Sold2017IVAN PUNI ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCubo-Futurism oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Puni aka Jean Albert Pougny (Russian, 1892 - 1956). Signed in cyrillic lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 CharcoalCharcoal on board. Featuring a portrait of a wood hand. Signed and attributed to Ivan Puni (Jean Pougny) (Russian, 1892-1956), on the lower left corner, 69 x 49 cm (27.2 x 19.3 in.). Puni received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pougny. La Ville (View from the Balcony).Pougny, Jean (Ivan Puni) (Russian, 1894-1956). "La Ville" (View from the Balcony). c.1950. Linocut in colors. Edition 98 of 150. Stamped signature l.r., editioned in pencil, l.l. Image: 17 1/4" x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian-French Suprematist Acrylic BoardAcrylic on board. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Puni (1894-1956, Russian-French). 19.5 inches x 13.5 inches. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limitSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN POUGNY (1894 - 1956) RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDJean Albert Pougny was active/lived in France, Russian Federation, Finland. Jean Pougny is known for abstract paintings and sculptures. Measures 19 1/2" X 15 1/2 unframed. Signed to lower left. This cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY JEAN POUGNYA Russian French Jean Pougny, 1890 to 1956, gouache on paper Avant Garde painting with a standing female figure. Signed lower left. On the reverse side, there is a stamp of the National Gallery of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggsJean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggs oil on canvasboard 18.5 x 23.5 cm (7 5/16 x 9 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Jacques Spreiregen (1894 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Portfolio (6) Serigraph PrintsJean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Print - Multiple (6) Serigraph Portfolio. Sheet size measures 27.5 inches high, 27.5 inches wide. Each serigraph is signed on the lower right. Various editions. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreJUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre Dame," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed and marked L/R, "J. Salabet / Paris;" 10 3/4" x 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laJUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la Seine," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed and marked L/R, "J. Salabet / Paris;" 10 3/4" x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Three lithographs Scène de plage: signed with edition numbe...Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Three lithographs Scène de plage: signed with edition number '109/220' in pencil (lower right border); Interior: signed with edition number '179/220' in pencil (loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny, "Interieur a la Chaise"Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with a chair, signed lower left "Pougny." Not authenticated. Matted and framed, glass missing. [Sight: 11 1/4" x 7 5/8";See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado / Salabet 1952 oil Paris Bookstalls Notre DameSalado, Juan Bayon, aka Jean Salabet (Spanish/French, 1913-1995), Paris Bookstalls, Notre Dame, 1952, oil on canvas, 17.5 x 21 inches, signed using his pseudonym J. Salabet, dated and inscribed ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri MatisseJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Seated Female, After Henri Matisse Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 26 1/2 x 19 in. (sight), 35 x 29 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul DufyJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): At the Racetrack, After Raoul Dufy Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 19 x 25 1/4 in. (sight), 28 x 34 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Gleizes was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism$700
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated the$1,700(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalAlbert Einstein signed photo with E=MC2 below signature along side the ECAS stationary with Equation$360(3 bids)