Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), man riding a horse, oil on canvas, 45.5X38.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), Figure on a donkey in urban landscape, oil on canvas, 33X24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), female figure, oil on canvas, 46.5X35 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), Woman figure, oil on artist's board, 24.5X15.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967.Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967. Signed and dated. 16x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framedJACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framed in wood with linen liner 23 ½ inches x 19 ¼ inches overall. Signed with Hebrew signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Wexler 1912-1995 (Israeli) Woman oil on canvas** Yaacov Wexler1912-1995 (Israeli)Womanoil on canvas34.50x24 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag (German/ American, 1912 - 1995), "Flowers",Karl Schrag (German/ American, 1912 - 1995), "Flowers", c. 1979, aquatint, Syracuse University 215, edition of 50, signed with pencil at lower right, printed in colors by the artist on white wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag etching & aquatint "Blue Arches"Karl Schrag, (German/American, 1912-1995) etching & aquatint "Blue Arches". Pencil signed Karl Schrag 1979 9/50 Overall 36 1/2"h x 30"w, sight size 25 1/4 hx 19 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag - West Wind. 1912 -1995 GermanyFramed Mixed Media. Signed Pencil LR. 15 x 16 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eames For Herman Miller Molded Plywood ScreenCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907/1912-1979 /1988 ) for Herman Miller (designed 1946) in light ash, with eight waved panels connected by cotton binding. 68" H x 60" L. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study).LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study). Ink on paper. 330x254 mm; 13x10 inches. With the estate stamp, verso. Circa 1937.Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, The Artist as a Boy with Father andKarl Schrag(German, 1912 - 1995)The Artist as a Boy with Father and Mother, 1968color etching, edition 23 of 30signed and dated lower right: Karl Schrag 1968titled lower left: "The Artist as a BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - Island Night - color lithographKarl Schrag, American, 1912-1995, Island Night, color lithograph, pencil titled, numbered 13/50, dated 1980Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2, Framed 23 x 29Property from a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Hart (USA 1912-1979) Landscape Oil On CanvasAgnes Hart (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CONNECTICUT, 1912 - 1979) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with palm trees. Signed to lower right. Verso of canvas with some sketches. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian " Quinta de Bolivar"Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian 1912-1995. Watercolor on rice paper. Signed lower right. Gonzalo Ariza. A few surface Surface scratches on the upper half of the painting. Written on the back in pen. "QuintaSee Sold Price
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$110(10 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHornug's Pilsner Brew Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7