Sold2022WANATA THE CHARGER SIOUX CHIEF LITHO PRINT 25"WANATA THE CHARGER GRAND CHIEF OF THE SIOUX LITHOGRAPH PRINT | NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA CHARLES BIRD KING INDIAN CHIEFS RAY VANDERHOOF COLLECTION REPRO-25" X 18.5" APPROX-PRE OWNSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL EARLY 1800'S INDIAN PRINT WAT-CHE-MON-NE AN IOWA CHIEF, 14" X 19 1/2"RARE ORIGINAL EARLY 1800'S INDIAN PRINT WAT-CHE-MON-NE AN IOWA CHIEF, 14" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TENS-KWAU-TA-WAW THE PROPHET CHIEF LITHO PRINT 17"TENS-KWAU-TA-WAW "THE PROPHET" INDIAN CHIEF LITHOGRAPH PRINT | NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA CHARLES BIRD KING STYLE INDIAN CHIEFS -17" X 13" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2024[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs,[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [SHINDLER, Antonio Zeno (1823-1899), photographer]. Photograph of Iowa chiefs, agents, and interpreters. [Washington, DC, 1869]. 5 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. albumen photograph on 10 3/4 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS CIRCUS Offset LithographCRISTIANI BROS CIRCUS Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read CRISTIANI Bros Circus Central Show Central Show Printing Co, Mason City, Iowa, Litho USA, stamp reads Bill Posters & Distributions Union LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin orig litho Chief Wets It AssiniboineBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assiniboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 68/160, 35 x 25 inches (88.9 cm x 63.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Seminole Chief Colored Litho, Possible BookplateSeminole Chief Colored Litho, Possible BookplateDimensions: Sight; 13.25" by 19.5" Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2023NPOS. # 237B ORIGINAL FIRE CHIEF TIN LITHO SIRENROUND TIN LITHO SIREN IN ORIGINAL BOX 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fire Chief Tin Litho Car JapanFire Chief Tin Litho Car Japan, Batt Op 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld The Four Chiefs Signed LithoHirschfeld, Al (American, 1903-2003), The Four Chiefs, 1991, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 336/500 in pencil at bottom, 11 x 8.5 inches, matted and framed 17 x 13 inches, COA from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Chief Robot Man.Original box has some tearing on one corner apron and some creasing to lid. Robot itself has some oxidation and scratching on front of skirt and on tabs. Battery box has some corrosion inside. Robot wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Color litho of chief of Yankton SiouxHeading: Author: McKenney, Thomas L. & James Hall Title: Wa-Na-Ta: The Charger - Grand Chief of the Sioux Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:E.C. Biddle Date Published: 1837 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2020T. Cohn Tin Litho Fire Chief Pull Toy #34 In BoxNice original T. Cohn, Inc. Tin Litho Fire Chief pull toy #34 with mechanical bell. Great condition in the original box, which has a taped flap, very light shelf wear on the car . Overall measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese battery operated tin litho fire chief caJapanese battery operated tin litho Mystery Action Fire Chief Car, with the original box, 9 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Courtland Fire Chief Car Tin Litho in BoxCourtland Fire Chief Car Tin Litho, 7 inches, in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It-Assinnboine Litho35"H x 25"W. Unframed signed/numbered lithograph "Chief Wets It - Assinnboine" by Leonard Baskin. Signed on bottom right in pencil by the artist, dated 1972. Numbered 123/160. Unframed on paper. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolverine Tin Litho Fire Chief CarWolverine tin litho Fire Chief car. The car displays well with good graphics. Good condition with some chips and wear from age and play. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx battery operated tin litho Fire Chief CarMarx battery operated tin litho Fire Chief Car, in the original box, with remote control, 7'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Donald Duck Crazy Action Fire Truck by LineMar.(LineMar, 1950s) An extremely rare tin litho "Fire Chief Donald Duck With Crazy Action Fire Truck" by LineMar. The toy features imagery of Disney characters, a figure of Donald Duck with rubber hat, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (4), cast iron 3-wheel servi car, cast ironToys (4), cast iron 3-wheel servi car, cast iron 3-wheeler w/rider & headlamp, cast iron motorcycle w/rider & rubber wheels, all VG cond & tin litho Fire Chief Bicycle Siren in box, mfgd by Ranger SteSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed Tiffany Favrile feather pulled art glass vase$260(6 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid antique blue signed Tiffany Favrile flower form art glass vase$66(5 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insect$240(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben pair of blue aurene art glass candlesticks$270(10 bids)