Sold2021Italian Painted and Parcel-Gilt CassoneItalian Painted and Parcel-Gilt Cassone Fitted with a hinged top. Fitted with a spurious brass plaque 'Jacopo di Cione, 1380'. 22 x 5 ft. 6 in. x 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT MAGIC AND DIVINATION]DENINA, Carlo. La Sibilla teutonica componimento poetico presentato a sua Altezza Reale Federica Carlotta principessa di PrussiaBerlino : appresso Giorgio Jacopo Decker, stampatore di S.M. e della ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. GATTI - Topolino e la Borsa ValoriGIANCARLO GATTI - Topolino e la Borsa Valori di Milano. Illustrazione originale per il concorso pubblicato a pag. 60 di Topolino n. 1325. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 29.5x21. Ottimo stato. ENG OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky.RINALDI GASTONE Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky. mod. P18 per RIMA anni 60Pubblicazione; Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA - a cura di Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, pag. 195. . Cm 66,0See Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nardi Le Historie della Citta di FiorenzaNardi, Jacopo. "Le Historie della Citta di Fiorenza". Lyon; Theobaldo Ancelin, MDLXXXII (1582). Half morocco over marbled boards with painted edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high). Some wear and minor losses, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Dentistry] PLENCK. De' morbi venerei dottrina.PLENCK, Gioseffo Jacopo. De' morbi venerei dottrina. Venezia, F. di N. Pezzana, 178516mo, 160x95 mm; full vellum binding; gilt title on label at the spine. Sign of foxing and browning, not sofisticateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Due tavoli bassi di diversa misuraDue tavoli bassi di diversa misura Plexiglass, ottone lucido, cristallo molato. Italia, anni '70 cm 45x80x80, cm 40x90x130See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1969 Walnut, pandanus cloth Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Wright, Design, June 2014, lot 171.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unmounted brilliant cut diamond of 2.88 ct.Color K, Purity SI1. With I.G.E. certificate Nº 3293 8229 772. .See Sold Price
Sold2022LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935 Adirondack N.Y. Lake scene Oil on Board (F.W. Devoe & CO New York) Academy Board Bears Signature: L.W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935LEVI WELLS PRENTICE OIL PAINTING ADIRONDACK NY LAKE Levi Wells Prentice American, 1851-1935 Adirondack N.Y. Lake scene Oil on Board (F.W. Devoe & CO New York) Academy Board Bears Signature: L.W. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Watling Bird Of Paradise Slot MachineThis machine has been gold plated and is in perfect operating condition. The "Birds" machine is one of the most desirable Rol-A-Top machines. Circa 1936. Includes keys. Condition (Restored). Size 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROCKINGHAM CO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM CO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PAINT-DECORATED YELLOW PINE AND POPLAR PIE / FOOD SAFE, twelve-tins, the rectangular one-board top with applied edge molding over twoSee Sold Price
SoldTHREE $20 GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE COINSTHREE $20 GOLD DOUBLE EAGLE COINS Each of the Saint Gaudens series, a graded 1908 MS63 without motto, a graded 1927 MS64, and a 1928. Footnotes: One graded by the Professional Coin Grading Service, PCSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL HIGHLY CARVED ITALIAN SIDEBOARDItalian Renaissance Revival breakfront sideboard cabinet, 19th c., having extensive carving including foliage and eight female figural pilasters, the crest with carved griffins over glazed front displSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAN DYNASTY EARTHENWARE TOMB SCULPTUREChinese Han Dynasty Sancai Glazed Stupa Form Tomb Sculpture, 206 BC-220 AD, with crown of flames and prayer beads, the shoulder having a ring of 9 Scholar figures (one missing), a lozenge shaped openSee Sold Price
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...$40,000
May 04Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 04Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000