Sold2022Rien Goene Modernist Sculpture(Dutch, 1929-2013) Untitled, signed on base plate "Rien Goen‚", parcel polished and verdigris patinated bronze with stone base, 18 x 12 x 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Paul and Jo Sarazen, SheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Doğançay, Untitled No. 3900,Burhan Doğançay (American 1929-2013) , "Untitled No. 3900", Silkscreen, No 1/40 in Series. Signed in Pencil. Dimensions: Screenprint - Sight: 26.75 " H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip SeriesJames Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip Series 1957 Mixed Media on Canvas 44''x57'' Image. An exceptional early abstraction by Leong. Signed l.r. Framed 45''x58''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Op ArtJames Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Op Art Sculpture Plexiglas and Screenprint 16''x19.5''x3.5''. Printed signature within image l.r. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of James Baldwin (Novelist & Activist).Simpson, Merton (American, 1928-2013), Untitled portrait of James Baldwin (Novelist & Activist), acrylic, oil and collage on canvas, signed & dated verso, 24" x 20" (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold202267118: David James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'UntiDavid James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013) 'Untitled' from Frog World Series, 1973 Stoneware, glazed earthenware 22-1/2 x 10-1/2 x 8 inches (57.2 x 26&pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Jackson Prelude Wood SculptureJackson, Charles M. (American/Pittsburgh, 1929-2013?), Prelude, wood sculpture, c. 1970s or 80s, signed and titled on a label affixed to the base, 25.5 x 15 inches. Provenance: Estate of James WinokurSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward RitchieEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Erika Hecht Wadds Canadian, 1929-2017 Untitled (Figure) Signed and numbered Ritchie 4/9 near the base Bronze with light brown patina Height 10 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20203 JAMES FEE Ship & Dock Oregon 1992 2 nudesContaining one of his Americana views of a seemingly old ship the hull looms tied by ropes to an dilapated small walkway dock. James Fee Untitled [039 Astoria Or] 1992 Gelatin Silver Print 9x9" on 14xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank (English, b. 1933)"Untitled - Birds and Nudes" - Edition 34/100 A.P.; n.d.; Lithograph; 10.5" x 16.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, UntitledJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Untitled welded steel Omaha, Nebraska, 2013 signed on bottom JB 13 14 1/"h x 11 1/4"w x 11 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Salis Kaelin (1858-1929) LandscapeCharles Salis Kaelin (Ohio, Massachusetts, 1858-1929). Pastel painting on paper. Measures 13.25" x 15.25". Twice signed; lower left and lower right. Untitled. Framed under glass measuring 21.75" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet Tannin (1929 - 2009)"Untitled"; c. 1996; Gelatin Silver Print - Hand Painted in Oils; 8" x 6"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass); Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2016BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter)glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter) glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on underside height 1 3/4in (4.5cm); width 10in (25.4cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELL, Larry. Untitled (Nudes) 1974. Set of 5 ColorScreenprints with Flocking. From an edition of 60. Each signed, numbered 15/60, dated and stamped Copyright Larry Bell, Graphic Studio / University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida 1974. Larry Bell (ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperColor photo of Marilyn Monroe from the Last Sitting. Marilyn with red scarf. This is a photo of a shot that has the Crucifix" mark as well as scratches that are centralized on her face only. Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar)glazed stonewareheight 9in (22.8cm); ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar) glazed stoneware height 9in (22.8cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Big Turn Pottery Studio, Venice, California Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperBlack and White contact sheet from of Marilyn Monroe from the Last Sitting. Marilyn in a dozen shots in what appears to be a Christian Dior dress and fur lined coat, half of which are with set designeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bert Stern (American 1929 - 2013) Photo on PaperBlack and White contact sheet from of Marilyn Monroe from the Last Sitting. Marilyn in 11 shots in a black gown with black silk elbow gloves and pearls. Her expressions range from glee to quite demureSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBert Stern (1922-2013), "The Last Sitting (Montage)" Poster on Paper from the Edward Weston$60
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Crayon Drawing by Walter Stomps JR (USA 1929-2020) Signed & Dated 61$300
1 day LeftEldred'sJAMES STEVENSON (New York, 1929-2017), Two magazine illustrations., Felt tip marker and brush with$250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJames (Buddy) Snipes, Alabama (1943-), untitled, painted tin and wood$125