Sold2017Leon Gilmour 2 wood engravingsLeon Gilmour- ''Christmas Candles''; ''Desert Still-Life''- 2 wood engravings, 1936, 1938, both signed, dated, titled and numbered 40/100 and 17/100 in pencil, very good condition. 5 3/4 x 4''; 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique wood Masonic gavel with 10K gold accentsAntique wood Masonic gavel with 10K gold accents. Gold and enamel Freemasonry symbol. It was presented by Geo. B.Congdon Narragansett Assembly No. 41. Dated Jan. 5th 1888. 9 3/4" long x 3" W x 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee* (1879-1940) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on paper glued to artist's mount, Berg Landschaft, signed (Paul Klee*, 1879-1940). Dated 1938. 4 3/8 x 5 7/8 inches (excluding mount). Very good condition overall, having no areSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Artifacts: Baule Heddle Pulley and Bambara Loom2 African Artifacts: 1) Baule Heddle Pulley, Baule People (Ivory Coast), 20th C., carved wood. Size: 8"H x 3.5"W x 2.25"D (20.5 x 9 x 5.5 cm); 2) Weaving Loom Heddle, Based, Bambara People (Mali), 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed A.H. Thompson Oil On Wood Landscape Painting, Dated 1995Signed A.H. Thompson Oil On Wood Landscape Painting, Dated 1995. Measures approx. 8" X 9 3/4", Sight measures approx. 4 3/4" X 6". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our TerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calvin Cooper, Two Chickens, 1988 and 1989Calvin Cooper (American, b. 1921) Two Chickens, 1988 and 1989 carved and painted wood signed and dated larger: 17 7/8"h x 13 3/4"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Polychrome BirdsAntique Pre-Ban Polychrome Birds, Pair, Beautiful, Vibrant colors. Signed., Measurement: 1.) 7" L x 3" W, 2.) 8 1/8" x 3 1/2" W, Weight: 7.6 OZ. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Koko Komegne - Mix Medium pastel and paint on woodKoko Komegne - Mix medium pastel and paint on wood. Signed and dated '89. Dimension: 19 5/8 x 34 3/4" 3/8" wood. Great work by very notable and talented artist who has exhibited in New York, OttakringSee Sold Price
Sold20221938 4 1/2” the beach club swimming loving cup trophy centerville maIt measures 4 1:2” x 3 5/8” and is dated 1938. It has wear as shown in the photos Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Painted wood birdhouses, one rounded roof with(2) Painted wood birdhouses, one rounded roof with asphalt shingle, one blue & cream painted dated 1938, tallest 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020African Ivory Coast Wood Mask.African Ivory Coast Wood Mask. Size 9 3/8 inches high x 5 3/4 inches wide. Fine carved wooden mask with pierced edge. Antique repair with staples. Private NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emiliano LOPEZ (1975)Emiliano LOPEZ (1975) Untitled, 2009 Vinyl laid down on wood Signed and dated on the reverse 11 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. – 29.5 x 29.75 cm. $800 – $1,000See Sold Price
Sold20222 Very Nice Piece Of Petrified Wood Looks Pre Historic AMAZING COLORS2 Very Nice Piece Of Petrified Wood Looks Pre Historic AMAZING COLORS. Measure 8.5" X 1" (3lb 3 Oz), 6.5" X 4.5" X 3" (4lb 13 Oz). This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central FloSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Very Nice Piece Of Petrified Wood Looks Pre Historic AMAZING COLORS2 Very Nice Piece Of Petrified Wood Looks Pre Historic AMAZING COLORS. Measure 8.5" X 1" (3lb 3 Oz), 6.5" X 4.5" X 3" (4lb 13 Oz). These were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European oil on wood, signed & dated 1928Antique European oil on wood, signed & dated 1928. 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 in with frame. 7 3/8 x 10 3/8 in withour frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Elvis at Three, 1989Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Elvis at Three, 1989, #10,653 paint, marker and glitter on wood signed and dated recto and verso 24 1/8"h x 11 3/8"w x 3/16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Musante (b-1942) Woman With Umbrella, 1996Framed oil on wood panel by Ed Musante (b-1942, California and Hawaii). The sweet small painting is titled: "Woman in White with Umbrella", dated 1996. Measures 8" x 3-7/8". Framed, 10-1/8" x 5.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Voltaic Stools, Ivory Coast/Burkina Faso.A group of two Voltaic Stools. Wood. Ivory Coast or Burkina Faso. Smallest: 4 1/2" x 10 1/4". Largest: 8" x 15 3/4". Condition: Cracks. Provenance: From a Washington, DC Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Werntz (American, 1874-1944), two graphiteCarl Werntz (American, 1874-1944), two graphite drawings framed behind glass, the first of a "Devil Dancer" in highly decorated outfit, dated 1938, signed lower right, ss: 12 1/4" h. x 8 3/4" w.; alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Heddle Pulley, Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Heddle Pulley, Ivory Coast. Carved wood. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 8'' x 3.5'' x 1.5'' (20 x 9 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, George at 23, 1988Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) George at 23, 1988, #8,130 paint and marker on wood signed and dated recto and verso 9 1/2"h x 6 3/8"w x 3 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous Marching For Peace and Black Power.Anonymous Marching For Peace and Black Power Carving. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 8" x 3" x 3.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20213 West African Figures.A group of Three West African Figures. ++ Akan or Baule Figure. Ghana or Ivory Coast. 3" x 8 1/4". With stand: 6 1/2" x 9 1/4". ++ Baule Figure. Wood. Ivory Coast. 2 1/4" x 10". With stand: 2 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)