Sold2017VAL BERTOIA Sonambient sculptureVAL BERTOIA (b. 1949) Sonambient sculpture (B-1996), Pennsylvania, 2017 Brass, beryllium copper Stamped B-1996 37 1/2" x 18" x 11" Provenance: Certificate of authenticity from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAPTAIN MARVEL COLLECTIONCAPTAIN MARVEL #0 WIZARD/MARVEL. #1 DEC. 1995. #2 JAN 1996. #4 MARCH 1996. #5 APRIL 1996. #6 MAY 1996. Reserve: $5.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11)Vtg Beatles Vinyl 45 Records - Souvenir of their Visit To America VJEP 1 903, Love Me Do T9008,(11)Vtg Beatles Vinyl 45 Records - Souvenir of their Visit To America VJEP 1 903, Love Me Do T9008, Baby Richman 5964, Sept. in the Rain Pro 1101-B, (2)Japanese Dont Let Me Down Ear-20239 + You Know MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian White (Italian b. 1953)Christian White (Italian b. 1953) "San Remove #2" 1996 oil on linen signed on verso 36"x50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Rosenfeld Pink Floral Paperweight, 1996Ken Rosenfeld (American, b. 1950) Pink Floral Paperweight, 1996 Glass 2.125 x 2.5 x 2.5 (in) Incised KR '96, side of paperweight Monogrammed "R" inside the glass, side of paperweight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver dimes , Ike dollars etcSilver dimes, Ike dollars etc, a) 6 silver dimes- 1935,40,42,44,45,64, b) 5 Ike dollars-(2) 1776-1996, (2) 1978,78d, c) 2 1979 Franklin club stamped post cards d) 2002p Indiana state quarter e) 2003 SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Carl FudgeCarl Fudge (British, b. 1962), "Funcity," 1996-97, enamel on two (2) attachable panels, each panel: 84"h x 60"w, overall (unframed): 84"h x 120"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leading Afro-American PrintmakerJoe Norman (b.1957). "Bouquet for Macy #2", 1996. Medium: lithograph on woven paper. Signed, dated and edition number "15/25" in pencil, lower margin. Dimensions: 34" x 24". Unframed. One print from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Who Were U Really & What Were You B 4? / The Syntax is ProCarl Pope Indiana, New York (b. 1961) Who Were U Really & What Were You B 4? / The Syntax is Pro Choice, 2005 2 letterpress posters The Syntax is Pro Choice: York Show Print poster, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 19-5/8" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 25-1/2" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan B. Balet (1913 - 2009)Jan B. Balet, German (1913 - 2009) Oil on Canvasboard "Family Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 11-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 16-1/4" x 20-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRISHA WITTY OIL ON CANVAS, 1996TRISHA WITTY (AMERICAN, B. 1973) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 9 1/2", W 12", LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY, HARBOR SPRINGS, MI. :Depicting a view of Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, Michigan. Signed lower left. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiroshi Sugimoto - North Atlantic Ocean, 1996HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) North Atlantic Ocean, 1996 Print 6 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Balet Etching/Unsigned Watercolor [Nudes]1) Jan B. Balet (Germany, Switzerland 1913 - 2009) signed etching. Signed 'Jan Balet' in pencil lower right. Number and title '2/100 Winter' in pencil lower left. Measures 9.125-in. x 6.625-in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts de cour192 Arts de cour en Afrique noire H 23 cm. B 29 cm. Michele Coquet Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs, 2 maps HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold20212-1996 Michael Jordan "a cut above" die-cut cards2-1996 Michael Jordan "a cut above" die-cut cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 1996 Topps Series 2 Baseball Cello PacksLook for randomly inserted Mickey Mantle Finest and Finest RefractorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch)Johannes Josephus (Jan) Hovener, (b. 1936 Dutch) Still Life, Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Size is 27 1/2x31 1/2 in. This artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Mapes (b. 1954, CA), "Big Dog"Jan Mapes (b. 1954, California), titled "Big Dog", bronze statue on wooden base 4"h x 4.5"w x 2"d Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: LUXURY AND SPECIALS SWATCHES(A) PMZ105 "Feathers" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Designed by Rudolph Moshammer. Limited Numbered 17,616 of 19,999 Pieces. Issued in 1996. (B) GJ125P "A Fleur de Coeur" Luxury Collection SwatchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Video Game Lot including Gameboy Color, Gameboy Advance, Gameshark Pro, Action Replay DSVideo Game Lot including Gameboy Color, Gameboy Advance, Gameshark Pro, Action Replay DS. Turrigan, Tony Hawk Pro Skater 2, Dinosaur, Rugrats, Super Black B ass, Animaniacs, Tiny Toon Adventures 2, ShSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJan Scott Boyer, Indiana (b. 1941), Allism - My New Art Form, 1992, outsider art oil on canvas, 24$100
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvas$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Swimming (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$150
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Basketball (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it da Crack or is it the Cracker?, 2005 / Wiggle the$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it Too Much For You to Manage MIssy? / Epiphany, 2 York$100
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo Artist Jan Feenstra holds her movie queen pillows in New York$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHiro Yamagata, Japanese (b. 1948), Tennis (From the Centennial Olympic Games), 1996, serigraph, ed.$100