Sold2020J.C. Wagrez Signed Monochromatic Gouache PaintingsJacques Clement Wagrez (French, 1850-1908). Signed original gouache illustration paintings on paper. Depicts various classical figural scenes in sepia tones. Bears signature lower left. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Awa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "FluteAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute painting Dancer, Fox, and Turkey Racing". Signed lower right. Framed. Overall size: 11.5 x 14.5in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tonita Vigil Pena. Native American original gouache painting depicting costumed figures in aTonita Vigil Pena. Native American original gouache painting depicting costumed figures in a procession. Signed lower right. Foxing spots. Framed. Sight: 13.75 x 21in. Overall: 21.5 x 28.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Painting Female Figurative Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Irene Rice PereiraTitle: Geisha QueensMedium: ink and gouache painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Stark Original Gouache Painting Signed Flowers Floral Still Life Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Karl Stark Title: Spirited BouquetsMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 18" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat Original Gouache Painting Figurative Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Lurcat Title: Les Robes Rouges Medium: Gouache Painting Size: 7 See Sold Price
2023Jim Dine Original Gouache Painting Tie Landscape Signed Modern Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim DineTitle: The Tie Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 24” x 17 â…See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Rare Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Design Couture FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: CharisseMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 14" x 10"Framed: 26" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Sarnoff Original Gouache Painting Signed Illustration Figure Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arthur SarnoffTitle: Secret Agents Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 26 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Lorjou Original Gouache Painting Signed Portrait Framed Artwork OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Lorjou Title: Red and the DogMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Costume Dress Design Silent Night Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Apron Dancers - The Silent NightMedium: gouache paintingSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Ballet Costume Design Dress Deco ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Tableaux Mah Jongg - Vieux ChinoiseMedium: Gouache PaintingSizSee Sold Price
2016ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTINGERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED ERTE LOWER RIGHT, ON THE REVERSE THERE IS SCRIPT THAT DESIGNATES THIS AS A COSTUME DESIGN FOR FRENCH ACTRESS ZIZI JEANMAIRE, WHO PERFORMED IN RSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ORIGINAL GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED ERTE LOWER RIGHT, ON THE REVERSE THERE IS SCRIPT THAT DESIGNATES THIS AS A COSTUME DESIGN FOR FRENCH ACTRESS & DANCER ZIZI JEANMAIRE, WHO PERFOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Wieghorst Original Gouache Painting Western Winter Landscape Horse SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: On A Snowy Hill Medium:Gouache Painting Size: 7 x 6See Sold Price
2022Edouard Pignon - Untitled original gouache paintingArtist: Edouard Pignon Title: Untitled original gouache painting Year: 1956 Dimensions: 19in. by 25.5in. Edition: Unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Krieger, Yesterday's Grace, Original gouache painting, 39 1/4" x 49 1/4"John Krieger Yesterday's Grace Original gouache painting Original artwork from former automotive designer turned artist John Krieger. This original work features a 1940 Lincoln Continental convertibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Costigan Original Gouache Painting Signed Flowers Floral Still Life ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John CostiganTitle: Wild FlowersMedium: Gouache PaintingSize: 18" x 24"FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Brooks Original Gouache Painting Leopard Wildlife Cat Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kim BrooksTitle: Loungin' Leopard Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$200
Featured4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
4 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrancis Chapin Original Gouache Painting Signed Framed Harbor Sailboat Landscape$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Large Original Gouache Painting Figurative Signed Framed Art$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Costume Dress Design Necklace Deco Artwork$600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Figurative Framed Artwork$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Design Couture Framed$600
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDale Nichols Original Gouache Painting Signed Guatemala Landscape Framed Artwork$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLouis Ribak Original Gouache Painting Signed Rural Landscape Framed Illustration$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Original Gouache Painting Signed Artwork Deco Costume Design Folies Bergere$600
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed Painting$430(3 bids)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed Painting$105(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52French Modernist Gouache Painting Orange And Blue Portrait Of Man Drawing 1970$340
4 days LeftJasper52British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting Elegant Figures Gossiping Mid 20th Century$240
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Monochrome Musician With Cello c. 1980$280
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Colorful Orchastra Of Cellos 20th Century (1980)$340