Sold2024Jack Brusca - MagnoliaArtist: Jack Brusca Title: Magnolia Year: 1978 Dimensions: 26in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Brusca, Magnolia, SerigraphArtist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Magnolia Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 30 Size: 28 in. x 26 in. (71.12 cm x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Poole (Monica) Dandelion; Magnolia, twoδ Poole (Monica) Dandelion; Magnolia, two works, wood-engravings on cream wove papers, both signed in pencil, inscribed and numbered from editions of 75 and 60, respectively, the first mentionedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Robbins, Untitled (two works)Jack Robbins Untitled (two works) 1977glazed stoneware12 h × 9 dia in (30 × 23 cm) Shorter sculpture measures: 7.75 dia x 9.5 h inches. Incised signature and date to underside of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Savitsky (1910-1991) Two WorksJack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) Two Works: Sizes: 1) "The Mine Locomotive", pencil drawing of two coal miners, titled and signed. Framed. Size: 13.75'' x 10.75'', 35 x 27 cm (sheet); 22.25'' x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK SPENCER (B. 1951): TWO WORKSthe first: "Songs of Faith, Como, MS", 1995, edition 5 /50; the second: "Gladys and Mother Behind the Clothesline, Cove City, NC", 1998. edition 36 / 50; each: toned gelatin silver print, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Lorimer GRAY: Two Framed WorksJack Lorimer Gray (American, 1927-1981) two maritime oil on board paintings of boats in rough seas, in gilt frames, signed lower left. [Image: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 9 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Lorimer GRAY: Two Framed WorksJack Lorimer Gray (American, 1927-1981) two maritime oil on board paintings of boats in harbor scenes, one of an isolated winter area, signed "J.L. Gray" lower left, in gilt frames, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Hammack, (American, 1925-1990), Untitled (Two Works)Jack Hammack, (American, 1925-1990), Untitled (Two Works)the first is oil on paper, 1958, signed and dated at lower right (frame dimensions - 28 3/4 x 23 1/8 in.); the second oil on paper, 1966, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Vettriano (Scottish, Born 1951) Two Works.Jack Vettriano (Scottish, Born 1951) Two Works. Two color lithographs, signed lower right and numbered lower left Larger: Sight: 31" x 24.5", Frame: 45" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) 2 WorksJack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) Two Works: Including: 1) "Amish Couple," oil painting on metal tray, signed. Size: 21.75'' x 16'' (55 x 41 cm); 2) "Saint Anthony," 1977, oil painting on board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Utensil for washing hands of Kohanim. Silver. Europe.At the center is engraving work of two hands (the symbol of the Kohanim) and on the other side is written “washing the hands of the Kohanim”; Height: 16cm. Weight: 448g. Stamped. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Two Works - Klan and Hobos.Bernice Sims. Two Works - Klan and Hobos. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Average size is 20" w x 16" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Lestrade (1932 - * Carmel, CA)Two works: "Parish News" and "Vue From the Bridge" Each: watercolor on paper under glass The first: signed lower left: Jack Lestrade, signed again, titled, inscribed and numbered on the backing paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Laycox (1921-1984, San Francisco, CA)Two works "Towers in Moscow" Watercolor on Arches paper Signed lower right: Jack Laycox, signed again and titled verso Sheet: 22.5" H x 30" W "Facade on Griboyedov" Watercolor on Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcsJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcs | Two works. Signed. 16" X 20 and 22" X 29". Not framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Kan (b. 1926), Two works: Red peonies, Watercolor on silk, Sight: 13.5" H x 16.5" W and PinkDiana Kan (b. 1926)Two works:Red peoniesWatercolor on silkSigned and with Chinese characters, lower right: KANSight: 13.5" H x 16.5" WPink tulip magnoliasWatercolor on silkSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Brusca Star Pop Art Silkscreen 1978 - Serigraph Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil 57/200Jack Brusca Star Pop Art Silkscreen 1978 - Serigraph Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil 57/200. The title of this work is Star. In the style of Pop Art. It is in excellent condition. Jack Brusca 1939-See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Rosa Park & Supermarket Protests.Bernice Sims. Two Works - Rosa Park and Supermarket Protests. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Average size is 21" w x 17" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $800-See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorna Dillon (1940-* California)Two works: ''Building a Loop'' and ''Regreso al Ganado'', each: signed with copyright symbol lower left: Lorna Dillon, the first titled verso with alternate title on a frame plaque: Done Roping, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Brewton City School & Election.Bernice Sims. Two Works - Brewton City School and Brewton Election. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22" w x 18" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945, Rio Rancho, NM)Two works: "Assiniboin - Nakota Women," 2021 "Uncompahgre Ute - Mother & Child," 2021 Each: Oil on canvas Each: Signed and with the copyright symbol (lower right on the first, lower left on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Brewton Jail & Police Patrol.Bernice Sims. Two works - Brewton Jail and Police Patrol. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Average size is 21" w x 17" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $500-1,00See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Revival and Party.Bernice Sims. Two works - Revival and Party. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Average is 16" w x 20" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $500-800. Ship: $65See Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$50
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Libation Cups, 18th-Early 20th Century 清中$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Pairs of Chinese Kesi Silk 'Silver Pheasant' Rank Badges, 19th Century 清晚期$1,100(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Kesi Silk Civil Officer's Rank Badges, Buzi, Mid-Second Half of 19th Century 清$750
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquered Plaques, 20th Century 近代 雕漆嵌$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR EXCEPTION SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD SILVER COATED RELIGIOUS HOLY SIKH GURBANI LANGAUGE KHNDA SYMBOL$700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Books for the Paris Review Etching and aquatint with car...£1,700
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMARSH, Charles (American, 20th century). Two Works. Human A...$150(1 bid)
Sep 27Eldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".$150(2 bids)