Sold2021James Dean 2002 Collector Mug, sweater posesThe performer, sweater, walking, jacket. Lot of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Collector PlatesLot of Collector Plates including Cat Plates and James Dean. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot being sold. All items MUST be paid for within 24 HOURS of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Collector DollsLot of 4 Collector Dolls including Marilyn Monroe, James Dean "City Streets", James Dean" Rebel Rouser, and Elvis Teen Idol. All new in boxes. Some of the boxes have some wear. All invoices must be paSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Dean on Conga Drums 45 RPMJames Dean on Conga Drums; Bob Romeo on Flute. Limited Collectors Issue. 45 RPM. Appear lightly or never played. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julie Harris James Dean FDCA FDC numbered honoring James Dean in 1996 signed by his co star in Rebel Without a Cause Julie Harris with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023James Dean Collector Doll New in PackageJames Dean Collector Doll New in PackageSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Dean lot of 8 post card, phone cad hallograms,James Dean lot of 8 post card, phone cad hallograms, wood coin + moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES DEAN STILLS - LOT OF 838x10, U.S., career-spanning, various studios James Dean and many other stars. Condition B to B+See Sold Price
Sold2021James Dean 4 collectors mugs celebrating the life andJames Dean 4 collectors mugs celebrating the life and career of James Dean24 karat old story of reverse side 3 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of James Dean Framed Artwork and Description(14.5 by 11.5 in)Lot of James Dean Framed Artwork and Description(14.5 by 11.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Brick From James Dean's High SchoolBrick from James Dean's High School - This lot features a brick sourced from James Dean's high school: Fairmont High School in Fairmont, Indiana. This brick includes an attached elegant inscription deSee Sold Price
2023James Dean Collectible StampsJames Dean Collectible Stamps - This lot features a collection of 20 unused special edition James Dean stamps. Born in 1931 in Marion, Indiana, James Dean achieved unprecedented superstardom as the faSee Sold Price
2024James Dean Signed Photo, Inscribed 'Thanks a Lot' (Measuring 8 x 10)This iconic 8 x 10 photograph captures the enigmatic James Dean in a moment of timeless coolness, made even more special with his inscription: "Thanks a Lot." Dean's signature adds a personal touch toSee Sold Price
Sold20212 THE NOBLE COLLECTION HARRY POTTER WAND REPLICASLOT OF TWO THE NOBLE COLLECTION HARRY POTTER WAND REPLICAS, LOT INCLUDES JAMES POTTER & DEAN THOMAS W/ ORIGINAL BOXES.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Dean 3x5A rare image 3x5 photograph signed in fountain pen ink to William (Youngene) mentioned in earlier Dean Lots for provenance please read..James Dean POP COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Lefcort Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed James Dean Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Allison LefcortTitle: James Dean Medium: Acrylic PaintingSize: 18" x 18"FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Rebel Without a Cause, James Dean – Invitation Card, 1986Artist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Rebel without a Cause -James Dean -invitation". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 11 in. Lot NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DEAN HAIR LOCK PHOTO FRAMED MEMORABILIAThis lot includes: Gallery COA and documentation of provenance Free Domestic Shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) The item up for bid is an elaborately custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DEAN HAIR LOCK PHOTO FRAMED MEMORABILIAThis lot includes:Gallery COA and documentation of provenanceFree Domestic Shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)The item up for bid is an elaborately custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Dean Hair Lock Photo Framed MemorabiliaThis lot includes:Gallery COA and documentation of provenanceFree Domestic Shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)The item up for bid is an elaborately custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: James Bond "Goldfinger" & James Dean "East ofComprised of 1 - "Goldfinger" movie poster. There are three horizontal creases and one vertical crease through the poster, as well as a torn spot on the upper right corner and spots of tape throughoutSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsROBERT BALLARD (Explorer- Discovered the Titanic) framed signed FDC display-JSA$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFDC Signed by 2 Baltimore Colts Hall of Famers Eubank Marchetti JSA Authenticated$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFDC Signed by 3 Cleveland Browns Hall of Famers Otto Graham, Gatski, McCormack$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJeffery Dean Morgan Signed Framed 16x20 Photo Walking Dead JSA Authenticated$10
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage James Dean By Vaqo Red Windbreaker Size Small$25
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Rebel without a Cause [James Dean] - Color offset lithograph$400