Sold2022Jane Brewster Reid Watercolor on Paper "Chopping Bowl Tea Room 22 Union Street"Jane Brewster Reid (1862-1966) Watercolor on Paper "Chopping Bowl Tea Room 22 Union Street", signed lower right, "J. Reid", matted and framed 7.75 in. x 7 in. Framed 13.25 in. x 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JB REID NANTUCKET PAINTINGOld watercolor painting of a Nantucket home with flower garden known as the Chopping Bowl Tea Room at 22 Union Street, signed JB Reid. 11 x 9.75 in, framed 17.5 x 16.5 in. (Jane Brewster Reid 1862-196See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Newell Wyeth Watercolor on Paper 22" x 30" COAShipping in USA $ 120. Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarily a realist painter, working predominantly in a regionalist style. He was one of the best-known U.S. artists of the miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Pettibon, UntitledRaymond Pettibon Untitled (I Saw Xenophanes in My Acid Trip) 1987watercolor on paper22 h × 17.25 w in (56 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to front 'Nelson 87 I Saw Xenophanes in MySee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Legaspi (1917 - 1994) TreesPROPERTY FROM THE ANTONIO GATMAITAN COLLECTION Trees signed and dated 1978 (lower center) watercolor on paper 22" x 12" (56 cm x 30 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owneSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Boren | Resting by the Old OakArtist: James Boren | 1921 - 1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Resting by the Old Oak Signed l/r: James Boren CA © 1974 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson original watercolor on paperJane Peterson Techinique: Watercolor on paper measures 11 x 7.25Provenance private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999)Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999) "Untitled Still Life", 1974, graphite and watercolor on Fabriano paper, sheet size 22" x 30", signed and dated lower left "Steinberg 1974". Glazed and preSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Violet VeilPaul Jenkins Phenomena Violet Veil 1966watercolor on paper 30.375 h × 22.125 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to lower left 'Paul Jenkins'. Provenance: Martha JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923–2012), , PhenomenaPaul Jenkins (American, 1923–2012)Phenomena Triangle Going GoldSigned bottom left, signed, titled and dated 1973 verso, watercolor on paper.30 1/4 x 22 3/4 in. (76.8 x 57.8cm)PROVENANCE:Gimpel WeitzSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois/France/Italy, 1876-1965), Eleven palms.,JANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois/France/Italy, 1876-1965Eleven palms. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 15" x 20". Framed 20" x 25". Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Lees Judson (1842-1928) Sleepy Hollow in Laguna sight 17 x 22 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 in....William Lees Judson (1842-1928) Sleepy Hollow in Laguna signed 'W.L. Judson' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 22 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 in. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoon Kwak, Two Paintings of Tea Bowls, Mixed Media on PaperHoon Kwak (Korean 1941-) Two Buddhist Abstract Paintings of Tea Bowls. Each Signed Hoon Kwak 97, 98. Each painting approximately 30H x 22W in. Please note that paintings have been removed from frame,See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 -Romare Howard Bearden (New York, North Carolina 1911 - 1988) | Watercolor. Item Overview Description: "Street Jazz" Watercolor on paper, circa 1960's. Signed "Romare Bearden" at lower left. Painting sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chen Chi, large watercolor paintingChen Chi, large watercolor painting, Chen Chi (American/Chinese, 1912-2005), "Fifth Avenue at 79th Street", 1984, watercolor on paper, signed "Chen Chi 1984", lower right, 35"h x 38"w (sight), mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982 Signed and dated Ray G. Ellis AWS. / ©'82 (lr) Watercolor on paper 13 3/8 x 22 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022《streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )《streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 13.5 x 17.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022《The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 ,《The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 , UK )See Sold Price
1 day LeftBK AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011) "Union Street" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper$1
6 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupT. Hasegawa Watercolor on Paper Landscape.$150