Sold2022JAN KORTHALS, (Netherlands, 1916-1972), Watercolor and Ink on Paper, LANDSCAPE ON THE GREEK ISLANDJAN KORTHALS, (Netherlands, 1916-1972), Watercolor and Ink on Paper, LANDSCAPE ON THE GREEK ISLAND OF SERIFOS; 11 ¼ inches x 13 1/8 inches (sight), signed “Jan Korthals” lower right, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stanley Weston Illustration Ring Magazine CoverStanley Weston (1919-2002) illustration art Ring magazine cover. Marcel Cerdan (1916-1949) cover, Jan '49. Gouache or watercolor on paper, mounted on board. 25.75" x 20". Some water damage and staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Korthals, StadsgrachtJan Korthals. 1916 - 1972. City moat. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 30 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Marantz (AMERICAN, 1912–1973) watercolor on board, 1960s abstractIrving Marantz (AMERICAN, 1912–1973) watercolor on board, 1960s abstract, 12 x 12 inches, 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). ...[WORLD WAR I ART]. WALKER, Robert (British, 19th century). A Ruhleben Doubledecker. Ruhleben, 1916. Watercolor on board. Signed. Approximately 8 ½ x 11 ½”. Frame (glass): 13 ¼ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Joya, Philippines 1931-1995Jose Joya, Philippines 1931-1995, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1973, watercolor on board, 9.5\"x14\" Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Josey (American/Mississippi, b. 1973)James Josey (American/Mississippi, b. 1973) , "Landscape", watercolor on board, signed lower right, 22 1/4 in. x 30 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 32 1/4 in. x 40 1/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Delanghe Abstract Forest Watercolor? On BoardJan Delanghe watercolor? on board. Abstract forest scene in background. Signed lower left J. Delanghe. Sight 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Korthals St Pauls Cathedral Watercolor LithoMarked On lower left corner Jan Korthal, St Pauls Cathedral, London Depicts a watercolor sketch of St. Pauls Cathedral on the streets of London. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold202247064: Charles Lovato (American, 1937-1987) Untitled, 1Charles Lovato (American, 1937-1987) Untitled, 1973 Watercolor and ink on board 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches (38.7 x 23.5 cm) (sight) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSLARGE LOT OF JAN HARTMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS Lot of Jan Hartman watercolor paintings on board and paper. All unframed. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Size: MixedSee Sold Price
2021Jan Morgensen Original Storybook Illustrations SANTAJan Mogensen (Swedish, b.1945). Eight original Christmas childrens' storybook illustrations on two panels, signed by the artist, Jan Morgensen. Watercolors on illustration boards. Eight Christmas scenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Basilica ofErnesto Bensa (Italian, active 1863-1897) Basilica of Santa Croce, Florence watercolor on board signed E. Bensa (lower left) 24 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldRichard Koppe (American, 1916-1973) AbstractRichard Koppe (American, 1916-1973) Abstract Signed l.r. Ink and watercolor on paper, framed. Sight size 22 1/2 x 30, framed size 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visit BSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN KRISTOFORI (UKRAINE1931-2004) DATED 1973 MIXED MEDIA OIL BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHTJAN KRISTOFORI (UKRAINE 1931-2004) DATED 1973 MIXED MEDIA OIL BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT STUNNING 3D TYPE OF ART , HEAVY PIECE , 38" X 25" IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Richard Koppe, Modernist Interior, 1949Richard Koppe (American, 1916 - 1973), Modernist Interior, 1949, mixed media (gouache, watercolor, graphite, color pencil) on paper, signed in purple color pencil lower right and dated, sight: 9.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Smyth, Wyoming (1916-1996), Crow Indian Musicians, 1973, oil on boardEd SmythWyoming, (1916-1996)Crow Indian Musicians, 1973oil on boarddepicting from left to right: Albert Iron, Simon Old Crow and Harry Beats (Harry Don't Mix)This work was exhibited by the Wyoming StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Schuler (B. 1951) First Flyby of Jupiter 1973Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "First Flyby of Jupiter 1973" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Sinclair Nixon (American/Louisiana)David Sinclair Nixon (American/Louisiana, 1904-1973), "Virgin Islands", 1954, watercolor and mixed media on board, signed, titled and dated lower left, artist name inscribed en verso, 9 in. x 15 in.,See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling At Hotel Nord-Pinus, Arles, 1973$100