Sold2017Jackson Pollock 1939 Pencil & Pastel on paper COAArt: 10.0" x 7.4" Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2019JACKSON POLLOCK ON PAPERJackson Pollock on paper signed on pencil (in the style). Unframed. Size: 21 X 29.5 cm. No COA Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956) was an American painter and a major figureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Morris Topchevsky, (Russian/American, 1899-1947),Morris Topchevsky, (Russian/American, 1899-1947) Plight of the Refugees, 1939, pencil and pastel on paper, signed and dated upper left, 21" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper.Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper. (attrib )( coa) size: 19"h x 25"w frame 28.5"h x 34.5"w shipping in US295See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper. (atJackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper. (attrib )( coa) size: 25.5"h x 19.5"w frame shipping in US295See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper.Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper. (attrib )( coa) size: 25.5"h x 19.5"w frame shipping in US295See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper 1951Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper 1951 (attrib-COA ) size: 22"h x 29.5"w .W/frame . shipping in US199See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Mixed media/ paper, measures 18 x 24"w-Jackson Pollock, (attributes-coa) Mixed media/ paper, measures 18 x 24"w- Shipping within U.S.: $129See Sold Price
2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 48 x 36 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the mSee Sold Price
2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 10x8 in .Technique: Mixed Media on Paper .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the maSee Sold Price
2020Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 48 x 36 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionist American Jackson PollockJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 24 x 16.Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionist American Jackson PollockJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 24 x 20 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 28 x 16 .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 20 in x 16 in .Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist AmericanJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American- Dimensions: Aprox Painting Size: 12 x 9 .Technique: Mixed Media on Paper .Provenance Private Collection -N.Y collector No Paper Or COA. Sold in the manSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on aper painting signed lower right, artwork measures: 15.5 by 10.5 inches. Private Collection New York Gift from the Artist Descent to the Grandson of the Original Owner . COA Included with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in lower right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 20 x 17 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A cOA coSee Sold Price
Sold2024JACKSON POLLOCK OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 28"HX34"W framed, mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter. A major figure in the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 16"HX20"W framed, mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter. A major figure in the absSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: measurements: 35"HX41"W framed, no glass in frame, good condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter. A major fiSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsWilliam Zorach Rare Original Pastel Painting Signed Self Portrait Framed Artwork$1,000
May 18CV Auction LLCRaka Swasta (Suasta) (Indonesian, b. 1940) "Portrait of Woman" Colored pencil and pastel on paper$150
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$600(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper After (artist)$150