Sold2022J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers [Two Works]J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers [Two Works]oil on board, each signed at lower right, presented in vintage birdseye maple veneered frames, one painting retains a label for the London based aSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers Ratting [Two Works]J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers Ratting [Two Works]both are oil on board, each signed at lower right, presented in matching period gilt composition frames. Frame dimensions 13 1/2 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, Oil Painting on Board, Groomed Estate Grounds, Tree in LandscapeE J Hartmann, Oil Painting on Board, Groomed Estate Grounds, Tree in Landscape. size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Langlois (1855-1904) British, Oil on CanvasJ. Langlois (1855-1904) British, Oil on Canvas. Terrier chasing a mouse. Signed. Provenance: from the Collection of Diana Knott - Bridwell, Glen Ellen, California. Overall size: 17 3/4 x 14 in. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Langlois(British, 19th/20th century) Terriers Guarding Holes, a pair of landscapes, signed lower left "J. Langlois", oil on canvas, 20-1/4 x 30-1/2 in.; matching gilt wood and composition frames,. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers RabbitingJ. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Terriers Rabbitingoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period appropriate frame with gilt liner. Frame dimensions 9 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Langlois (UK,1855-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Langlois (British, c.1855 - 1904) NAME: Terrier with Rabbit MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor stable craquelure. Minor inpainting along edges. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Three Terriers RabbitingJ. Langlois (British, 1855-1904), Three Terriers Rabbitingoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in a period appropriate gilt frame. Frame dimensions 24 x 34 in. From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Langlois (British, 19th century), Two TerriersJ. Langlois (British, 19th century), Two Terriers Rabbitingoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame. Stretcher size 20 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 25 x 35 in. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018J Langlois (British, 1855-1904)Medium: Oil painting. Title: Terriers. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 10 x 14 inches (unframed); 14 x 18 inches (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904)J. Langlois (British, 1855-1904) Terriers (two works) oil on canvas 7 x 11 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,)AMERICAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century A brook trout going after a fly. Signed lower right, possibly "J.H. Frost". Oil on board, 7.5" x 13". Framed 13.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2016John Arnold Wheeler(British, 1821-1903) Wire-Haired Terrier, signed lower left "J. A. Wheeler", oil on artist board, 7-1/4 x 9-1/4 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: scattered light retouch, craquelure; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Wolski, Pair of Oil on Board Troika Snow Scene PaintingsTwo (2) Jan Wolski (Poland, 1907-1990) oil on board Troika paintings, each depicting figures riding in horse-drawn sleds on a snow-covered ground under a cloudy sky. Both signed "J. Wolski" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Hodrien, British, Born 1957, PaintingsThree Dog Portraits, Elk Hound, Lakeland Terrier, Shih Tzu, Three Oils On Canvas Board, Signed Lower Right, 16 X 20, Black And Gilt Frames, 17 X 21 X 1 Inches, Small Chips To Frame Edges. See Photos FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Sweet Johnson Terrier Dogs PaintingUnited States,1893-1964 Depicts two terriers, a tall Airedale terrier and a short black Scottish terrier, standing alert. 5" x 8".,Oil on artist board From the collection of Carl J. Pugliese. Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2018ENNEKING, John J. Oil on Board "NovemberSigned lower right. John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841 - 1916). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: 12" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Henry Sharp(1859-1953) Landscape Oil On Board "Going Home"Title: Going Home Medium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 6 x 8 inches Frame Size: 10 x 12 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Joseph Henry SSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Langlois (UK,1855-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Langlois (British, c.1855 - 1904) NAME: Two Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023J Langlois (UK,1855-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J Langlois (British, c.1855 - 1904) NAME: Dog with Game Bird MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT J McCLELLAN Oil Board Painting. Fall LandsROBERT J McCLELLAN Oil Board Painting. Fall Landscape with Tree & Fence. Signed. "Mennonite Farm"-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.75 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VENETIAN SCENES, SIGNED J. BEAUFORT OIL/ BOARD (8" X 10" EACH)TWO VENETIAN SCENES, SIGNED J. BEAUFORT OIL/ BOARD (8" X 10" EACH)See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR SLAMERSEG, J. OIL ON BOARDSSMALLEST IS 10" SQUARE, LARGEST 12" BY 17". GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL!! OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, MINOR SCUFFS, PAINT LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022"PEONIES" SGND J.B. SOUTER, OIL / BOARD JOHN BULLOCH SOUTER (1890-1972) (11 3/4" X 15 1/2")"PEONIES" SGND J.B. SOUTER, OIL / BOARD JOHN BULLOCH SOUTER (1890-1972) (11 3/4" X 15 1/2")See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOSEPH A. CAGGIANO (America, b. 1908), Motif #1, Rockport., Oil on board, 8" x 10".$100
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryJames Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898), Two Landscape Paintings$450
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceKohn Signed Sailboat Oil on Board Painting$1(1 bid)
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceClown w/ Instrument Signed Oil on Board Painting$1