Sold2024John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at baseJohn Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at base of sculpture, mounted on a black granite base.See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIP KOCH, (American, born 1948), Low Tide, 1983, OilPHILIP KOCH (American, born 1948) Low Tide, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 60 x W 72 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA, Inc., Houston, TX MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, Born 1948)'Male Figure.' Gouache on paper. Initialed and dated in pencil. 1995. 5 x 3 1/2 inches; 11 x 9 1/2 inches (overall). Literature: Unframed: Artists Respond to AIDS, AIDS Community Research Initiative oSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady (sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)fram...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor and gouache on paper sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)framed 32 1/4 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in (81.9 x 9See Sold Price
SoldDoug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 3...Doug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon signed 'Doug Brega.' (lower left) watercolor and pencil on paper sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Myriam Franck (American Born 1948).Daum france, Pate -De -Vere Glass Sculpture "Tango A Paris". Signed and numbered 72 of 375. From a NYC collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" h and Base: 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Africano (American Born 1948)Nicholas Africano (American Born 1948) Untitled Woman & Waves 1993 Oil and wax on canvas with handmade frame Signed and dated on verso Nicholas 1993 39" x 57" Provenance: Irving Galleries, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings, "Cow over the Moon"James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings, "Cow over the Moon" 2002, a cow sits atop a totem containing the moon, boxes and blocks; along with "Another Fish StorySee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADYDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADY • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left); stamp from the Little Gallery, Springfield, Massachusetts (on the backing paper) •See Sold Price
SoldGENE AND REBECCA TOBEY (AMERICAN, 1945-2006 AND AMERICAN BORN 1948) GERONIMOGENE AND REBECCA TOBEY (AMERICAN, 1945-2006 AND AMERICAN BORN 1948) GERONIMO • Bronze • Signed Tobey and numbered 37/150 (verso). • Mounted on a wooden stand • 7 1/2' height (oSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFENDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFEN • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower right); identified on a label from Alexander Gallery, New York (affixed to the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Abstract Figure Ink Drawing -2006. 21 x 29 inches, 28.5 x 36John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Abstract Figure Ink Drawing -2006. 21 x 29 inches, 28.5 x 36 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings; 2003; "Paint CanJames Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings; 2003; "Paint Can with Orange" a paint splattered can holding brushes rests on a shelf along with a jar of liquid, an orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 19"Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 19" Oil on Canvasboard Panel. Artist signed, title and dated 1990 far right. Very minor rubbing to paint. Panel measures 15-1/4" H x 63-1/2" W, frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Hazlitt. American Born 1948 Oil on BoardUntitled 1994 Oil on Board 30" x 24 1/2" Signed, titled and dated on board verso: Don Hazlitt/1994/"Untitled". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 20"Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 20" Oil on Canvasboard Panel. Artist signed, title and dated 1990 far right. Very minor rubbing to paint. Panel measures 15-1/4" H x 63-1/2" W, frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Hazlitt. American Born 1948 Oil on Canvas"Trunk" 2011 Oil and mixed media on Canvas. 34" x 36" Signed, titled and dated on board verso: Don Hazlitt/2011/"Trunk". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public AdministratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower leftELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame 16" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Olivia De Berardinis, American (Born 1948)Olivia De Berardinis, American (Born 1948) Artist Proof Color Lithograph on Paper "Bettie Page" Signed and Numbered 6/25. Measures 25-1/4" x 11". Frame measures 40-1/8" x 29-1/8". Condition: Appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Borenstein, American, Born 1948David Borenstein, American, Born 1948, Self Portrait As A Renaissance Artist, Oil On Board, Cypher D B Lower Right, 12 X 9.5 Inches, Italian Painted And Giltwood Frame 17 X 15 X 2 Inches, Dents To FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Sorman, American Born 1948, for wont, Etching on Arches watercolor paper, Print measures 16"Steven SormanAmerican, Born 1948for wontEtching on Arches watercolor paperSigned by the artist, this print consists oh a black and white line etching on one side and two interlocking organic forms onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Afternoon Sunshine, 2006, Acrylic on board. Signed lower rightELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Afternoon Sunshine, 2006, Acrylic on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and dated. Unframed. - 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b.1948) CHOKE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Choke". Subject matter features precious jewels between luscious red lips. Housed in period white wood frame. Artist signedSee Sold Price
BonhamsOtto Duecker (American, born 1948) Three Iris sight size 20 1/2 x 28 1/2, frame size 26 x 34 in....$1,100(2 bids)
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...£500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Happy Day sight size 7 x 8, frame size 17 1/8 x 18 1/2 in. ...$950(10 bids)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,000(12 bids)
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)$1,400
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...$750(4 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$700(8 bids)
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Inescapable Dream of Time. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)$300
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Paying for a Past of Lies. 16 x 16 in. (Painted in 2010.)$300