Sold2022Wolfers Frères, a tureen and saucer, made of silver. 2,018 kg. (L: 16 x W: 26,6 x H: 10Wolfers Frères, a tureen and saucer, made of silver. Marked 800. Gross weight: 2,018 kg.  Dimensions: (L: 16 x W: 26,6 x H: 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024I. Rochard; French Art Deco Bronzed Pheasant SignedRene Rochard (1906 - 1984) Bronzed white metal grouping. Pheasant on Rock. Inscribed I. Rochard and impressed France. Marble base; 12.5in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE/MING DYNASTYA BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUE/MING DYNASTY 33.5 cm L x 26.5 cm W x 52.5 cm H x Weight 14570 gram. Seated in dhyanasana on a multiple layers lotus base with his hands held in dhyanamudra, clSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Spelter Sculpture Two Leaping ImpalasArt Deco Spelter Sculpture Two Leaping Impalas On Onyx and Black Slate. Some small chips to base, restoration to one hind leg. 26 L x 4 W x 12 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique garden statue made of patinated and sculptured stone. Probably 18th century. (L:16 xAn antique garden statue made of patinated and sculptured stone. Probably 18th century. (L:16 x W:24 x H:84 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A fireplace screen made of mahogany with figurative embroidery. Louis Phillippe style. (L:16 x W:62A fireplace screen made of mahogany with figurative embroidery. Louis Phillippe style. 19th century. (L:16 x W:62 x H:100 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVED MOUNTAIN GROTTODimensions: 22 cm L x 7 cm W x 16 cm H x Weight 2180 gram. Chinese White Jade Carved Mountain GrottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eli Jacobi (1898-1984) Bowery L, ca. 1939, Woodcut,Eli Jacobi (1898-1984) Bowery L, ca. 1939, Woodcut, Stamped lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 16 x w: 18 in. H: 7 1/2 W: 10 1/4 in. From the corporate collection of the Richard E. Jacobs Group.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, DartmouthEllsworth Kelly Dartmouth 2011lithograph in colors image: 6.25 h x 20.5 w in (16 x 52 cm) sheet: 14 h x 28.5 w in (36 x 72 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'SP 10/11 Kelly' with blindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Untitled (Santa Claus VI)Alexander Calder Untitled (Santa Claus VI) 1974etching on Richard de Bas image: 13.75 h x 18.75 w in (35 x 48 cm) sheet: 20.375 h x 26.125 w in (52 x 66 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 LYCHEE ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (1844-1927) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 89" H x 26.5"W; Inner painting Dim: 52"H x 16-1/8"W Comment: A Chinese hand painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART DECO IRENE ROCHARD STALKING PANTHERFrench Art Deco spelter model of a Stalking Panther, signed Rochard (Irenee Rene Rochard, France, 1906-1984), on black stone and marble base, approx 9.75"h, 23.5"l, 6.75"w, 27lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt, Tropical Landscape #26Richard Hunt Tropical Landscape #26 1979lithograph 16.875 h x 22.5 w in (43 x 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '28/50 R. Hunt' with printer's blindstamp. This work is number 28 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Girl, Karl August Bielchowski(German, 1826-1883), signed l.l. "Bielchowski, Napoli '52," depicting a peasant girl with yarn. Sight size: 26"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Qing Huanghuali SLOPING-STILE WOOD-HINGEDPr. Chinese Qing Huanghuali SLOPING-STILE WOOD-HINGED CABINET. Circa 19th C. 28"L x 16"W x 47"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLSA PAIR OF CLOISONNE STOOLS 32 cm L x 32 cm W x 44 cm H x Weight 41100 gram. Of barrel form, the sides are decorated with auspicious symbols, between lotus scroll bands, against turquoise ground.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTS 21 cm L x 15 cm W x 43 cm H x Weight 4240 gram. Modeled in mirror image with up-turned trunks and heads forward, wearing resplendent caparisons and saddleclotSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CLOISONNE LOTUS VASEA CLOISONNE LOTUS VASE 18 cm L x 18 cm W x 28 cm H x Weight 2130 gram. Raising from a circular foot to a straight neck, divided by a fine casting gilding band, the globular body finely decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE POTTED LANDSCAPE ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF CLOISONNE POTTED LANDSCAPE ORNAMENTS 30 cm L x 20 cm W x 56 cm H x Each Weight 2930 gram. Pair of cloisonne enamel jardinieres with trees decorated in hard-stone, hanging a carved jasper chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROPA GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROP 21 cm L x 8.2 cm W x 11 cm H x Weight 1760 gram. Well cast in a recumbent goose with slender, hollow-cast neck extended forward, the swept-back wings and the raiseSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Shaw, Book Figure; Cigar Plate (two works)$2,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Thorens Phonograph with Brass Horn$50(1 bid)