Sold2024Iraqi Silver ItemsLot of 9 Iraqi silver items, first half of the 20th century. Including footed bowl, 2 bowls and 6 plates. Decorated with niello work. Dimensions of the plates: 9X12 cm. Height (including handle): 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Silver Plates, Lot of 13Lof of 13 silver plates of varying sizes. Lot includes set of 9, 7" bread plates (metal unknown, no mark detected, denting), (1) Russian silver bread plate approx. 6"diameter, matching Black Star & FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate LotDescription - Armco iron man and silver plate airplane and boat. Dimensions - 14" x 5" x 5"- largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate LotSilver Plate Lot, to include a pair of urns, three pairs of candlesticks, a pair of birds, inkwell, align with a Sheffield silver plate planter with metal liner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver & Silverplate LotLot of misc. sterling silver and silverplate flatwear (and coin silver). Makers include "C. H. Moses", "F. W. Lockwood" (Port Jervis N.Y.), souvenir spoons etc.. 978 grams not including silver plate.See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 3) A Dirk Van Erp hand wrought silver plate lot(lot of 3) A Dirk Van Erp hand wrought silver plate lot, consisting of a square form pitcher 8.5"h; a round charger with a petal form rim and an applied NEM monogram 12"d; a rectangular dishform plattSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Silver Plate Lot Including 2 Candelabras3pc Silver Plate Lot Including 2 Candelabras & 1 Covered Tureen. Provenance From a NYC Townhouse. Dimensions of Candelabras- H-21.5". Dimensions of Tureen- W-17" x D-10.5" x H-11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau WMF style vase with 3D Relief Women. Silver Plate. Lot includes an Antique Art Nouveau BArt Nouveau WMF style vase with 3D Relief Women. Silver Plate. Lot includes an Antique Art Nouveau Button Hook. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate LotLarge collection of silver plate including candlesticks, baskets, covered dishes, flasks, pitchers, serving pieces, lamp and flatware. Approximately 53 serving pieces plus lots of flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling silver and silver plate lotof 16 hand mirrors, hair brushes, and dresser itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Malmaison Silver Plate Lot of 11 PcsChristofle Malmaison Silver Plate Lot of 11 Pcs includes 2 dinner knives, 2 salad forks, 2 dinner forks, 2 soup spoons, 2 teaspoons & 1 vegetable ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Silver Plate Lot, Including JudaicaLot includes 4 glass tea cups with silver plate cladding, a tall chalice with inset jewels, a mezzuzah, and 2 reticulated repousse nut dishes [4 (dia) inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER PLATE LOT INCLUDINGHAND CHASED REPRODUCTION OF OLD SHEFFIELD PLATE PUNCH BOWL & (6) MATCHING CUPS , LADEL & TWIN HANDLE SILVER PLATE GALLERY TRAY - PUNCH BOWL IS 10" x 6 1/2" ; TRAY IS 21" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed 800 Silver and Silver Plate Lot 50+pcsMultiple piece lot of Silverplate and marked 800 Silver pieces. Tea/coffee pot marked 800 Silver, 11 H x 9.5 W inches; Butter Dish w/cover: Trifoot Small tray Hallmarks and 8—AU, 6-inch diameter; FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver & silver plate lot, set 4 salts with spoon, 2 sets of 6 Victorian napkin ringsSilver & silver plate lot, set 4 salts with spoon, 2 sets of 6 Victorian napkin rings, all in original case, salts are hallmarked silver, rings are platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian silver plate lot of 4 bowlswith squirrels: Van Bergh, Rockford, K.S. and JuddSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steling Silver & Misc. Silverplate LotLot including misc. boxed silverplate flatware (Reed & Barton), Wedgwood plate, French porcelain cups in silverplate baskets etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE PIECE MIXED SILVER PLATE LOTFIVE PIECE MIXED SILVER PLATE LOT Height: 3 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Reed Barton Hukin Heath Silverplate LOTIncludes ~ 1 x Hukin & Heath Birmingham England late 19th - 20th century egg coddler with burner. 1 x Reed and Barton silver plate bucket with swing handle. Set of 4 Christofle sterling cap glass bottSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mixed Sterling and Silver Plate LotLarge Mixed Sterling and Silver Plate LotSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Silver Plated Necklaces And Clip On Earring$1