Sold2023Joan Shapiro 'Golden Abstraction' Oil on CanvasJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) 'Golden Abstraction' oil painting on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition on a sunny yellow ground, signed lower right, housed in a painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. E. Kuckein (1930-2015) CanadianLANDSCAPE ABSTRACTION, oil painting on canvas, signed with seal lower right, signed or inscribed on verso, 48 x 36”, frame 53 x 41 x 2”. Provenance Westbridge Fine Art, Vancouver Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Zucker Oil PaintingJacques Zucker oil on canvas depicting winter city street scene. Dimensions: Art: 8.5" H x 10.5" W; Frame: 13" H x 10.5"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Blachard Oil PaintingJacques Blachard Oil Painting on panel, signed. 8.25" Height x 10" Width x 3" mat and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Blachard Oil PaintingJacques Blachard Oil Painting on panel. 8.25" Height x 10" Width x 3" mat and frameSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Jacques Weismann Oil Paintings, Interior andTwo (2) Jacques Weismann (France, 1878-1962) oil on board paintings depicting Parisian scenes. 1st item: Painting depicting an interior scene with several oil paintings surrounding a chest of drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Jacques Haitian Oil PaintingDescription: Lovely Haitian oil on canvas depicting 2 women. Signed Jacques and dated 1971. Material: canvas; wood. Measurement: approximate 13"h x 15"w in frame/image 8"h x 10"w (INCHES). Shipping coSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES CALLAERT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJacques Callaert (Belgian, 1921-1996) oil painting on canvas depicting a Mediterranean house with fishing boat. Signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2" + 5 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed JACQUES DUNHAM Modernist Oil Painting. SeaSigned JACQUES DUNHAM Modernist Oil Painting. Seated Female holding head in hand. Linear girder design. Warm neutral palette. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Burch (Dutch,1786-1854) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jacques Burch (Netherlands, 1786 - 1854) TITLE: At the Blacksmith MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered inpaintings ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Weismann (French,1878-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Weismann (France, 1878 - 1962) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 13 inches / 45 x 33 cm FRAME SIZE: 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. SeaSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Seated female figure, sharp features elongated neck. Yellow shirt, blue background. Signed and dated 59. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JACQUES LOUTHERBOURG FRENCH OIL PAINTINGPhilippe Jacques de Loutherbourg RA, French 1740 to 1812, oil on canvas painting depicting men playing quoits. Signed and dated 1844. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Estate Auction, 08.14.2022, lot 96.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. FigSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Figures in Shadows. Moody blue palette. Signed and dated 59. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born in Paris 1922 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgium,1838-1895) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgian, 1838 - 1895) NAME: Sheep in Pasture MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few tiny inpaint touch ups. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Bouyssou (France,1926-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Bouyssou (French, 1926 - 1997) TITLE: Saint Guenole (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 21 x 26 inches / 53 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Enguerrand Gourgue Oil Painting on Board SignedJacques Enguerrand Gourgue Oil Painting on Board Signed. 19" x 29" with 4" Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jacques Dunham Moody Oil Painting. ModerniSigned Jacques Dunham Moody Oil Painting. Modernist Portrait of woman combing hair. Green, blue and brown palette. Signed Dunham 59. He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born in Paris 1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Zimmermann Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Fredrick Zimmermann oil on canvas painting, composed of vibrant abstract geometric imagery with splatter details. Signed, dated, and titled, at verso: "Fredrick Zimmermann, 1960" titled:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Willett (NY,Russia,1882-1958) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jacques Willett (New York, Russian, 1882 - 1958) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small tears to edges. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small inpaitings. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. FraSigned Jacques Dunham Modernist Oil Painting. Framed. Seated Female Figure in Architectural Grid form background, stained glass effect. Signed and dated 6/12/61. Jacques Ralph Dunham. He was a man ofSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Urban Abstraction" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$750
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Rene Sinicki Abstract Impressionism Painting Orange Seller 1900-1960 Framed Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)