Sold202267148: Martin Janecký (Czech, b. 1980) Juggler, 2010 HMartin Janecký (Czech, b. 1980) Juggler, 2010 Hot sculpted glass 26-1/2 x 9-1/4 x 7-3/4 inches (67.3 x 23.5 x 19.7 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[THE BEATLES]. – [LENNON, Julian (b. 1963)]. Sheet of Bever...[THE BEATLES]. – [LENNON, Julian (b. 1963)]. Sheet of Beverly Hills Hotel Stationery Signed by Julian Lennon with Photographic Display. Pink sheet of Beverly Hills Hotel stationery set inside oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Robles, Joe Sandoval - Sunhawk, Taos Pueblo, 2010Julian Robles(b. 1933)Joe Sandoval - Sunhawk, Taos Pueblo, 2010oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: julianRobles / TAOS 10inscribed verso: "JOE SANDOVAL - SUNHAWK / TAOS PUEBLO / BY JULIANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Color Photograph, Shelborne Hotel, Miami Beach, 1980This color photograph represents the landmark Shelborne Hotel on Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, Florida that Art Deco architect Igor B. Polevitzky (American, 1911-1978) designed in 1940. Polevitzky is cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beth Von Hoesen (American, 1926-2010) and Francoise Deberdt (French, b.1934) AquatintsBeth Von Hoesen (American, 1926-2010) and Francoise Deberdt (French, b.1934) Aquatints (2) items including 1980, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled 'Silver Cup With Magnolia' lower left, 'EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well IIIDavid Hockney (British, b.1937). "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed with the initials and dated in crayon, lower right. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold20171980's-2000's Matchbox Cars & VehiclesLot of 11 assorted 1980's - 2000's Matchbox cars & vehicles includes: (4) 1983 Blue Box series, (2) 1990 Super Stars Transporter series (2) 1991 Super Stars Transporter series & (3) 2010 Real WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980) Dalagang FilipinaDalagang Filipina signed and dated 2011 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEPintô Art Museum, Antipolo, Rizal EXHIBITEDGlorietta Art Space, Believe It Or Not, MakatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980)Rodel Tapaya (b. 1980) Untitled signed and dated 2006 (lower right) acrylic on burlap 10" x 10" (25 cm x 25 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Martyr (B. 1980): Open Minds Create Futuresacrylic on canvas; 2011; signed, dated and titled verso 36 x 47 in. (91.4 x 119.4 cm.) oval Provenance: Property from a Private collection, acquired from Tag Fine Arts, February 4th, 2015, receipt numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ha Manh Thang (Vietnam, b. 1980) Original PaintingHa Manh Thang (Vietnam, born 1980) Original on Thin Paper Board (thick cardstock). Born in 1980 in Thai Nguyen province, Ha Manh Thang is one of Vietnam's most important young painters. He was also thSee Sold Price
Sold2024YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteAcrylic on canvas 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Analia Saban (b. 1980, Argentinian/American)"Dish Towel," 2011 Acrylic on canvas Unsigned 18.125" H x 14" W x 1.375" D Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Paris, France Acquired from the above by a private collector in 2011 The Blake Byrne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Stefanie Gutheil, (German, b. 1980), Birdcage, 2009* Stefanie Gutheil (German, b. 1980) Birdcage, 2009 oil and mixed media on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 94 7/8 x 76 3/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenace: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK MARTINEZ (B. 1980): "RISE"2018; neon in Plexiglas frame, electrified; 9 1/2 x 14 inches; 3 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort ofNICK HORNBY (British b. 1980) A SCULPTURE, "Vanity Working on a Weak Head Produces Every Sort of Mischief (Jane Austen)," 21ST CENTURY, bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Height: 17" Width: 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Party (b.1980) Flowers and a Few ColoursNicolas Party (b.1980)Flowers and a Few ColoursScreenprint in colours, 2013, signed and numbered from the edition of 40 in pencil, on wove paper, published by Glasgow Print Studio, Glasgow, the full sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Party (b. 1980) Untitled (Magenta)Nicolas Party (b. 1980)Untitled (Magenta)Xerox print with unique handcolouring in acrylic, 2016, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 (each unique and in 10 different colour ways), on smooth wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait,Stefanie Gutheil (Germany, b. 1980) Family Portrait, 2011 oil and textile on canvas signed Stefanie Gutheil, titled and dated (verso) 71 5/8 x 78 3/4 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lukasz Banach (od 2007 pseud. Norman Leto) (b. 1980)Lukasz Banach (od 2007 pseud. Norman Leto) (b. 1980) Warrior, 2000; oil on beaverboard, 80 x 62 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'BANACH 2000'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (See Sold Price
SoldA Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b....A Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b. 1978) The large jar painted with dark brown geometric designs on a buff ground, signed on the base. ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Arsham (b. 1980), Eroded 911 Turbo Porsche (Grey)Daniel Arsham (b. 1980), Eroded 911 Turbo Porsche (Grey)selenite, quartz specimens multiple, 2020, edition of 500, marked "Official Arsham Studio Device 406/500 Arsham Editions LLC" to box, presentedSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B.1980), COLLAGE BY C. NEELY, 2007£400
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Monolith. 2010. Cut pap...$500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJulian Schnabel (American, B. 1951) Etchings with Aquatint on Kozo Shoin Paper, 1983, "Tod, Cage$800
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800