Sold2021Jacques Despierre, (French, 1912-1995)Jacques Despierre (French, 1912-1995) "Aux Courses" oil on canvas unsigned. Giltwood frame. 8-3/4" x 10-3/4", framed 13" x 14" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, Alabama.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Despierre 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' O/C PaintingA Jacques Ceria Despierre (French, 1912-1995) 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' mixed media oil on canvas painting depicting four soldiers and a dog on a mountain. Provenance: Presented in dark wood and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Despierre Signed Lithograph "The Race"Jacques Despierre (France, 1912 - 1995) "The Race", framed and matted color lithograph of a sulky race, 124/200, signed lower right, 21"h x 29"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Blanchard (French, 1912-1992) Oil on BoardJacques Blanchard (French, 1912-1992) Oil on Board Undated, signed upper right, depicting a still life of eggs, a bowl and a jar, in a black wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lincoln Park)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Blanchard, "Table Still Life" with EggsJacques Blanchard (French, 1912-1992), oil on board depicting a table set with a black porcelain pitcher and a dish of eggs, with name plate at bottom center, 7" x 9" sight, 12" x 13 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Blanchard, "Table Still Life" with OrangesJacques Blanchard (French, 1912-1992), oil on board depicting a table set with a red pot and six oranges, with name plate at bottom center, 7" x 9" sight, 12" x 13 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), Woman figure, oil on artist's board, 24.5X15.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giulio Turcato (ITALY 1912-1995) Mixed Media FrameGiulio Turcato (ITALIAN, 1912 - 1995) oil and acrylic on paper (possibly on board) having an abstract design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white painted wooden frame behind glass screen. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandor C. Klein, New York, California (1912 - 1995), Entre Temps, abstract figural, oil on masoniteSandor C. Klein New York, California (1912 - 1995) Entre Temps, abstract figural oil on masonite board signed upper right. Biography from the Smithsonian American Art Museum: At the age of eighteen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995)Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Bouquet of Flower" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1971 on reverse. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framedJACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framed in wood with linen liner 23 ½ inches x 19 ¼ inches overall. Signed with Hebrew signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodi Ishmael (1914 - 1995) Oil on Board.Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY. 18 1/2 x 24". Late 1950's signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Will-Amelia (Mike) Sterns (1907 - 1995) Oil on BoardA New Mexico landscape, initialed and dated for 1951 at the lower right. Dimensions:24" x 20', the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020John Ensor (1905 - 1995), oil on board, "Across theJohn Ensor (1905 - 1995), oil on board, "Across the Marsh", signed lower right 'John Enso', titled and signed on back, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Christmas EveAlex Katz Christmas Eve 1995oil on board 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Signed to upper left 'Alex Katz'. Provenance: PaceWildenstein, New York | Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk - Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. TexasJulian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) "Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. Texas," 1912. Oil on board (5.125 x 8.625 inches) Signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. Overall: 6.75 x 10.25 x .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Strauser O/B Painting, Still Life With Two VasesLarge Sterling Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board abstract still life painting, horizontal orientation, depicting two vases of multicolored flowers on a pale green background, rendered inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Mons Ogidabik, 1995Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Mons Ogidabik, 1995 oil on board in artist's frame signed, titled, and dated (verso) 9 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Strauser Oil, Still Life with PeoniesSterling Strauser (American, 1907-1995) oil on board still life painting titled "Peonies," depicting a vase of pink, white and blue iris and peony flowers, set against a blue and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter McIntyre(New Zealand, 1910 - 1995) Oil on board signed lower right and titled on verso, "Flight of The Gulls No. 606." Brilliantly rendered work in excellent condition throughout. H17 1/4" W22 3/4" Sold fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOZEF RAPACKI: "DUCKS IN A LANDSCAPE"circa 1912 oil on board signed and dated lower right 13 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLouis Lamont, American (20th/21st century), outsider art, The Black Hell, 1995, oil on board, 21$50(1 bid)