Sold2022Vintage Israeli CardsLarge lot of vintage Israeli cards, most of them of "Haolam Hamufla", together with three complete cards collecting albums of countries and nations topic cards. Album dimensions: 17X28 cm. Overall faiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (11) CDV/Cabinet Card Albumsapproximately 50% full, one album with Native American images (top row of pages shown with trimmed cards)See Sold Price
Sold2022Post Card AlbumTwo Post Card Albums containing approximately 360 Maine post and some Native American cards, some real photograph cards.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx 3 Post Card Albums + Loose Post CardsBx 3 Post Card Albums + Loose Post CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two ca. 1910 Post Card albums incl. many VT RPPCsTwo ca. 1910 Post Card albums incl. many VT RPPCs (Clarendon, Wallingford, etc.) printed occasional cardsSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Topps Baseball Card Albums 1957-19896 Binders of Topps baseball cars (1957-1989) w/ some star cards (50-75).See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) WONDERFUL VICTORIAN TRADE CARD ALBUMS, WITH SOME(2) WONDERFUL VICTORIAN TRADE CARD ALBUMS, WITH SOME LOOSE CARDS & LARGE FRAMED NEWBURGH, N.Y. LITHO ADVERTISEMENT FOR DRY GOODS. FROM SAME HOME AS ALL THE LOCAL POSTCARDS, ESTATE OF A LOCAL HISTORIANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two New Bedford area related trade card albums.One album includes: GIfford & Co. Clothiers, N&E Organ Co. , George W. Chase Ladies Corsets, J. Howland Books. This album contains approx. 58 pieces. The other album includes: Knight and Howland PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018CDV AND CABINET CARD ALBUMSCDV Album filled with CDVs and tin types including African American tin type and a CDV of the Presidents. Cabinet Card album mostly full and includes some tin types.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NFL & NBA CARD ALBUMSLot includes 1991-1992 NFL Game Day & Action Packed, 1990-1993 Skybox, Fleer & more NBA card albums. Wear to protective sleeves, an additional album with extra sleeves and binder included. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF 19TH C. PHOTO & TRADE CARD ALBUMSDimensions: (Longest) H 16" x W 6.5" Condition: As is.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO STEREOGRAPH CARD ALBUMS: FRANCE & ENGLANDTWO STEREOGRAPH CARD ALBUMS: FRANCE & ENGLAND The France cards are in the Japanese album, and the England cards are in the Great Britain album. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Post Card AlbumsMostly filled with postcards from Japan and Asia; together with a print of "Combat partiel d'Infanterie Autrichienne contre l'Inf Francoise" Print loose in frame. Overall: 11"h x 13-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three post card albumsThree post card albums, one containing aproximatels 157 Canadian cards, one album with 244 European cards and one album with 285 cards of England and ScotlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Baseball Card Albums 1976, 1980, 1988, 1990 andFive Baseball Card Albums 1976, 1980, 1988, 1990 and 1991Including; 1976 Topps album with 700+ cards; 1980 Topps album with 720+ cards; one 1988 Upper Deck album with 800+ cards; one 1990 Upper Deck aSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Trade Card Albums with Die Cuts1 cover is detached, some pages and cards are tornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four NBA Basketball Collector Card Albums plus AdditonsFour NBA Basketball Collector Card Albums plus Additonsincludes: 1987 Fleer album with 450 plus cards; 1988 Fleer album with 140 plus cards; 1980/90s NBA Hoops album with 570 plus cards; 1992 Topps alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four 50-60 s Playing Card Albums with 350+ cards:-Four 50-60 s Playing Card Albums with 350+ cards:- Includes Flowers, Horses, Cats, Dogs, Royal Family, Muppets, People/places, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Trade Card Albums with Die Cutsbinding is falling apart, pages and cards tornSee Sold Price
Sold20154 German Collectable Cigarette Card AlbumsLot of four German collectable cigarette card albums, to include: Die Deutche Wearmacht, Deutche Uniformen, Walt Krieg, Detlche Unifomen, mostly complete. Provenance: From a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Post Card Albums Holidays, ones w/ Real Hairsome are embroidery, ten commandments, all with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VICTORIAN TRADE CARD & GREETING CARD ALBUMS1) Red velvet , approximately 30 double sided pages with chromolitho photos, advertising, photo prints, including Mrs. Theodore Roosevelt, newspaper clippings, actor photos, die cuts, etc.Biding looseSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S.A. Stamped Envelopes, Postcards & Souvenir Real Photo Card Albums 1890-1950s (500+)Estate collection of unsorted 500+ United States early stamped envelopes and postcards, real photo cards and souvenir photo card albums. Dates from 1890-1950. Majority stamped, addressed and dated. PlSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsJESÚS RAFAEL SOTO (1923-2005) From Album vibration, 1969 Sérigraphie en couleur s...€500
961 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJackie Robinson HOF Signed/Inscr 3x5 Index Card Dodgers PSA/DNA 190288$10(1 bid)