Sold2018Jade Ship on Wood BaseDESCRIPTION: Jade ship on wood base. MEASUREMENTS: 14" x 3-1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold20233 Asian Items: Miniature Export Silver Ship, Jade Snuff Bottle, Persian Enamel Case1st item: Miniature Chinese Export silver ship, Kingfisher enamel and filigree decoration, with a carved hardwood stand simulating ocean waves. Stamped to top. 2 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 1 1/4" D. 2nd itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Spinach Jade Carved Ship SailChinese Qing Dynasty Spinach Jade Carved Sailing Ship Figure on Carved Hardwood Stand. Featuring two male figures and the symbols for success and prosperity carved in the jade. Measures 5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Jade Dragon ShipIntricately carved and reticulated dragon-form ship of various creatures on wood base. [Overall dimensions with base: 11" H x 10" W x 2" D].See Sold Price
Sold20201990 Cook Is Large Silver Proof $50 500 years.America1991 Cook Is Large Silver Proof $50 500 years.America Francis Drake/Sailing Ship. Region: Australia, Oceania Country: Germany Reserve: $59.49 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $3.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hotan Jade figure boat shaped ornamentHotan Jade figure ship type ornaments in the Qing Dynasty Size: TheoriginalredsandalwoodbasethetotalSize20.6x7.5x10.5cm jade20.5x6.3x8.5cm W:1298g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.See Sold Price
Sold2023Calyx Ming Jade Plates & Wedgwood Ship PlatesFour Calyx Ware dishes by Adams, real English Ironstone made in England in "Ming Jade" pattern (approx 10" dia) and 10 Wedgwood plates with a variety of ship designs (measure approx 8.5" dia).See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Asian Articles Including Bronze & JadeFive Asian Articles Including Bronze & Jade. Incense burner, ships lamp, cloisonne box etc. Ship: 71/4"h Condition: Overall wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese jade carving of a ship.Chinese jade carving of a ship. Ca. 1920.17” x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade Colored Hard Stone ShipChinese Carved Jade Colored Hard Stone Ship. Minor repairs.Size: 23 x 7 x 25 1/2 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Drake Oil Painting Sailing Ships at SeaOriginal Drake painting Oil on Canvas Sailing Ships at Sea. William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) Dimensions : 34.5 inches wide x 28.5 inches high x 1.5 inches deep. Art measures 29 inches wide x 23.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian and Some Sterling GroupingGrouping includes silver and seed pearl with onyx mourning pin, lava cameo, scarab bracelet, large chatelaine with ship anchor, apple jade piece, garnet earrings and ring, onyx locked and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibet Green Jade BraceletTibet Green Jade Bracelet...... This item ships from CanadaSee Sold Price
2016Tibet Red Jade BraceletTibet Red Jade Bracelet............... This item ships from CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES YELLOW GOLD BRACELET W/9 CHARMSLADIES YELLOW GOLD BRACELET W/9 CHARMS Ladies yellow gold world charm bracelet featuring a 14K jade Buddha charm, 14K Norwegian ship, 10K round Chinese dragon, 14K Eiffel Tower, 14K round mermaid, 10KSee Sold Price
SoldNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting On Wood PanelNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting, titled "HMS Drake on Her Maiden Voyage"...but flying American Flags, oil on oak panel, 15 1/4" x 40 3/4" viewed, 25 3/4" x 51 1/2" framed, signed lower right, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018COSTUME JEWELRY BRACELETSCOSTUME JEWELRY BRACELETS Costume jewelry bracelets, includes: brass and copper cuff, silver plated, brass copper and pewter cuff, and gold plated costume jade. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This IteSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRAKE, William A. Oil on Canvas. Ships in New YorkHarbor. Signed lower left. William Drake (Candian, active in New York, 1891 - 1964). From the New Jersey estate of the artist. Dimensions: 25" high x 29" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEADED JADE NECKLACES - LOT OF 3BEADED JADE NECKLACES - LOT OF 3 Three beaded jade necklaces. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drake (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Drake (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One pinhole puncture. Few minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADE BEADED NECKLACES - LOT OF 2CHINESE CARVED JADE BEADED NECKLACES - LOT OF 2 Two carved Chinese jade beaded necklaces. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Jade & Lapizlazuli BraceletsProbably Jade & Lapizlazuli Bracelets. 3 in diameter. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2015LADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD JADE PENDANTLADIES 14K YELLOW GOLD JADE PENDANT 19mm pendant. 12 x 10mm jade piece. 4g Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price