Sold2022Portrait of a Cavalier Alexis D'Ambrossi (Italian )Portrait of a Cavalier Holding a Sword, painting ALEXIS D'AMBROSSI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) , oil on canvas, gilt wood and signed in upper left as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall x 30" including theSee Sold Price
Sold201819 Century Italian Oil on Canvas Painting by Petrini,19 Century Italian Oil on Canvas Painting by Petrini, Signed Signed 'O. Petrini' (lower right) Oil on canvas relined. Painting Size: 25 x 31in Carved wood frame Size: 33 by 38 in. IfSee Sold Price
Sold201819 Century Italian Oil on Canvas Painting by Petrini,19 Century Italian Oil on Canvas Painting by Petrini, Signed Signed 'O. Petrini' (lower right) Oil on canvas relined. Painting Size: 25 x 31in Carved wood frame Size: 33 by 38 in. If you woSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. BAUMANN (GERMAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASH. BAUMANN (GERMAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, THE CHESS PLAYERS, SIGNED MUCHEN. 18 X 14"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2021L Borgelli (Italy,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: L Borgelli (Italian, 19 century) NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS - See pictures carefully. Two holes. One tear 9" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuliano Ripamonti (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Giuliano Ripamonti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Clam Diggers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2020L Stefanelli (Italy,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: L Stefanelli (Italian, 19 century) NAME: Cavalier at Rest MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One 3" tear repared with patch and some inpainting. Minor craquelure. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italian, 19 century) NAME: Rocky Shore, Capri MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some inpainting along right edge and few small scattered inpaintgs in the sky. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Valensi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carlo Valensi (italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Girl Gathering Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Artist, 19. Century, Two Ladys reading aItalian Artist, 19. Century, Two Ladys reading a letter, oil on canvas, framedSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice19/20th Century Italian School Oil on Canvas "Venice Canal" Unsigned. Craquelure, patch en verso. Measures 21-3/4" x 27-1/2", frame 27-1/2" x 33". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Romagnoli (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Romagnoli (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Landscape with Fountain MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rossetti (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Rossetti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Venetian Sunset Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture with corresponding paint loss repared with patch. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2020R Costa (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Costa (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Cityscape with Vendor Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023E Bianchini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Bianchini (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Italian Fisherman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with patch. No visible inpaint under UV light. Very minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Calistri (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mario Calistri (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Wilson Hart Clarke, Lawyer and Senator MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022E Gardey (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Gardey (European, 19 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Minor scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesWilliam B. Cooper 19th c. Tennessee Portrait Oil Painting$120(2 bids)