Sold2024Ira Moskowitz (Polish/American 1912-1985) and Isaac Bashevis Singer (Polish/American 1902-1991)Ira Moskowitz (Polish/American 1912-1985) and Isaac Bashevis Singer (Polish/American 1902-1991) Satan in Goray Sweetwater edition 1981 folio book along with 10 signed copper plate etchings, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isaac Bashevis Singer "Grand Master Award""Grand Master Award" presented to Issac Bashevis Singer (Polish-American, 1902-1991), modern geometric sculpture mounted to wooden base, with plaque inscribed: "Grand Master Award / Issac Bashevis SinSee Sold Price
SoldIsaac Bashevis Singer - Nobel Prize in Literature - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Isaac Bashevis Singer autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Isaac Bashevis Singer (November 21, 1902 – July 24, 1991), PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issac Bashevis Singer North Shore Award Bronze"North Shore Community Arts Center Award" presented to Issac Bashevis Singer (Polish-American, 1902-1991), mid-century modern bronze sculpture of stylized figures mounted to black base bearing plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac B. Singer- (Nobel Prize 1978) Vintage Signed Photograph8X10 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in ballpoint ink, "Best wishes to Jim yours, Isaac B. Singer." In very good condition.(1903-1991) Isaac Bashevis Singer was a Polish-born American Jewish writSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac B. Singer-Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1978)8X10 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in ballpoint ink by Isaac B. Singer. In excellent condition.(1903-1991) Isaac Bashevis Singer was a Polish-born Jewish-American novelist, short-story writer,See Sold Price
Sold2022RAPHAEL SOYER (American. 1899-1987) LITHOGRAPHNudes in Moonlight. The Gentleman from Cracow & The Mirror, from the Isaac Bashevis Singer Stories. Signed in pencil l/r, artist’s proof l/l, from an edition of 150. Measuring 26 by 19 in. siteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ira Moskowitz (American, 1912-2001) Isaac Bashevis Singer (1903-1991) Etchings on Paper 1980,Ira Moskowitz (American, 1912-2001) Isaac Bashevis Singer (1903-1991) Etchings on Paper 1980, "Reaches of Heaven", H 18" W 12.5" | Signed in ink by the artist and by the author on the justification paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Soyer (American 1899-1987) Cracow Portfolio Litho SetRaphael Soyer ( American 1899 - 1987 ) Cracow Portfolio Litho Set Incomplete. Box Story Pages And Five Lithographs Included with Each Print Depicting An Image From the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Raphael Soyer Cracow Portfolio Litho SuiteRaphael Soyer (American,1899 - 1987 ) pair of numbered lithograph suites. Contain 12 lithographs each, with each print depicting an image from the Isaac Bashevis Singer stories "The Gentleman from CraSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAPHAEL SOYER FOLIO GENTLEMAN FROM CRACOW LITHOSTwelve color lithographs by Raphael Soyer (Russian/American 1899-1987) for folio "The Gentleman From Cracow" and "The Mirror" (Isaac Bashevis Singer). Touchstone Publishers, New York. Edition 16/150.See Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac Soyer, American (1902-1981) Lithograph "TwoIsaac Soyer, American (1902-1981) Lithograph "Two Dancers" Signed and numbered 18/250 in pencil. Toning and light foxing. Measures 19" x 14-3/4" (sight), frame measures 24-3/4"x 20-1/4". Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINGER, Isaac Bashevis. In My Father’s CourtSINGER, Isaac Bashevis. In My Father’s Court [Signed]. New American Library, 1967. First edition thus; stated first printing. Signed on the title page, “Greeting/IB Singer.” Covers lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ISAAC SOYER (1902-1981. American) Dancers, LithographPencil signed 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (sight), 20 x 20 in. (framed). Russian-American genre scene painter, Isaac Soyer, specialized in portraits, interiors and dancers. He was born 1902 in Tombrov, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Bashevis Singer- (1978 Nobel Prize)- Rare Signed PhotographRARE Vintage 5X8 B&W glossy photograph signed in blue ink by Isaac B. Singer. Creasing to the lower left corner, otherwise excellent.Isaac Bashevis Singer (November 11, 1903 – July 24, 1991) waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac Bashevis Singer Collected Stories, 1st Ed, SignedBook: Isaac Bashevis Singer Collected Stories First Edition, First Printing, Signed Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux - New York Date: 1982 Limited Numbered Edition: 191 of 450 ISBN: 0374126348 MatSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Signed Titles Incl. Isaac Bashevis Singer's Shosha(4) Signed titles incl. Isaac Bashevis Singer's Shosha, sixth printing, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, inscribed 'To Beverly with friendship, Isaac B. Singer April 16 1979', also to include Amos Oz TouchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER Gimpel The FoolSigned limited edition hardbound in leather with gilt decoration copy of Gimpel The Fool and and Other Stories by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Signed by author to flyleaf, illustrated by Phero Thomas. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Penitent by Isaac Bashevis Singer Signed 1st Edition PA The Franklin Library 1983The Penitent by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Signed 1st Edition. PA: The Franklin Library, 1983. As-new condition. The Penitent is a novel by Isaac Bashevis Singer which tells the story of Joseph Shapiro, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER The PenitentFirst edition signed copy of The Penitent by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Signed by author to flyleaf. Hardbound in leather with gilt decoration. Frontispiece illustration of the Wailing Wall in Jerusalem bSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Penitent" by Isaac Bashevis Singer - Signed Limited 1st Edition - Vintage Hardcover"The Penitent" by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Signed Limited First Edition. Vintage Hardcover. The Franklin Library, 1983. Published by special arrangement with Farrar, Straus & Giroux, Inc. anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1st Ed ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER The PenitentSigned first edition copy of The Penitent by Isaac BASHEVIS Singer. Hardbound in leather with gilt decoration. Signed by author to flyleaf. Published by The Franklin Library, 1983. Frontispiece illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition Zlateh the Goat, Book by Isaac Bashevis SingerNew York: Harper & Row, 1966. First edition beige color hardcover book with its original illustrated dust jacket. 90-pages of short stories translated from Yiddish by Isaac Bashevis Singer and ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Wicked City Isaac Bashevis Singer SignedThe Wicked City Isaac Bashevis Singer / Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher Sodom & Gomorrah Signed, 1st edition 1976, Farrar, Straus, Giroux I.B. Singer manages to capture the evil mentality of theSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Photography Book Grouping, Signed And Unsigned, with Two Gelatin$375
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19$400