Sold2024Iron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Lighted Countertop Advertising SignReverse glass lighted countertop sign works as it should. The glass is clean with vibrant colors. The metal can features factory paint with light wear and a partial Ohio Advertising Display decal. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Beer CrateA very early Pittsburg Brewing Co. Iron city brewery beer bottle wooden crate w/ lid, all original. Includes glass bottle separator tray. Held together by nails and tacks, displays advertising on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron City - Tech Beer Lighted SignBoth reverse painted glass lenses are in excellent condition, can is nice as well, lights up, 4"x26"x4", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron City, Rheingold & Old Shay Beer Lighted SignBoth have good colors, neither one lights up, both have wear, 8"x13"x4", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron City Beer Cone Top 170-4Reference: USBC 170-4 Brewery: Pittsburgh Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Ash Tray - Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Iron City PA BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Ash Tray - Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Iron City PA Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display SignOld German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display Sign: "The World Knows no Finer Beer" Queen City Brewing Co. Cumberland MD. Plastic front cover with a small crack at bottom near trademark. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian's Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces.Bavarian’s Old Style Beer. Two Advertising Pieces. Covington, KY: Bavarian Brewing Co., 1950s. Cast plaster half-barrel display with metal hanger on verso; plastic lighted sign with beer bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Iron City Beer TOC Advertising Beer SignTin Over Cardboard, Circa 1940s, Iron City Brewing, Pittsburgh, PA. Easel Back, 8 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Beer 1960s Lighted SignReference: n/a Brewery: Atlantic Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Napa City Beer Convex Reverse Glass Sign.Made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. Retains its original tin frame which has been repainted. The sign has a few touch ups and minor paint lifting. The sign displays very well with strong colors. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHMIDT’S CITY CLUB BEER NORMAN ROCKWELL FRAMED CANVAS LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Schmidt's City Club Beer Card Playing Scene by Norman Rockwell titled "The Winning Hand", Jacob Schmidt Brewing Co, St. Paul, Minnesota. Wonderful 1940s canvas print lithograph sign in period correctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schoenling Lager Beer Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1950s. Metal case, backlit screened acrylic face. Marked, "The Shoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio". 5.5" x 12.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE OLYMPIA LIGHT BEER LIGHTED BAR SIGNVINTAGE OLYMPIA LIGHT BEER LIGHTED BAR SIGN - WORKS - APPROX 19''x 16''x 5'' - OLYMPIA BREWING CO., TUMWATER, WASH - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer Lighted Suspended Diamond SignAmerican. 1962. Moulded plastic. Marked, "Form 432 Copyright 1962 Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co., Milwaukee". 19" x 13.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Turn of the Century Gund's Beer Case and Beer BottlesThis turn of the century Gund's Beer Case is filled with 35 antique beer bottles to include 4 Blatzs, Weber, Pittsburg Brewing, Jung, Indianapolis brewing Co, Garden City Brewing, Du Bois, CantileverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tannenbaum Beer Reverse Glass Taxi Cab Light Sign.Marathon City Brewing Co., Marathon, Wis. Very rare sign. Clean overall with some minor paint lifting on the bottom middle edge. Case is clean. Manufactured by Gillco. Condition (Excellent). Size 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Narragansett Beer Scrolling Panorama Radio SignAmerican. 1960s. Lighted plastic face, metal case. Marked, "Property of Narragansett Brewing Co., Cranston, Ohio" and "Manufactured by Price Brothers", on rear. 21" x 13.25" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Iron City Beer SignIron City Beer Sign. Particle board. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 30-90044 Iron City Beer Lighted Billboard w/ OBMTH 30-90044 Iron City Beer Lighted Billboard w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Iron City & Duquesne Pilsener Light Up Signs.Both signs light up when plugged in. The Duquesne Pilsener sign has moderate soiling and oxidation to the metal body. The Iron City Beer sign has very light wear. Includes the original hang chain. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Iron City Beer Metal SignSST embossed cardboard easel back sign, 8"x8", rated 9.5See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Heart-Shaped Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP & H Brewing Co. Special Beer Cast Iron Ashtray.$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$15,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Reverse-Painted Stegmaier Beer Advertising Items.$25