Sold2021IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 1663 loco, 1663T, 2 #610 Pullmans, 612 obsv, 1 Pullman & obsv have paper label on chassis, all coaches have Ives decals, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 266 TRAIN SETO ga, 254 loco, 2 #610 Pullmans, 612 obsv, set is olive & maroon, 68 warning sign, instruction sheets, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVES 1614X TRAIN SETO ga, 257 loco, 257T tender, 2 #610 Pullmans, 612 obsv, cars have paper labels on bottom, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20152 IVES TRAIN SETSO ga, 3258 loco, roof restored, 551 chair car, 552 parlor, 258 loco, cowcatcher broken, 1663T tender, 63 gondola, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2021IVES TRAIN SETO ga, 258 loco, red stripe trim, 1663T tender, 1709 box car, 1708 stock car, 1707 gondola, 1712 caboose, ca 1932, 2 orig boxes only, boxes worn, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar Ives O Gauge Freight Set No. 1615A prewar Ives O Gauge tinplate Freight Set No. 1615, circa 1930s. Including No. 258 engine 2-4-0, No. 1663T tender, No. 1707 gondola, No. 1708 cattle car, No. 1709 boxcar, and No. 1712 caboose. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Lionel 450 Macys Special1931. Includes a 450 boxcab electric with Macy's motor plate; 2 #610 Pullmans; 612 observation all with Macy's lettering. Matched set, all showing moderate to heavy playwear, C4+-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Prewar # 258 Boxed Set With InsertsLionel Prewar # 258 Boxed Set With Inserts. Prewar Lionel 258 Boxed Set With Inserts And Set Box Pullman Cars 610 610 612..... This set was serviced and runs like a top guaranteed. It is a great runneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ives O Gauge Steam Engine Model 2582-4-0 black with orange lines, brass accessories, #1663T tender, good color, both have wear, also #1696 baggage car, #1695 passenger car, & #1697 observation car, all have very good color and shinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Baltic amber 103g set necklace braceletItem: Antique Baltic amber 103g set necklace bracelet Gemstone: Amber Weight: 103.2 grams Size: round olive beads, measurements please refer to the photos, 86.6 gr + 16.3 gr colour: old toffee buttersSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL PREWAR O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXLionel prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes #253 Engine, #610 Passenger Car, #612 Observation Car, and Rheostat. All in very clean original condition. Comes in Set Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 2 EXCEPT. INDIAN 22 KT YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE..SET (2) EXCEPTIONAL INDIAN 22 KT. YG & BURMESE RUBY NECKLACE W/CHANDELIER EARRINGS, C. 1960'S, W. NECKLACE 51.5 GR.; EARRINGS, 12.9 GR.; TOTAL WEIGHT 65 GR. WITH APPROX. 15 CTS. BURMESE RUBIES; WITH OSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET (2) ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGSSET (2) ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGS, C. 1940/50, W. 7.5 GR., BRIGHT WHITE CENTER DIAMOND 6.58 MM, SIZE 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022SET (2) FINE INDIAN 22 KT YG NECKLACE & EARRINGS,SET (2) FINE INDIAN 22 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & EARRINGS, C. 1970/80, TOTAL WEIGHT 45.8 GR.; NECKLACE LENGTH 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives No. 2 Hiawatha Railway Setcirca 1905-07, O gauge, clockwork no. 0 steam loco with lithographed tin cab roof (scratch to roof, replaced stack), F.E. No. 1 tender (some light bending, 1 broken tab) and 2 lithographed tin coachesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heraclius. 610-641 AD. Gold Semissis. UNCHeraclius. 610-641 AD. Gold Semissis, 2.17 gr. – 19.0 mm Constantinople. 610-613 AD. O:\ DN hERACLIUS T PP AVG, pearl diademed, draped, cuirassed bust right. R:\ VICTORIA AVGU (sometimes with oSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVES TRAIN SETstd ga, 3243 loco, 6 replaced truck wheels, 1 truck missing coupler & handrail, 187.3 buffet, missing 1 step, 188.3 parlor, 2 roof hinges replaced, 189.3 obsv, missing 1 roof hinge & coupler, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Set, Ives die-cast loco & tender w/painted tin cars, w/2 parlor & 136 obs, 1stToy Electric Train Set, Ives die-cast loco & tender w/painted tin cars, w/2 parlor & 136 obs, 1st four Exc untested cond & 5th VG, largest 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET1379. EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, gauge O, No.2 cast iron 2-2-0 Loco, early F.E. tender, green Brooklyn coach and white baggage | Loco & tender 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600See Sold Price
Sold2021IVES 576 TRAIN SETO ga, 1122 loco, restored, good casting, no breaks or repairs, 1 siderod replaced, 1122T tender, 2 #141 parlor cars, 142 obsv, orange sides have touch up, roofs restored, ca 1930, orig set box worn, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVES 704 TRAIN SETstd ga, 3243R loco, 180 club car, 2 #181 parlor cars, 182 obsv, set is green, paint is flaking on cars, w/extra 181 parlor car added to set, orig set box has dividers, missing tray, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The Indian Pass. Rocky MountainsCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).The Indian Pass. Rocky Mountains.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, late 1850's.11 1/2" x 17 3/4" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold202218KT WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND ETERNITY BAND Approx. 2.86 total dwt.18KT WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND ETERNITY BAND Approx. 2.86 total dwt. (No Reserve*) Set with 20 brilliant-cut diamonds, approx. 2.60 carats total weight. Size 6½.Approx. 2.86 total dwt. (* To be soldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco 2.5 CTW Diamond Line BraceletDESCRIPTION: Art Deco diamond line bracelet in marked 14K white gold. Set with approximately 2.5 ctw diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4" long. 9.6 dwt (14.8 gr). CONDITION: Clasp broken during preview, neeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 258 Pieces Service for 24$10
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWallace Stradivari Eighty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$4,350