Sold2024J. Roybaz, Oil on Canvas Music SceneSigned lower right, depicting three musicians in a circus like style. 22.5" ht. x 29" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. M. Rivier Interior Music Recital Painting19th Century French interior genre scene of a music recital in a church, Oil/Canvas, signed J. M. Rivier lower right, 46" x 29.25", framed 51.75" x 35". Condition: Scattered inpaint, wax relined.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas music room scene signed l/r SvetlanaOil on canvas music room scene signed l/r Svetlana. 21st century. Canvas 30"h x 24"w Framed 39"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STROMBERG, J. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene, 1966.Signed verso. From a Westport, CT home. - Dimensions: 24" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018BERK, J. Oil on Canvas. Marine Scene.Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. HAMZA: Market Scene - Oil PaintingJ. Hamza oil on canvas scene with figures, probably Dutch, 18th-19th century, signed lower right, generously framed. [Frame: 31" H x 33 1/4" W]. Craquelure all over; losses to edges; possibly relined.See Sold Price
Sold2018James T. Breen (American, 19th - 20th Century)Signed “J.T. Breen”, oil on canvas, scene with sheep and chickens in a barn. Few minor pinholes and 1 spot (0.5 in. x 0.25 in.) of paint loss along the right side stretcher; frame has damage. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2016PaintingLarge C. 1900's theater style painting, oil on canvas, music parlor scene. 50" x 41" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020J. BRUING OIL ON CANVAS, SAILING SCENEJ. BRUING OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 16", SAILING SCENE Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 15"x L 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene'J. Brown. Oil on Canvas 'Harbor Scene' Circa 1920. Signed l/r.Framed: 39in. (99cm) x 29in. (74cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Philibert J Bron, Oil on Canvas, Historical ScenePhilibert J Bron, Oil on Canvas, Historical Scene Signed 'J. Bron' l.r.c., labeled on verso "Philibert Joseph Bron 1791-1870 drawer, painter, and lithographer studied at the Academie of Bergen lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. Men and their horse stopping for a drink. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. WELLEl?. OIL ON CANVAS. ORIENTALIST SCENE.Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 27.5" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. BERGMAN , OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENE19thC CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOTHER WITH CHILD & DOG , SIGNED J BERGMAN - 12" x 10" ; 15 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023SGN J. ANDRE Oil on Canvas, Seaside SceneSigned to lower left J. Andre. Small hole to canvas. Surface wear to frame and canvas consistent with age and use. Framed in a gold toned distressed frame. Whole piece measures approx 42 x 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Vrendenburgh Oil on Canvas Bucolic SceneJ. Vredenburgh (American 20th Century) Oil on board of a farm signed lower right 1957 19 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Gaston Signed Oil On Canvas French Scene W/ Horse CarriageJ. Gaston Oil On Canvas French Scene W/ Horse Carriage signed J.Gaston lower right. Framed 12X10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Deveau oil on canvas painting beach sceneJ. Deveau oil on canvas painting beach scene. 31 1/4"h x 43 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Lambert, Oil on Canvas, Hudson River SceneSigned l.l. "J. Lambert" Overall: 31"h x 42-3/4"w Sight: 23-1/2"h x 35-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. DAVIS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PASTORAL SCENE WITH SHEEPJ. DAVIS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PASTORAL SCENE WITH SHEEP 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. VITOLLA, 19thC Oil on Canvas Pastoral Scene:J. VITOLLA, 19thC Oil on Canvas Pastoral Scene: Signed LR, Italian Artist Known for Rural Farm Landscapes. Flock of Sheep Leaving the Barn, L Shaped Tear Repaired Center Right. 10' X 12" Stretched CanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned J. Hall Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene on Carved Gilt Frame$150
May 24Eldred'sJOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".$200
May 11Auction Wallstreet"Parisian Scene"Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed by the artist as J Gaston. Framed. SB$50
10 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500