Sold2022J. Harwood. Oil/Canvas, Girl of SorrentoAn oil on canvas depicting a lovely young woman, titled "Girl of Sorrento" and signed "J. Harwood" en verso. In an ornate gilt wood frame. Sight: 29in x 24in. Frame: 33in x 28-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Montague J Dawson Oil CanvasAttributed to Montague J Dawson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1973. Montague Dawson is widely considered the best known seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNEDGEORGE J. STENGEL, OIL/ CANVAS "FORMAL GARDEN " SIGNED G.J. STENGEL, 1933 (25" X 30" )See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing J. Sobel Oil CanvasNice J. Sobel oil canvas, incognito artist. 38.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name]See Sold Price
Sold2023J Manfredi; Oil Canvas Greenwich Village CoupleJoseph "Fred" Manfredi (1913 - 1996); "Greenwich Village Couple," 1946, oil on canvas on stretcher signed to the reverse: "J Manfredi / Morton Street / 1946 / Greenwich New / (illegible)"; in high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Warren Oil CanvasJ. Warren oil canvas, beautiful landscape. Unknown artist. 32 x 20. Beautiful impressionism. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the followingSee Sold Price
2020J. Polk Oil CanvasJ. Polk oil canvas. Spectacular details, hand painted, signed in red, old man smoking pipe. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according tSee Sold Price
Sold2020J Perro; Oil Canvas 3 Fishermen & NetsJ Perro; Oil on Canvas on stretcher framed; 3 Fishermen & Nets signed lower right recto, the back of the stretcher label "Perron Art Gallery." Framed. Height of art 12 inches (30.5 cm.) X width of artSee Sold Price
Sold2021"UPPER SACRAMENTO RIVER" J.E. STUART, OIL/ CANVAS"UPPER SACRAMENTO RIVER" J.E. STUART, OIL/ CANVAS (JAMES EVERETT STUART 1852 - 1941) SIGNED, DATED & TITLED IN VERSO (12" X 18")See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil/Canvas 'Cityscape' J. DuffartOil/Canvas 'Cityscape' signed J. Duffart 12x10, Jules Dules Duffart (Born 1924|France)See Sold Price
Sold2020John J. Milam 1963 Surrealist Oil Canvas PaintingJohn J. Milam (20th Century) surrealist oil on canvas painting. Depicts a hovering walnut over a floating bed in a bleak, arid, landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1963. Work: 17 1/2in. x 13 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth J Lipstreu; Cubist Landscape Oil CanvasKenneth J Lipstreu (American, Ohio; 1923-1998); Cubist Landscape Oil Canvas; signed lower right recto. Good condition with light age related wear. Height of art 17 1/8 inches (43.5 cm.) X width of artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Salles-Wagner Portrait of a Romani WomanSALLES-WAGNER, Jules, (French, 1814-1898): Portrait of a Romani woman holding a hurdy-gurdy, Oil/Canvas, signed J. Salles lower right, 27" x 22", framed 33.5" x 28.5". Condition: Craquelure, inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zirakian J. - Orientalist Village PaintingZirakian J. - Orientalist Village Painting oil canvas 20 x 27.5 inches framed 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. J. Cygne (b 1929) French-American, Oil/CanvasImpressionist style painting of children playing at a beach, oil on canvas. E.J. Cygne is known for Impressionist figure in landscape, garden and city scene painting. Overall size: 17 x 19 1/2 in.SighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary J. Schell (19th/20th C) American, Oil/CanvasFloral Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Mary J. Schell (American 19th/20th C) Mary Schell was an artist and instructor in costume design. She was active in New York and in Kansas. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. SUMMER , 1894 "HAY HARVESTING" OIL / CANVAS 15" XJ. J. SUMMER , 1894 "HAY HARVESTING" OIL / CANVAS 15" X 20"See Sold Price
2019Jackson Pollock / Style painting Oil on canvas*Jackson Pollock (1912-1956)*Antique oil canvas painting Signed:* J. Pollock Reverse** Dimensions: 39.5 x 34.Shipping to WorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas PaintingJoasia Pawlak Signed Large Abstract Oil Canvas Painting. Signed J Pawlak on front and artist's biography on back. Original framing. size: 30.5x50.25 image, 31.5x51.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Le Saux (19th/20th C) French, Oil/Canvas BoardJ Le Saux (19th/20th Century) French, Oil on Canvas Board. Impressionist beach scene. Signed. Overall Size: 27 x 24 in. Sight Size: 19 x 16 in. Thickness: 2 1/2 in. #4602See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin J. Neusch (1892 - 1993) New York Oil/CanvasErwin J. Neusch (1892 - 1993) New York Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Erwin Neusch (b. 1892), like his father before him, was a wood carver who started his work by doing church pews. After an illnSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMatchbox Hot Wheels & Misc Toy Vehicles$20(6 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAudie L Murphy Citation Medal of Honor Signed Photo$30(8 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge Box$29(5 bids)