Sold2022Southeast Asian Silver Soup Tureen and Ladle 20th Century Bombe-form, chased with a continuousSoutheast Asian Silver Soup Tureen and Ladle 20th Century Bombe-form, chased with a continuous figural scene, with two ring handles, the cover chased with figures in high relief. Diameter over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup TureenBuccellati Sterling Silver Covered Soup Tureen Mid 20th century Of fluted bombé form, with two branch handles, the cover with a cabbage-form finial, on scrolled feet. Height 13 inches (33 cm), lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Soup TureenJ. E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Soup Tureen Early 20th Century The squat circular body chased with floral repousse and leaf tips, with branch-form handles and finial. Length over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Queen Victoria Soup Tureen & Stand20th century; with plant stalk handles and finial, tureen, 11 in. H., 14 in. L., stand, 16 1/2 in. L., 13 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MAJOLICA RABBIT SOUP TUREENMarked "Made in Italy" underneath. C. Mid-20th Century. Dimensions: (With lid) H 12" x L 13" x W 10" Condition: Two small stress cracks/ hairlines running perpendicular to rim of bowl. A few nicks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Mottahedeh Italian Ceramic Tureen & UnderplateDESCRIPTION: A Mid century Mottahedeh italian glazed ceramic soup tureen with a shell motif with matching lid; and under-plate. CIRCA: Mid. 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 10" W: 15"". TheSee Sold Price
Sold201715 PIECES STAFFORDSHIRE & OTHER ENGLISH POTTERY19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY COMPRISING JOHN MADDOCK SOUP TUREEN, COVER AND STAND, GREATEST HEIGHT 8 1/4 INCHES,See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver polylobed stand, on curled feet. . Cm 28,50 x 8,50. Silvermark Stancampiano, Palermo. Silver 800. Weight: 0,361 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver plate stand with spherical decorations.ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver plate stand with spherical decorations. . . Minimum defect on one edge. Orgiazzi Argentiere silvermark at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate Lazy Susan. Early 20th century.A silver plate lazy susan. c. Early 20th century. Having central soup tureen (no lid) with ladle, four oval entrée dishes, two condiment dishes, and two spice shakers, all on a revolving hot water baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique William IV Old Sheffield Silver Soup Tureen19th Century William IV Antique Old Sheffield Soup Tureen On Stand Circa 1830 Waterhouse Hatfield & Co/Roberts Smith & Co. A beautiful oval shaped Old sheffield soup tureen on stand with stunning florSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Eleven Italian Silver Desk ArticlesA Collection of Eleven Italian Silver Desk Articles First Half 20th Century each with the engraved monogram 'EMI', comprising a desk calendar stand, two stamp boxes, snuff box, mangifying glass, rulerSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAMOVAR IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOcorpo bombato con decorazioni naturalistiche e volute, stand a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 26- peso gr 2440 AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-KETTLE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold201820 Silver Table Items20th century, including Italian silver-plate ice bucket with quail, [heavy loss to plate]; creamer; sugar; cruet stand; crumbed; gravy boat; four trays; seven glass coasters with sterling rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO AMERICAN SILVER PLATED SERVING WARES, 19TH & 20THTWO AMERICAN SILVER PLATED SERVING WARES, 19TH & 20TH CENTURIES, comprising a Victorian tureen and cover on warming stand by the Birmingham Silver Company, late 19th Century, of shaped oval form havinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seventy-Two Piece Set of Sterling Silver Flatware BySeventy-Two Piece Set of Sterling Silver Flatware By Buccelatti, 20th c., in the "Old Italian" pattern, consisting of 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A German Porcelain Covered Soup Tureen Height 9 3/4 xA German Porcelain Covered Soup Tureen 20TH CENTURY With quadruple cancellation crossed swords mark. Height 9 3/4 x length 13 x width 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two large Italian silver vases, 20th centuryTwo large Italian silver vases, 20th centurySilber. Zwei große Amphorenvasen. Auf rundem, getrepptem Hohlfuß. Die Wandung mit Blattwerk verziert. Die Vorder- und Rückseite jeweils mit einem ovalen,See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 800 Silver 20th century Ewer and tray withItalian 800 Silver 20th century Ewer and tray with applied floral medallions. Hallmarked. 15-1/2" high. Tray- 11" diameter. 48.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver stand Italy, 20th century peso 680 gr.composed of two shaped plates unified by a central element chased with vegetal patterns, silversmith Mario Sorelli - Firenze, 27x25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Style "Clipper Ship" Tureen & StandChinese export style porcelain "Clipper Ship" two-handled tureen and stand, 20th c., the lid with floriform handle above a domed lid decorated with pink and rust flowers with gilding, a gilded three-mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD FIGURAL PUTTO STANDItalian giltwood stand, 20th c., having red marble top, over scalloped apron, supported by putto figure, standing on triangular base with scrolled feet, restoration and chips to marble, approx 27"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BLACKAMOOR STANDItalian Blackamoor stand, 20th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted, posed holding a tray, restoration to edge of tray, approx 46"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550