Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (1935) "Woman with Red Hair" LithographDESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Woman with Red Hair" lithograph, hand-signed in pencil, series 9/300. Features gold toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Early 20th Century Print Lady in HatCirca 20th C, pencil signed with notation, a print mounted in a gilt and red frame, time darkened, frame with small damage at top center, 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcelle Stoianovich, "Woman with a Black Hat,"Marcelle Stoianovich, "Woman with a Black Hat," 20th c., print, 63/225, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed lower right margin, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 in., W.- 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY IN THE LOUNGE PRINTPrint of painting 'In the Lounge'. By Israeli artist Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012). #art Artist: Itzchak Tarkay Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 35.5"H x 40"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012)Charlena at Tea. Serigraph print, 20th century. Signed (LR) and numbered 415/500 (LL). Frame size 30 x 21 inches, sight size 19 x 11 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. B. Franklin hybrid 1969 etching Red FiguresFranklin, Edith Bonnie (20th century American), Red Figures, 1969, mixed media print, pencil signed and inscribed A. P. , 21.75 x 14.25 inches, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 30.5 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph print of a watercolor by Itzchak Tarkay depicting women seated at an outdoor cafe. Signed at bottom right and numbered 267 of 350 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli 1935-2012) Serigraph on PaperDESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli 1935-2012) serigraph on paper, pencil signed lower right: "Tarkay" numbered lower left: "243/350" mounted in ebonized wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lithograph Of Two Women SeatedDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph print by Itzchak Tarkay depicting two women seated at a table. Signed at lower right and numbered "274/350" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) IsraelWOMAN WITH RED HAT IN CAFÉ, color screenprint, signed and numbered 340/350 in pencil, sheet 12 ½ x 16 ½”, frame 24 x 27 ½” with glass. Provenance: Marcus Ashley Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRIBAL PRINT COTTON OVERDRESS and HAT, MID 20th C.Off-the-shoulder short sleeve red damask having abstract black, white and gold print, wide waistband, open-front long skirt with satin lining, metallic trim bands, fancy gold-tone buttons. Matching tuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador L 3 Dimensional 3D Paper Cut Art SIGNED20th century cut out paper art on paper. Subject matter features a blue eyed person wearing a red colored hat. Signed in pencil lower right. Art presented in a light colored wooden frame. Gallery framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kam Kamada Japanese Woodblock of BuildingsKam Kamada (Japanese, 20th c). Woodblock print on paper depicting several houses. Signed in pencil with a red artist's seal along the lower right and editioned 16/80; titled in Japanese along the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCKS PRINTSL -1) Shiro Kasamatsu (Japan 1898- 1991). "Cat and Leeks", 1958. Color woodblock, signed, dated and stamped with red chop block and signed and dated 1958 in pencil underneath. R -2) Kaoru Kawano (JapaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT 20TH C.JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 20TH C., H 11.25", W 8.75":Japanese woodblock print of an owl in black with red eyes. Numbered in pencil in lower left corner "57/200" and signed in pencil in Japanese characSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art print litho in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right. Housed in silver frame. Work Size: 27 x 20.75 in.SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julie Jankowski: Red DogJulie Jankowski (American, 20th Century): Red Dog. Limited edition (H.C. 3/3) screen print on heavy paper. Signed, titled, an numbered below in pencil. Unframed. 22 x 26 inches paper; 16 x 20 inches pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Lithograph Red Daisies and DovesArtist proof edition. Illegibly signed in pencil lower right. Measures 31" x 27" including frame, 18" x 14" image only. #Art #Prints Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modernist Signed Prints Bernard MunchMunch, Bernard (French, b.1921) and other 20th century Printmaker, Pair of Modernist Prints: Red and Black Abstract screenprint by Munch, signed, titled and E.A. in pencil at bottom, image 19 x 15.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURYKEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Kevin Red Star," and inscribed L/L, "B.A.T.;" 11 1/2" x 9", framed 17 1/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY,KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Kevin Red Star," and inscribed L/L, "B.A.T.;" 11 1/2" x 9", framed 17 1/4" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art abstract collage lithograph print. Featuring bold colors in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right, numbered 27/260 loSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Red Hat" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), "Red Hat" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Over Paint on Wood, Hand$800
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesItzchak Tarkay Serigraph Magnolia Sisters Framed Serigraph by Itzchak Tarkay with appraisal.$5(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Itzchak Tarkay Artist Proof Pencil Signed "Tres Chic" Serigraph$1
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Waiting For A Friend' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Peaceful Moments' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'The Aristocrats' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Quiet Moments I - 1995", Signed And Numbered Ap$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, 'Summer Breeze' Original Mixed Media On Canvas 36X48$1,000
3 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySEATED WOMAN WITH RED AND BLUE HAT Picasso Estate Signed Gicl$10(1 bid)