Sold2021Mae West photographs (1934-1980)Mae West, an extremely rare collection of portraits, publicity photographs and newspaper clippings (72) (ca. 1934-1980). The stills are retrospective of her life as a sex symbol, playwright, businessSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIKING ERA RING WITH RUNIC SYMBOLSDate: ca. 900 - 1100 AD Material: Bronze Dimensions: 17MM (inner diameter) - 4.7 GRAMS Provenance/Additional Information: OBTAINED FROM AN OLD AUSTRIAN COLLECTION, PURCHASED IN VIENNA. RARE VIKING RINSee Sold Price
2021FINE RARE CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YIN YANGTHE FINE AND RARE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN BROWN OVER WHITE GLASS. AT ITS CENTER IS THE YIN - YANG SYMBOL. THE BOTTLE HAS A JASPER STOPPER. IT IS 2.85 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Rare Original Native American Indian PaintingVintage Rare Original Native American Indian Painting Symbol-Monogram-Pattern. Under Glass Measurements Approx Overall Size: 21 1/2 x 31 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PATTERN YELLOW ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE YELLOW GROUND BOTTLE SO FINELY ENAMELED FEATURING THE AUSPICIOUS OBJECTS OF ANTIQUITY. THE SHOULDERS BEAR THE SYMBOL OF LONGEVITY. THE OLD STOPPER IS TOPPED BY CARVED CINNABAR. THERE ARE ALSO FINESee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SHOU SYMBOLTHE FINELY CARVED BOTTLE IS COVERED WITH A SHOU PATTERN. THE BOTTLE IS 3.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE RARE COLORS TURQUOISE PEKING GLASS 3 LAYERS SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY CARVED BOTTLE IN TURQUOISE GLASS, WHITE AND ROYAL BLUE LAYERS. IT DEPICTS BATS AND THE SHOU SYMBOL. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL.IT IS 3.1 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: A MAJOR FLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SNUFF BOTTLE PEACOCK COUPLE ENAMEL ON GLASSWHAT A FINELY ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT FEATURES A PEACOCK AND A PEA HEN ON EACH SIDE, WITH MUCH ADDITIONAL DETAIL. THEY MATE FOR LIFE AND ARE A SYMBOL OF MARITAL BLISS AND BEAUTY. THE BOTTLE BEARS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FAB RARE COLORS PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SHOU, BATSTHE FINE BOTTLE FEATURES A DETAILED CARVINGS OF BATS AND THE SHOU SYMBOL. THE COLOR COMBINATION OF A TRANSLUCENT RED GROUND WITH WHITE AND GREEN LAYERS IS QUITE UNUSUAL. THE BOTTLE HAS A FINELY CARVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE BOYS HAPPINESSTHE RARE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLOR. IT FEATURES BOYS AND THE SHOU SYMBOL. THE BOTTLE IT 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOVELY CHINESE PEKING GLASS CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE SHOU SYMBOLTHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED RARE BOTTLE FEATURES SHOU SYMBOLS IN GRADUATED SIZE, TAPERING TOWARDS THE NECK. THE BACKGROUND IS ETCHED WITH A WAVE DESIGN. THE BOTTOM AND MOUTH WELL CARVED. THE BOTTLE IS3 INCSee Sold Price
2023Ming Dynasty Cinnabar Amulet with Inlaid RabbitAm exceedingly rare cinnabar amulet with an inlaid mother-of-pearl rabbit. Caligraphy on all sides along with deer, cranes,foo dogs,, bamboo, pine, and other auspicious symbols for long life. 2 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SIKH WARIOR SHIELD 13 SPIKE 4 KHANDA SYMBOL SIKHProvince: Asia Made : Hand forged steel ,hand hammeered and hand chiseled engraving. Dated : Unknown. This incredible indian battle shield Dhal is a truly magnificent military armor. Used similar by SSee Sold Price
Sold2019SHIELD MILITERY INDIAN SIKH 4 KHAND SYMBOL RAREThis incredible indian battle shield Dhal is a truly magnificent military armor. Used by Sikh soldiers in the late 18th. to early -19th. century. This rare Sikh warrior Shield Dhal has four Sikh religSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SIKH WARRIOR BATTLE HELMET TOP BUMP KHANDA SYMBOLEXCEPTIONAL SIKH WARRIOR HELMET BUMP TOPWITH BRASS KHANDA SYMBOL & CHAIN MAIL . Dating: Unknown. Province : Asia. Made : Made hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled. The Sikh soldiers useSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EXCEPTIONAL SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 HOLY KHANDAINCREDIBLE & RARE TO FIND SIKH WARRIOR HELMET WITH 2 PIOUS HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL AT TOP OF NASAL GUARD. >br>BUMP ON THE TOP TO FIT HAIR KNOT. >br>The Sikh soldiers used oval helmets so that their long haSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SIKH WARRIOR HELMET BUMP TOP BRASS KHANDA SYMBOLANTIQUE SIKH WARRIOR HELMET BUMP TOP BRASS KHANDA SYMBOL with chan mail Dating: Unknown. Province : Asia. Make : Made hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled. The Sikh soldiers used oval hSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE INDIAN SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 KHANDA SYMBOLThe Sikh soldiers used oval helmets so that their long hairs knot could hang over easily in the bump at the top of helmet.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE SIKH WARRIOR HELMET BUMP TOP 4 KHANDA SYMBOLRare Sikh Indian warrior militery helmet 4 pious Khand symbol figures etched, bump top to to adjust long hair knot. Dating : Unknown. Province : India.Make : Made of heavy iron , hand hammered and hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE 18TH CENTURY DOUBLE FISH BOWLDuring the Jin dynasty in about the 3rd or 4th century AD it was observed that some of the most popular freshwater carp mutated in colour from red to orange to yellow. The goldfish became a symbol ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIEVAL STEEL SHAME MASH WITH MOUTH LOCK HAND MADERare steel face mask with mouth lock also having hole to put lock. Such were used for people who talks wrong or bad for others. This is symbol that this person talks wrong. After putting mask on suchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GOLD SPECKLED PEKING GLASS DRAGONTHE BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS A DRAGON, A PHOENIX AND SHOU SYMBOLS AT THE SHOULDERS. IT IS CARVED IN GOLD SPECKLED GLASS. IT IS 2.85 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDACOLLESee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1966 CHINA 1ed English Mao Zedong Little Red Book Communism Tse-tung Quotations$9(2 bids)
May 22HISTORY Collections.JAIPUR STATE APPELLATE LEAGL COURT BADGE IN BRASS ENGRAVED ENGLISH, HINDI, URDU$280
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR MILITARY HELMET SILVER BUMP TOP HOLY SIGN KHANDA$450
May 22HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR HELMET 2 SIKH HOLY KHANDA SYMBOL NASAL GUARD SKULL KHANDA SYMBOL CHISELED$500
1146 Lots AwayCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersRAW SILVER ON CALCITE ROCK STONE LAPIDARY SPECIMEN$5(1 bid)
1147 Lots AwayCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersVIRGIN MARY AND STONE PENDANT ROCK STONE LAPIDARY SPECIMEN$5
2024Col. Christie Hatman AuctioneersCOCA-COLA DIE CAST METAL REPLICA OF 1927 DELIVERY TRUCKSee Sold Price
1087 Lots AwayCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersSTONE SKULLS ROCK STONE LAPIDARY SPECIMENSee Sold Price