Sold2021James Anderson, View of the Pantheon, albumen printJAMES ANDERSON (British, 1813-1877), View of the Pantheon, 1888, albumen print, image: 7.5 x 10 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Purchased from SF Camerawork Auction of Fine PhotographiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke.Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke. (19)56/58. Je schwarze Feder auf Papier. Ca. 15 x 21 cm u. 22 x 30 cm. Je signiert u. datiert. Verso mit Galerie-Etikett versehen. - Verso umlaufenSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Everett Stuart (1852-1941, San Francisco, CA)"Showers," 1922 Oil on artist's board Signed, dated and numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart / Oct. 3, 1922 / 2948, signed, dated and numbered again and titled and inscribed verso: Sacramento River, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Everett Stuart (1852-1941 San Francisco, CA)''Showers'', figures in a canoe, signed, dated and numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart / Aug. 25. 1922 / 2929, signed, dated and numbered again, titled and inscribed verso: Sacramento River, near Rio VisSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Everett Stuart (1852-1941, San Francisco, CA)"Clouds Rest," 1918 Oil on canvas Signed, dated and numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart / Sept. 9, 1918 / 2557; signed, dated and numbered again, and titled and inscribed verso 18" H x 12" W Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2022James Everett Stuart (1852-1941, San Francisco, CA)"Ranch House of Mrs. James J. Hughes, Sur Ranch, Monterey Co., California," 1920 Oil on canvas Signed, dated and numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart / Sept. 29, 1920 / 2705; signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Everett Stuart "Near Rio Vista, CA" oil on boardJAMES EVERETT STUART (American 1852-1941) "Near Rio Vista, Cal." Oil on board. 10 x 15 inches; Frame: 12 1/4 x 17 1/8 inches. Signed, dated and inventory numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart Feb. 24 1935,See Sold Price
Sold2021James Everett Stuart (1852-1941, San Francisco, CA)"Storm," Coast of California, 1923 Oil on board Signed, dated, and numbered lower left: J.E. Stuart / Aug. 27, 1923 / 3046; signed, dated, and numbered again and titled verso 9.75" H x 13.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Kerouac's Personally Owned Monumental PorcelainJack Kerouac's Personally Owned Monumental Porcelain Statue of Guanyin, Nearly 28" High A monumental Chinese Export porcelain statue of Guanyin, a central figure in the Buddhist pantheon, ca. after 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Smaragd-Onyx-ArmspangeFrankreich. 750 Weissgold. Schauseite mit zwei Pantherköpfen, verbunden durch einen Brillant-Ring. Beide Köpfe mit Ring sind ausgefasst mit feinen Brillanten ca. 5 ct, vier Smaragd-Augen je ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-BraceletGübelin. 750 Weissgold. Rivière-Bracelet mit 78 Smaragd-Baguetten je ca. 3x2 mm, ca. 7 ct. L 19 cm, 22,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-BraceletFrankreich. 950 Platin. Rivière-Bracelet mit 40 Saphir-Baguetten je ca. 3,5–4 mm, ca. 6 ct. L 18 cm, 21,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lapislazuli-Brillant-Parure Edouard Richards,Lapislazuli-Brillant-Parure Edouard Richards, Frankreich, 1970er Jahre. Dreiteilig aus Brosche, Ohrclips und Ring. Ovale Lapislazuliplatten, je ca. 15x8 mm, floral angeorndet in strukturierten ZargenfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festemMappenwerke Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festem Transparentpapier. Je ca. 31 x 30,5 cm. Aus: Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990. Zweibändiger Ausstellungskatalog. Mit zahlreichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabbadini Brillant-Saphir-RingMilano. 750 Gelbgold. Kuppelförmig mit 37 pavégefasste Brillanten ca. 1.60 ct, umgeben von einer Vielzahl von Saphir-Carrés in "Serti Mystérieux"-Technik gefasst. Saphir-Carrés je ca. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set: Citrin-Armspange und Anhänger-Kette750 Gelbgold. Geometrisches Design teils durchbrochen. Zwei rechteckig fac. Citrine je ca. 24x15 mm und 24x18 mm. Armspange mit Innenumfang ca. 16 cm, Kettenlänge 67 cm. Gesamtgewicht 68,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ohrhänger750 Weissgold. Zwei Südseeperl-Tropfen je ca. 13 mm, verziert mit Brillanten 2.79 ct. L 3,5 cm, 13,7 g. Zertifikat.- Ein kleiner Diamant fehlt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger Art Déco. Schweden. Platin. 2 Smaragd-Pampeln, je ca. 14x9 mm. 18 kl. Diamanten. Millegrain-Verzierung. L 4 cm. 1 Verschluss fehlt. 8,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kulturperlen-Diamant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 1 P. sehrKulturperlen-Diamant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 1 P. sehr feine Süsswasserperl-Boutons, je ca. 12,5 mm Ø. Mit 14 Brillanten und 14 Diamant-Navetten zus. ca. 3 ct H/I-vs. 17,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boulderopal-Brillant-Armspange 750 Gelb- und Weissgold.Boulderopal-Brillant-Armspange 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Organisch gestaltete Armspange mit 2 eingelegten Boulderopalen von je ca. 17x17 mm. Getrennt durch 6 Brillanten von ca. 0.16 ct. Innenumfang 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldin, Nan Fünf Photographien. 1996. CibachromeGoldin, Nan Fünf Photographien. 1996. Cibachrome auf ILFO Chrom Classic. Je ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm bzw. 40,5 x 30,5 cm. Verso signiert. Enthält: April in the window, N.Y.C. (1983). - My room inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Sugelith-Amethyst-Ohrclips Zürich.Philippe Pfeiffer Sugelith-Amethyst-Ohrclips Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Schildförmig eingeschliffener Sugelith mit je 1 runden Amethyst-Cabochon, je ca. 10 mm. Clipssystem mit Stift. L 5 cm, 41 g. KopieSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHKonrad Adenauer and Nikita Khrushchev as garden gnomes, German, 1950s/60s€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Swiss, French etc. vintage writing implements, 2nd half of the 20th century€280
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJames Monroe Franked Cover, Addressed to a Founding Father…His College Roommate!$160
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] [Apollo 8] Borman, Frank, and James Lovell, and William Anders: Space-Flown T$3,000
BonhamsBOSWELL'S COPY. BOISSY, LOUIS DE. Le je ne scai quoi, ou melanges curieux. The Hague: 1724.$1,300(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRare Signed Author’s Edition of “Leaves of Grass”$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesGEORGE HURRELL PORTFOLIO, MONUMENTAL PHOTOS OF MOVIE STARS, IN (2) BOXES$1,500
BonhamsA SCREENPLAY OF GRETA GARBO'S MATA HARI. Typed Carbon of 'Mata Hari,' 170 pp, 4to, Culver City, ...$650
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese cihongo mask of the Chokwe and a small Songye "fetish figure"€240