Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2015Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di AsgardENG Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard Original illustration, ink and halftint on drawing paper, cm 57x78, signed IT Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard china e mezzatinta, cm 57x78. Siglata iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agenore Fabbri, Italy (1911-1998)Agenore Fabbri, Italian (1911-1998)Italian ArtistTitle: Man with BeastMetal Sculpture 7” (17.78cm) High with base, separate wood base 6” (15.24) highSigned: A FABBRIUndatedProvenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching.Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching. (Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980). An original etching signed in pencil by the artist. From the album "Il teatro delle Maschere." Circa 1970's. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987AGENORE FABBRI 1911-1998 Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987 Multiplo in ceramica 69/100 diametro cm. 42 Firma, data e numerazione al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian, Contemporary) Fare il MortoArtist Unknown (Italian, Contemporary) Fare il Morto II. Oil and gold leaf on wood. Signed illegibly en verso, titled and dated 2004. Unframed Wood: 37" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pope John Paul II.- - Cavaterra Il Papa Dell'UomoCavaterra (Emilio, editor ) Il Papa Dell'Uomo Nuovo , limited edition , containing the full text of Pope John Paul II's first encyclical 'Redemptor Hominis', preface by Mother Theresa, with supplementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XIV lastronata in legniRibalta in stile Luigi XIV lastronata in legni vari ed intarsiata con il motivo del quadrifoglio, Genova II metà sec.XX cm. 105x54 h. 103See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleonic Uniforms, Vol. I-IV profusely illustratedHeading: Author: Elting, John R. Title: Napoleonic Uniforms, Volumes I, II, III, IV Author: Elting, John R. Place: New York / Rosemont IL Publisher: Macmillan (v. I, II); EmSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Books3 books "The History of New Orleans" Vol. I, II, III, Lewis Publishing Co., Chicago, IL, 1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2019TARTAGNI, Alessandro (1424-1477) - Commentaria in I. &TARTAGNI, Alessandro (1424-1477) - Commentaria in I. & II. Digesti veteris partem. Venice: Giunta, 1593. One of the last juridical work from the Bolognese school of scholastics. Folio (418 x 277mm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "FlorianBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vaso modello "Florian II" in vetro arancione decorato con applicazioni in vetro incolore (h. cm 45) A "Florian II" orange coloured glass vase (h. cm 45)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI "II COLONNATO DINING TABLEMario Bellini "Il Colonnato" dining table, by Cassina, c.1970s, round carrera marble top with gray veining, three cylindrical carrera marble legs that can be arranged as desired to support the top. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH HENRI II STYLE CARVED WALNUT SIDEBOARDFrench Henri II style carved walnut sideboard, late 19th c., having foliate crests over molded cornice, frieze panel with cartouche, center door with fruit basket motif, flanked by beveled glass paneSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Traffic Light, cast iron pedestal base & pole mfgd by Tucker Co., c.1930's, mounted w/a$50(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Tins & Cap (4), Wolf's Head Motor Oil & Lubes fabric & vinyl cap (rare style w/wolf$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
3 days LeftBidhausRolex Yacht-Master II 116688 - Yacht-Master II Automatic White Dial Men's 18kt Yellow Gold Oyster$5,700(8 bids)