Sold2023Isacie Etidloie (Inuit, 1972-2014, Kinngait, Cape DorsetIsacie Etidloie (Inuit, 1972-2014, Kinngait, Cape Dorset. Sedna (Male), carved stone. Size: 8'' x 3'' x 3'' (20 x 8 x 8 cm). From Bay of Spirits Gallery, Toronto, Ontario. The Murphy-Godinez CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Inuit transformation figure carvingsTwo Inuit transformation figure carvings Each of carved stone, the first: Isaaci Etidlui (Cape Dorset/Kinngait, 1972-2014) a seated bear/seal, signed in syllabics, the second: a bear/bird with protrudSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adriana Simotova "Untitled" etching with embossingADRIANA äIMOTOV¡ (Czech 1926-2014) 'Untitled', 1972 aquatint etching with embossing, sight: 28 x 20.25 inches; frame: 35.75 x 27.625 inches, signed and dated in pencil lower right: 'Adriana äSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONID STEELE (RUSSIAN 1921-2014)LEONID STEELE (RUSSIAN 1921-2014) Snow Landscape,1972 oil on canvas 69 x 90 cm (27 1/8 x 35 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 94 x 114 cm (37 x 44 7/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Ayers, 1932-2014, untitled, FiguresRoland Ayers1932-2014untitled, Figures1972ink drawing in tondo5-3/4 inches (diameter)signed and datedProvenance: The Bill Savage Collection, PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iwao Akiyama ''Odekake'' (Cat) 1972 WoodcutIwao Akiyama (1921-2014 Japanese) ''Odekake'' (Cat) 1972 Woodcut 7''x15'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 31 of 100 edition lower margin. Original framing 12.5''x20''. Excellent condition with stronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jake Berthot, mixed media drawing on paper, 1972Jake Berthot, mixed media drawing on paper, 1972, Jake Berthot (American, 1939-2014), Untitled, pencil signed lower right, on Arches paper, torn gallery label verso, 16.25"h x 13.25"w (sheet), 17.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Davie (British, 1920-2014) Olympische SpieleAlan Davie (British, 1920-2014) Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '71, and numbered 33/200 34.25" x 25.25" Frame: 50" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 photographs[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 photographs of opera singers from the 1940s, most signed, comprising images of: Licia Albanese (1909-2014), Richard Crooks (1900-1972), Lauritz Melchior (189See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Reed, Am., Plum Nellie,Grey Day,A/CRobert James Reed,Jr., American,1938-2014, Plum Nellie,Grey Day, 1972, acqua-tec on canvas, pencil signed to interior of stretcher, verso gallery label Washburn Gallery, NYC affixed to canvas. BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tadashi Nakayama woodblockTadashi Nakayama (Japanese 1927-2014)- Horse- woodblock in color, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 14/85 in pencil, very good condition. 7 3/4 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Piene(1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin) Ohne Titel Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1972. Sign., dat. (19)72 u. nummeriert 215/250. Hrsg. Kunstring Folkwang, Essen. Wvz. Rottloff 148. Blatt 99 cm x 64 cm. Rahmen. ScreenpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geoffrey Holder, paintingGeoffrey Holder, painting, Geoffrey Holder (Trinidad-American, 1930-2014), Self-portrait in dance pose, 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 60"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sideo Fromboluti (American, 1920-2014) UntitledSideo Fromboluti (American, 1920-2014) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman), 1972 pastel and charcoal on paper signed Fromboluti and dated (lower right) 29 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Z.K. Oloruntoba Ink Drawing on Muslin (1972)**First Time At Auction** Zacheus Olowonubi Oloruntoba (Nigerian, 1934-2014). Pen and ink on muslin laid on board, 1972. Signed and dated at lower left. A striking black and white ink drawing on musliSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014 California)"Laid Out Off Whiskey Creek" - Netarts Bay, Oregon (1972), hunter with geese in a snow flurry Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: David Hagerbaumer / 1983, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Egneus "Giraffe" Lithograph, ca 2014Daniel Egneus (Swedish, born 1972) "Giraffe" archival print on 300 gram 100% rag Hahnemuhle paper, depicting the portrait of a woman with tall neck, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "5/50", housSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYNN BULLOCK - Untitled, 1972Artist: WYNN BULLOCK Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 9.45x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Wynn Bullock (1902-1975) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanele Muholi, Inkanyiso I, Paris, 2014Photographer: Zanele Muholi was born in 1972. She is a South African photographer and filmmaker. Title: Inkanyiso I, Paris, 2014, 7 x 10.5 Date Of Negative: 2014 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanele Muholi, Vukani I, Paris, 2014Photographer: Zanele Muholi was born in 1972. She is a South African photographer and filmmaker. Title: Vukani I, Paris, 2014, 6.5 x 10.5 Date Of Negative: 2014 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanele Muholi, Zodwa, Paris, 2014Photographer: Zanele Muholi was born in 1972. She is a South African photographer and filmmaker. Title: Zodwa, Paris, 2014, 6.5 x 10.5 Date Of Negative: 2014 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet FedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Floyd - 1972 Concert HandbillPINK FLOYD (English Rock Band) JOE COCKER (1944-2014 English Singer and Musician) CAT STEVENS (British Singer-Songwriter) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Handbill featuring Pink Floyd,See Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY UELSMANN - Untitled, 1972Artist: Jerry Uelsmann Title: Untitled, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 8.45x6.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WYNN BULLOCK - Untitled #1, 1972Artist: Wynn Bullock Title: Untitled #1, 1972 Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 8.5x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Wynn Bullock (1902-1975) wasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Sunset Serigraph from 1972 Unique Edition silkscreen in colors$2,800
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...$1,500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972$10(4 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500