Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingFolk art wood carving, moon shaped head in polychrome paint surface. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 9" x 8" x 9" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Eagle USA Flag ShieldLarge 20" Tall 41" Wide Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Featuring an Eagle 2 USA Flags & a Shield - Great piece of Folk art and well carved - age unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 14" x 7" x 21" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art wood carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 15" x 7" x 15" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving19th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving of horse and sulky. Leather mounted. Attached to base. Sulkey is separate piece. Minor damages. Size of base: 10in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron S. Rodriguez Folkart Wood Carving -Bearsigned & dated on belly 10/11/2010 20" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Carving of a PhotographerFolk Art Wood Carving of a Photographer with Large Format View Camera, inscribed "For Steve My Friend / Cal". Size: 10'' x 6'' x 7'' (25 x 15 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Folk Art Wood Carving of a Young EagleContemporary Folk Art Wood Carving of a Young Eagle Wood, signed 'STEVE DIGGS', dated '1998'. 25 x 15 x 15 1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2021Standing Bull Moose Folk Art Wood Carving20" tall. Some chips to tips of antlers. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection, Lake George, NY. This piece has been photographed in several of Ralph Kylloe's Books.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Street BumTitle: Vintage Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Street Bum Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 6" tall Additional Information: Great vintage folk art wood carving of a street bum looking for mischief. This carviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, seated figure. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 4" x 6" x 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer J Tangerman Original Folk Art Wood Carving ~ Campbell Folk SchoolOriginal wood carving by E.J.(Tange) Tangerman. This piece was hanging in the Campbell Folk Art School in Brasstown N.C. where he taught for more than 20 years. Very rare to find one of his original cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wood Carving By Navajo Delbert BuckFor your consideration is an Original Signed Folk Art Wood Carving by Navajo artist Delbert Buck, Cowboy Sitting on a Horse. In recent years, wood figurines hand carved by self-taught Navajo artists hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wood Carving of an OwlTitle: Folk art Date: Dated 1985 Material: Carving Dimensions: 10” tall Wood Carved owl on branch -glass eyes signed Doug Mandeville in original finish Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk art wood carving of a man with a bucket.Title: Folk art wood carving of a man with a bucket. Description: Nice early folk art wood carving of man with mustache and wearing a vest carrying a bucket. Dimension: 5 1/4” tall Circa: 1930's ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art Wood Carving of a WomanAmerican Folk Art wood carving of a woman, circa 1920-30, 31 1/2" x 8" x 4". Provenance: From a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016187 Folk Art wood carving of the head of a manThis wood carving is the head of a man; probably done in hard pine. It is 7 1/2" high by 3" wide, by 4 1/2" deep to the tip of his pointy nose. On the base are impressed the letters T, W, and H. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shadori, 20th C. Folk Art Wood Carving Adam & Eve SculpShadori, 20th C. Folk Art Wood Carving Adam & Eve Sculpture. Signed on base. Original patina. Size: 7h x 13wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART WOOD CARVINGDepicting cabin in the woods and eagle, carved with the initials MB, MICH, USA 1946, height 13 1/2", width 35", depth 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Elvin King Folk Art Wood CarvingElvin King made hundreds of carved animals and other forms. He would cut them with a chainsaw and his wife would sand them to a smooth finish using other hand wood tools.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Folk Art Wood CarvingAmerican Folk Art Wood Carving, c. 1930. Size: 12'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (30 x 6 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Filipino Santos Folk Art Wood Carving1880s Hand Carved Mary Statue, Marked National Museum Philippines. Approximately 16.5625 x 4.875 x 4.4375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wood Carving of a Ravenoriginal surface, signed W.J.C. Bird is 14 1/2" longSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25