Sold2017James Rizzi (American) The Brooklyn Bridge, A/P, 1982James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) "The Brooklyn Bridge", A/P Dated 1982 Mounted under glass in shadow-box metal frame. 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" (sight) 16 1/2" x 14" (framed) Signed far left "James Rizzi" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi 3D Lithograph, Saint in the CityJames Rizzi Framed, Signed, Numbered 40/99, and Dated 1982 3D Lithograph, Entitled "Its So Hard Saint in the City". Framed 27 inches x 22 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi, Women Who Work Out, 3-D ArtJames Rizzi, "Women Who Work Out", 3-D art, ed 182/350, 1989, signed Hart Tins. Provenance: Delray Beach, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI, The Neigborhood, Construction Lithographames Rizzi (1950-2011) was an American pop artist born on October 5, 1950 in Brooklyn, New York. He graduated from the University of Florida in Gainesville, where he first developed his unique style oSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi (New York, 1950 - 2011)James Rizzi (New York, 1950 - 2011) "Wings on my Feet" 3D cut out lithograph collage. Image size: 8 x 9 inches. James Rizzi is a US American Pop Artist, graduated from University of Florida in GainesvSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, (American, 1950-2011), a group of fourJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) a group of four works various media each signed Largest 27 x 16 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Fun City3-D serigraph titled Fun City by James Rizzi. Comical 3D multi themed work featuring people, buildings, ufo's, rainbows, boats, buses, and various other animated objects. It is signed, dated 1980, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985 3D screenprint in colors signed James Rizzi (lower left), titled (lower center), numbered and dated 39/150 (lower right) plate: 22 3/4 x 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI "ON THE WATERFRONT" 105/175 C. 1987Signed, titled, editioned, and dated lower edge. "On The Water Front", 105/175, 1987. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 46", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 36" Condition: Light handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - The Same Wind Blows Around The WorldArtist: James Rizzi Title: The Same Wind Blows Around The World Year: 1994 Dimensions: 13in. by 26in. Edition: 31 from the Limited Edition of 350 Publisher: 3DSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk,James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk, 1983 3-D Paper Construction pencil signed "JAMES RIZZI" (lower left), titled (lower center), and numbered 34/150 and dated (lower right) 24 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi, etching with colorJames Rizzi, etching with color, James Rizzi (American, b. 1950), "Oncoming Traffic", mixed media etching, signed, titled and numbered (2/99) in lower margin, 8.25"h x 6.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 9.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - On The BoardwalkArtist: James Rizzi Title: On The Boardwalk Year: 1985 Dimensions: 23in. by 34.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: 3-D Serigraph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple withJames Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple with hand-coloring and screenprint, 1981, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled, numbered 45/50 and inscribed Hope yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Original 3D Construction Relief Hand Cut Signed Junkyard Cats ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Rizzi Title: Junkyard CatsMedium: 3D Construction ReliefSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021James RizziOncoming Traffic and Outgoing Traffic, 1980 3-D Lithographs, each 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" from an edition of 99 both pencil signed, titled and dated bottom edge 12" x 14" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkTHE SAME WIND BLOWS AROUND THE WORLD, 1994, color lithograph with 3-D color cut-out collage, signed in pencil, numbered 34/350, image 26 x 13”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992Title: James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992 Described By:Nikki CNX 1109 95 126Description:Cool James Rizzi lot of paintings and magnets, one metal backed canvas from 1990 of a streetSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art.James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art. The 3D art is titled On the Boardwalk. Signed, dated 1985 & numbered 29/150 on bottom. The mixed media art measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi (1950-2011) 3D Pop Art Brooklyn BridgeJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Modern artist proof figural three dimensional Pop Art lithograph. Titled "Brooklyn Bridge." Artist pencil signature, numbered 8 of 20, dated 1983 and titled on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi. "It(American, 1950-2011). "It's So Hard to be a Saint When You're Living in the City," 3-D lithographic collage, ed. 15/25, signed "James Rizzi" ll, dated 1980 lr, image size: 12 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - The Great American PastimeArtist: James Rizzi Title: The Great American Pastime Year: 1982 Dimensions: 27in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 20 Medium: Original serigrSee Sold Price