Sold2018CAST IRON & ENAMEL TOP HAT TRADE SIGN BUCKETDimensions: 7" H x 8.5" W Condition: Some loss of enamel to inside, consistent with age. Approx. 15 lbs for shipping purposesSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY TOP HAT TRADE SIGN W/ BRACKET.A nice example of this copper 3-D top hat trade sign, featuring outstanding patina. CONDITION: Top hat itself shows age appropriate patina to the copper hat. Original cast iron bracket shows oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Top Hat Trade Sign w/ BracketPainted tin hatter's trade sign in the form of an oversized top hat. Much original red and black paint present. Hat approx. 16 1/2" x 19" x 8 1/2" H. Iron bracket approx. 18" L. Provenance: the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Top Hat Trade Sign.Cast iron bracket with top hat on top. Has some oxidation and some soiling. Condition (Very Good). Size 31'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,Trade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fishing Lure Trade SignRare fishing lure trade sign. Large forged hook with carved wood insect with top hat bait. Iron and carved wood with oriignal paint. American. Circa 1920. H 18". Condition: Original condition. Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Top Hat Trade SignDecorative painted top hat trade sign with mounting bracket. Hat 11" x 10" x 7", 21" L. on bracket.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Top Hat Trade SignPainted tin hatter's trade sign in the form of an oversized top hat. Some paint loss and rust.Approx. 13 1/4" x 18" x 12 1/4". Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded Virginia antiques deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Top Hat Trade SignTop hat trade sign. Black paint over molded sheet metal. American, early 20th century. H 14-1/2" W 23" D 21". Condition: Visible signs of surface wear and some dents under the brim. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART TOP HAT TRADE SIGN.Twentieth century. Sheet metal top hat with layers of red and black paint. Decorative elements including copper medallion are probably added. Some flaking. 16"h. 18.5"w. including post.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Tin Top Hat Trade SignRare tin top hat trade sign; measuring 8.5 in H x 12.5 in W x 11.75 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron hat trade sign , store display sign advertisementIron hat trade sign , store display sign advertisement . HATS . Size : 3.25 x 9.50 x 10.90 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron hat trade sign , store display advertisement signIron hat trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 8.20 x 11.75 x 8.30See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron hat trade sign , store display advertisement signIron hat trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 7.70 x 11.75 x 8.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron hat trade sign / store display advertisement signIron hat trade sign / store display advertisement sign . Size : 6.50 x 12.00 x 8.10 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron hat trade sign / store display advertisement signIron hat trade sign / store display advertisement sign . Size : 10.50 x 14.60 x 10.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2020Hat trade sign with bracket . Store display signIron hat trade sign with wall bracket . Hat : Size :7 x 11 x 7.50 , Bracket : 14.50 x 11.50 x 1.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Hat Advertisement Trade SignIron hat trade sign " HATS SALE " written .Size : 7.75 x 10.75 x 10.75 inch .Code L1-24See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron Hat Advertisement Trade Display Sign HATS CLEANERIron hat trade sign / store display advertisement sign . The hat reads " HATS CLEANER " . The inside has rust . Size is 8.20 x 11.00 x 10.02 inch . Code : L1 - 23 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Iron hat trade / store display sign , advertisementIron hat trade sign / store display sign . Size : 6.75 x 12.25 x 11.50 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron riveted hat trade sign , store displayIron riveted hat trade sign , store display advertisement sign . Size : 6.25 x 12.70 x 12.70 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MILLINER TRADE SIGN.Painted iron hat-form trade sign with inscription “Hats and Caps”, on black painted iron wall bracket. Hat 12”H x 16”W, when hanging on bracket 29”H x 18”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early riveted metal Top Hat Man Pointing Trade sign 1-sided painted metal, Very early unusual folky weathervane topper or trade sign?? With hints of original red coming through. Shows some corrosion spotting but is a very cool early piece!! 38 tall 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Iron hat trade store display advertisement signIron hat trade store display advertisement sign . " HAT REPAIRS " . Size : 6.25 x 9.75 x 14.50 inch .See Sold Price