Sold2022§ JOHN MUIRHEAD R.S.W., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1863-1927) YESNABY, 1898§ JOHN MUIRHEAD R.S.W., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1863-1927) YESNABY, 1898 Signed and dated lower left, watercolour (39cm x 59.5cm (15.25in x 23.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2020William Macbride (Scottish, 1856-1913)William Macbride (Scottish, 1856-1913) Tending the Flock oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ JAMES MCNAUGHT R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1948-) LADYSigned and dated 2002, gouache on paper (Dimensions: 51cm x 45cm (20in x 17.5in))(51cm x 45cm (20in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ JAMES MCNAUGHT R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1948-) LADYSigned and dated 2001, gouache on paper (Dimensions: 48cm x 40cm (19in x 16in))(48cm x 40cm (19in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HENRY LORIMER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S., R.P. (SCOTTISH 1856-1936) PORTRAIT OF HUGH (HUGO) VEITCHJOHN HENRY LORIMER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S., R.P. (SCOTTISH 1856-1936) PORTRAIT OF HUGH (HUGO) VEITCH HAIG, 1884 Signed with monogram and dated lower left, oil on canvas (74cm x 62cm (29in x 24.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE NITH OF ELISLANDSigned and inscribed 'Moniaive' verso, oil on canvas(46cm x 36cm (18in x 14in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlagowSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) FIFE, 1985 Signed and dated lower right, oil on board(20cm x 27cm (8in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) UNTITLED (ANGUS LANDSCAPE TRIPTYCH),Each signed and dated lower right, oil on board, the piece consists of three oils framed individually with the central work being slightly larger than the outer two components(Central oil: 17cm x 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) BALGOVE, 2010Signed and dated '19. XI. 2010' lower right, oil on board(34.5cm x 106.5cm (13.5in x 42in))Exhibited: 'James Morrison: Decades', The Scottish Gallery, Edinburgh, 2017See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOURJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOUR Signed and dated 1921, watercolour(25.5cm x 29cm (10in x 11.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGE Watercolour and pencil (26.25cm x 37.5cm (10.5in x 15.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGE Signed lower left, watercolour and pencil (17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy James Burton Scotland R.S.W. Royal Scottish Watercolour SocietyNancy J. Burton R.S.W. (Royal Scottish Watercolour Society) watercolour entitled Trees on Trossachs Road - which is near Glasgow. Outside frame dimension 16 1/2” wide X 13 3/4” tall - PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMERJAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMER Oil on canvas board (49cm x 59.5cm (19.25in x 23.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Baillie, "Capture of Major John Andre"James Baillie Fraser (Scottish, 1783-1856), colored lithograph from 1843 depicting the capture of the traitor John Andre, inscribed under image "Entered according to Act of Congress, in the year 1845,See Sold Price
Sold2021After James Baillie Fraser, English/ ScottishAfter James Baillie Fraser, English/ Scottish (1783-1856), Two hand colored engravings, engraved by R. Havell & Son, "Jemnotree the Source of the River Jumna" and "Byramghatee", Northern India, sightSee Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£650
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£1,600
BonhamsGEORGE HOUSTON RSA, RI, RSW (Scottish, 1869-1947) A Landscape with a Lake and Distant Snow-Cappe...$460