Sold2017Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) Watercolor on paper portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight size: 6.75 x 3.72 inches. Overall size: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private Estero FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY JACQUES VILLONJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (French, 1875-1963) mixed media (charcoal, pencil and watercolor) painting on paper, a sketch depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Framed. Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs2 Lithographs 1). Joseph Hirsh (American 1910-1981)- ''Windows''- 1977, signed and numbered 96/100 in pencil. 8 7/8 x 17 1/4''; 2). Jacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Portrait de Paul Valery'' (GineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon ''Creation of The World'' Signed EtchingJacques Villon (1875-1963 French) ''La Creation du Monde'' (The Creation of the World) 1959 Etching 5.5''x7.25'' Impression. Published by Pierre de Tartas, Paris with blindstamp l.r. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon French, 1875-1963 Watercolour PaperPainting of standing woman; watercolour on paper; framed; lower left corner signed and attr. Jacques Villon (1875-1963), also known as Gaston Duchamp, French Cubist and abstract painter and printmakerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Villon Lithograph & Renoir EtchingLot of 2 prints. 1st item: Color lithograph after Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963; born Gaston Emile Duchamp), after his "Cubist Woman" painting. Depicts a woman rendered in Cubist style with mutedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Lithograph, " "Le Pigeonnier Normand", pencil signed lower right. Geometric composition. 13"h x 18.5"w sight and 20.5"h x 26"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES (GASTON DUCHAMP) VILLON (1875 - 1963): WOMANetching; signed in pencil lower right; 9 x 7 inches sight; 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) original pencil drawing (Composition with seated man leaning on a table). Measures 5.25" x 5.5". Mounted and with folio mat opening. Signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) FranceJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) France Gouache on Paper Dated 1901 Measure 9 1/2"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cubist painting-abstraction, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 1/5. Figural composition. 15"h x 11"w sight and 17.25"h x 13.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon, MaterniteJacques Villon, Maternite, Jacques Villon (Gaston Duchamp) (French, 1875-1963), after Picasso, aquatint and etching in colors, 1930, on wove paper from an unsigned edition of 200 by Bernheim-Jeune, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon - l'ecuyereLot 105 Jacques Villon French (1875-1963) l'ecuyere (1950) lithograph in colors signed lower left, editioned 50/200 15 1/8 x 22 1/4 inches Additional Information: Guilde de la Gravure blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES VILLON ETCHING W/ AQUATINT IN COLORMid century cubist composition etching with aquatint in colors by Jacques Villon (French, 1875 - 1963). Villon is also known under the name of Gaston Duchamp. Signed and dated in the plate. Original pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Portrait; Three Figures; and SketchJacques Villon (1875-1963): Portrait; Three Figures; and Sketch Three ink on paper, all with the artist's inkstamp. 10 1/2 x 8 in. (sheet), 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. (sheet), 7 1/2 x 5 3/8 in. (sheet), all unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon, lithographJacques Villon, lithograph, Jacques Villon (French,1875-1963), "L'Ecuyere", lithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered "HC 7/30" along lower margin, 16"h x 22"w (sight), 25"h x 32"w (sheet), unfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, after ModiglianiJacques Villon (France, 1875-1963) L'Italienne - (after Amedeo Modigliani) Etching and aquatint in colors 1927, reprinted in 1960 Measurements 19.25" x 12" plate size, 26" x 20" overall with mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon 6 3/4 x 5 inches.Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Portrait du peintre-graveur Emile Nicollee, 1891 signed (lower left) and numbered '16/50' (lower left) in pencil 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Ref: Ginestet-Pouillon, E2See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Monograph by V. Rossi-Sacchetti with 5 plates and a portrait Carlo€2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Genevieve Tobin," 20TH CENTURY$600
7 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French 1836-1902) A PRINT, "Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a$400