "EW". Underside is stamped "Cartier Sterling 6992"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Serving Dishes(2) Sterling serving dishes to include International Sterling oval dish, 7"L and sterling rectangular platter, 9-1/2"L, 10.46 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Sterling Silver Serving DishesFive Vintage Sterling Silver Serving Dishesthe first an International bread dish, pattern J41, monogrammed "PWW;" the second a Wallace cake plate, pattern number 2367-3, decorative cutwork to rim; theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGadroon by International Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPine Spray by International Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 8 1/2" Orig$10