Sold2021ITZCHAK TARKAY GICLEE ON PAPER NUMBERED AND SIGNEDITZCHAK TARKAY (1935-2012) GICLEE ON PAPER. NUMBERED 181/350 SIGNED. 28" X 22 3/4" FRAME 40" X 35" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph "Becky And Donna II""Becky And Donna II" by Itzchak Tarkay" 2002 serigraph on paper. Hand signed and numbered by artist (HC "out of trade"12/50). Art measures approx 22.5" W x 17.75" H and frame approx. 36.5" W x 32" H OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper EllieSigned Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Ellie. Signed & numbered 282/350, measures 16" x 12", 2 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Serigraph on paperArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Serigraph on paper . Title: . Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Size: 12x9". Frame Size: 22x19". Reference# 31478.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Seated Woman Signed Color LithographTarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1925-2012), Seated Woman, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered AP 17/50, full sheet 16 x 11.5 inches, matted and framed 25.25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Print & Ray Poirier Lithograph2pcs Artwork incl. Print "Gulf Coast Breeze #1" by Itzchak Tarkay and Ray Poirier original lithograph on woven paper signed and numbered - Approx. 33" x 30" , 35" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Tea for Two Signed Color LithographTarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1925-2012), Tea for Two, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 256/400, full sheet 15.5 x 12 inches, matted and framed 24.5 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITZCHAK TARKAY, SERIGRAPH ON PAPERITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI 1935-2012) SERIGRAPH ON PAPER, H 18", W 17 1/2", "MOTHER DAUGHTER", EA 31/85 Serigraph on paper depicting two seated women. Pencil signed and numbered. Frame size: H 32", W 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Secrets" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 160/300. Measures 22-1/2" x 16-1/8". Frame measures 36-5/8" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Matchmaker" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 253/300. Measures 21-1/4" x 17-1/8". Frame measures 34-1/2" x 30". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Thiere" Pencil Signed and Numbered 260/350 on Lower Margin. Labels attached en verso. Measures 10" H x 12" W, frame measures 21" H x 23" W. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Hand signed and numbered serigraph onArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Hand signed and numbered serigraph on paper. Framed: 44x34"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY , "SERENITY" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAEL, 1935-2012) "SERENITY" , 1992 SERIGRAPH IN COLOR ON WOVE PAPER , HAND SIGNED TARKAY , NUMBERED 277/350 - 36" x 29" SIGHT SIZE ; 46 1/2" x 38" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay Cafe Scene LithographItzchak Tarkay, Israel (1935-2012). Cafe Scene Lithograph hand signed and numbered 163/300. Paper 40" x 29", visual image 35" x 26.5". Unframed, rolled. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Conversation at Lunch" Signed and Numbered 92/300. Measures 31-3/4" x 44", frame measures 49" x 61-1/8". Condition: Minor creasing top left otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Woman with Scarf" Signed and Numbered 130/300. Givon blind stamp lower left. Sight measures 36-1/2" x 26-3/4". Frame measures 49-1/2" x 34-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay" Memory II" Hand Signed/# 1996 ColorItzchak Tarkay Hand Signed and numbered Serigraph "Memory II" Paper size: 9 3/4" x 10" Serigraph on woven paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY "LADY IN BLUE" FRAMED SERIGRAPH 45"ITZCHAK TARKAY "LADY IN BLUE" FRAMED SERIGRAPH, 1993 -45" X 16" SERIGRAPH IN COLOR ON COVENTRY PAPER , SIGNED IN PENCIL, NUMBERED FROM THE EDITION OF 350 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "Chapeau Bleu" Hand Signed COAFine, colorful, and fine art from Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay! This is a hand signed and numbered serigraph on heavy woven paper. It comes complete with Certificate of Authenticity, Description lettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "Peaceful Moments" Hand Signed, COAFine, colorful, and fine art from Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay! This is a hand signed and numbered serigraph on heavy woven paper. It comes complete with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "Reveuse" Hand Signed COAFine, colorful, and fine art from Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay! This is a hand signed and numbered serigraph on heavy woven paper. It comes complete with Certificate of Authenticity, Description lettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "Lucinda" Hand Signed COAFine, colorful, and fine art from Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay! This is a hand signed and numbered serigraph on heavy woven paper. It comes complete with Certificate of Authenticity, Description lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli 1935-2012) Serigraph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli 1935-2012) serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right: "Tarkay" numbered lower left: "243/350" mounted in ebonized wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper, Seated Women in Red Dress, Pencil Signed and Numbered 260/350 on Lower Margin. Labels attached en verso. Measures 25" H x 19" W, frame measurSee Sold Price
May 22White Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WAITING FOR A FRIEND' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
May 22White Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'WINTER AFTERNOON' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
May 22White Knight Auction, IncITZCHAK TARKAY 'PEACEFUL MOMENTS' LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Garden Party' Original Watercolor 22'X15' On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Cafe Daniel' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Village Brunch' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
May 24Eldred'sITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012), "Enchanted Moment"., Lithograph on paper, 11.5" x$50