Sold2016SIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES (POLISH-AMERICAN 1896-1986)SIGMUND JOSEPH MENKES (POLISH-AMERICAN 1896-1986) Young Woman at Rest, oil on canvas 62 x 46 cm (24 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower right; old Rudolph Gallery label on verso PROVENANCERudolph Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932)Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2165 oil and c-print on canvas. 30 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Pentak (American,b.1951)Stephen Pentak (American, b.1951,) Olentangy Improvisation, oil on panel. Framed. 34 x 76 in. Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas A. de Decker, (American, b.1951), Base of LemuelThomas A. de Decker (American, b.1951) Base of Lemuel Hills oil on panel signed Thomas A. de Decker (lower right) 40 x 30 inches Estimate $ 2,000-3,000 Property of a Private Collector, Long Island, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Preston (American, B.1951) "Orchid," 2013, 30" x 30"Larry Preston (American, B.1951) "Orchid," 2013, oil on board. Framed. Provenance: William Baczek Fine Arts. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (board); 36'' x 36'', 91 x 91 cm (frame). Property from the JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932)Witold Leszek Kaczanowski (Polish/American, b. 1932) #2131 oil and c-print on canvas board. 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
2018ARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK ANDARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK AND WATERCOLOR WWII PROPAGANDA ILLUSTRATION, SIGNED "NY 1942". SIGHT 27 1/2 X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018POLIA SUNOCKIN PILLIN (Polish/American 1909-1992) APOLIA SUNOCKIN PILLIN (Polish/American 1909-1992) A PAINTING, "Queen of the Night," oil and casein on board, signed L/R. 17 1/2" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heiress of MortoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995)Leon Bibel (Polish/American, 1913-1995), "Migration", oil on canvas, unsigned, 2 artist estate stamps en verso, 29 5/8 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
2021Isaac Holtz b.1927 (Polish, American) Mozei ShabbatIsaac Holtzb.1927 (Polish, American)Mozei Shabbatmixed media on canvas35x60 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sigmund (Zigmunt) Josesph Menkes (Polish/American, 1896-1986)Polish/American, 1896-1986 Watermelon Merchant Signed Menkes (lr) Gouache on paper 23 5/8 x 17 3/4 inches (60 x 45 cm) Frame dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 3/4 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL S. REISS (Polish American 1894-1988)Five Works: Engravings Purim In Tel Aviv The Hora Gardener in ElathTalmudists Bus Passengers, Israel Size of plate 12 1/4 x 9 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023THERESA BERNSTEIN (POLISH-AMERICAN 1890-2002)THERESA BERNSTEIN (POLISH-AMERICAN 1890-2002)Brownstone Stoops oil on board 57 x 66 cm (22 1/2 x 26 in.), framed dimensions: 62 x 71 cm (24 3/8 x 28 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2023Polish-American Theodore J. Roszak 1907-1981 Pencil Crayon Mix Media Flora Signed TwicePolish-American Theodore J. Roszak 1907-1981 Pencil Crayon Mix Media Flora Signed Twice 8 3/4" X 12" Unframed. From A Private Florida Collection. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel "Koch" Kochmeister (Polish/American, 1887)Samuel "Koch" Kochmeister (Polish/American, 1887-1963), "Pirate's Alley", 1945, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLINGHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE PANEL, "GEN PHILIP SHERIDAN AT CEDAR CREEK, VA, OCT 19, 1864", SIGNED. ???; APPROXIMATELY 13 OZTSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Wysocki Heronim Japanese Pagoda Landscape$1(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13 3/4" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of Ukraine$150(5 bids)