Sold2018OLAF VON BHORLampada da tavolo mod. Medusa, Valenti 1968. Alluminio verniciato, metallo cromato P. Palma, C. Vannicola, "Italian light 19601980, cento lampade dalla collezione Cortopassi", Firenze 2004, p. 61 cm 7See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da paretevariante del mod. 155, Arteluce anni '50. Malluminio verniciato, ottone verniciato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 400 cm 14x47,5 A WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (Mosca 1866 – Neuilly-sur-Seine 1944)Bigarrure dans le triangle, 1965 litografia a colori, es. P.A., (dalla tiratura non numerata delll'affiche avant - lettre d'après un dipinto del 1924, cm 50 x 37 Sigla e data nella lastra in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold20241509 Italian Vellum Manuscript Julius IIA four page manuscript on vellum dated 1509 in Latin with references to the Church at Rome during the Papacy of Julius II and references Ludovici (Alexandri) and others. Notarial devices at end with oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The ModelF. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The Modeloil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 22 x 31 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 41 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce Floor lamp Mod. 1063, 1953Height 216 cm. A mod. 1063 floor lamp in lacquered metal. Original decal. Arteluce, Italy, 1953Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 250, Silvana Editore, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to)Title: Untitled (Holy Family)Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality Italian lSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete o soffitto mod. 178 A, Arteluce 1950. Ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro pressato satinato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 404 cm 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, 'Dondolo', 1967H. 76 x 40 x 173 cm. Made by Elco, Venice. Molded polyester, reinforced with fiberglass, white. Literature: Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, Munich 1988, p. 109, no. 62; Fiell, 1000 Chairs, CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. TaraxacumStruttura in metallo e diffusore in Cocoon.Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GINO SARFATTI, Lampada a sospensione modello “2119”€2,000
Jun 26University ArchivesAl Capone’s Personally Owned Dining Room Tablecloth Swatch, From the Estate of Al Capone, CAG$100
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1576 Handwritten Latin Manuscript Antoninus Lumbardo RARE Italian Provenance$80(6 bids)