Sold2016JAN KELDERMAN, DUTCH 1914-1990 OIL ON CANVASJAN KELDERMAN (DUTCH, 1914-1990, OIL ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, H 15", W 19", "LEIDSEPLEIN":Signed lower right and framed. Titled on verso, "Leidseplein". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES COULON (1914-1990) THE WINDOW OIL/BOARDGEORGES COULON (1914-1990) Signed lower right, measures 25 1/2" X 12 1/2" plus frame, guaranteed original from local estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD R LEWIS (1914 - 1992) ACRYLIC ON CANVASEdward R. Lewis (1914-1992) Re-worked 1990 Signed lower right. Always experimenting with abstraction and color, Lewis worked in the 'hard-edge' style of painting the developed in California in the 196See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph Penn (American, 1918-1990) Sidewalk Cafe,Rudolph Penn (American, 1918-1990) Sidewalk Cafe, Paris. Watercolor and charcoal, signed lower right 18 3/4" x 24 3/4" Frame: 26 3/4" x 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAN KELDERMAN (DUTCH 1914-1990)Untitled (walking path of trees.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: (frame) H 19.25" x W 15.5"; (sight) H 15.25" x W 11.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUTMAN, Nathan. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed lower right. Nathan Gutman (French, 1914 - 1990). From a Harrison, NY collector. - Dimensions: 19.75" high x 23.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gouache, ErteErté (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Costume Design," 1914, gouache, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, sight: 9.75"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016*LAMMERS, EMILE(1914-1990 French) Landscape with village, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 26 1/2" x 42 1/4", frame 34 1/2" x 50 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Jaroslav RosslerJaroslav Rossler (Czech, 1902-1990), "Paris, January 25,1927," 1927, printed 1982, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, publisher's stamp verso, print number 9 from portfolio 1/30, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier, French (1914 - 2000)Pierre Eugene Cambier, French (1914 - 2000) Watercolor on Paper "Paris, Sacre Coeur Montmartre" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 8-1/2" H x 7" W, frame measures 13-1/2" H x 15" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shiavax Chavda, painting.Shiavax Chavda (Indian, 1914-1990), "Kuchipudi Dancer," 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josè Ortega “Eva” 1972Josè Ortega (Arroba De Los Montes, 1921 - Paris, 1990) "Eva" 1972 Quantity: 2 etching, aquatint 13x20 cm copy p.a. signed lower right inside Certificate of guarantee The Orangerie Gallery, ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Wolski, Polish (1907 - 1990) Oil on Board, HuntersJan Wolski, Polish (1907 - 1990) Oil on Board, Hunters with Troikas in Wintry Scene, Signed Lower Right. Old sticker label affixed en verso. Flaking to a very small area otherwise good condition. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Wolski, Polish (1907 - 1990) Oil on Board, RidersJan Wolski, Polish (1907 - 1990) Oil on Board, Riders with Troikas Returning from the Hunt, Signed Lower Right. Carl Hartmann old label affixed en verso. Presence of spotting or else good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques- Richard Chery Haitian Art B1928 - Original Oil on board signed lower rightMr.Chery's works are often reproduced in magazines and art books. He has exhibited in London(1969), Spoletto(1970), Modena(1981), New York, Milwaukee, Berlin, Paris 1979-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER SERIGRAPH SIGNED AP 33/65Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) serigraph. Titled 'Paris Rue de la Montague St. Jerreviere'. Signed lower right and numbered AP 33/65 lower left. Includes Park West certificate of authenticity. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Rijlaarsdam, Old Gate, Paris, FranceJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Old Gate, Paris, France oil on canvas signed lower right 39 1/2" x 28" Provenance: Guildhall Galleries Ltd., Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Hashey (b. 1938): UntitledJan Hashey (b. 1938): Untitled Magic marker and carbon on two sheets of paper, 1990, signed 'Hashey' and dated lower right. 24 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet overall), 26 x 11 in. (frame). Exhibited: Foundation fSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Jan Wolski, Hungarian Traders Scenes, Oil BoardJan Wolski (Polish, 1907 - 1990), pair of framed oil on board works, both signed lower right "J. Wolski", both with hand-written labels on verso, depicting Hungarian traders on horseback, in carriagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHEN SZYNAL ARTIST PROOF 3-D SERIGRAPHSZYNAL, Stephen, (America, 1990-): “Paris by Night”, Hand-Embellished Serigraph/Canvas, 15” x 27”, signed on the mat lower right, titled mid-margin, numbered AP 40/50, fine customSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josè Ortega "Eva” 1972Josè Ortega (Arroba De Los Montes, 1921 Paris, 1990)"Eva" 1972 etching, carborundum 13x20 cm exemplary p.a. signed in the lower right corner Origin: The Orangerie, Cologne Dimensions: 13x20 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Une Soiree A Paris", Lithograph, 28" x 32"$400
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND$650
Jul 03BonhamsJan-Baptiste Bosschaert (Antwerp 1667-circa 1746) Still lifes of roses, carnations, parrot tulip...£25,000
11 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLee White (American, 1948-2004) 'Pam' Mixed Media on Paper$100
11 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyVernon Fischer (American, b.1943) 'Mickey Mouse / Scenes from the American West' Color Lithograph$500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Buck (American, b.1946) Woodblock Print Collection$150