Sold2022Jane Gilday oil on canvasJane Gilday oil on canvas "Heaven, The Only True Way In is Through the Out Door", signed lower left, sight size 24" x 24", unframed, titled and artist's name on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cod Liver Box and BottleAn antique glass cod liver oil lidded bottle with original cod liver oil wood box with lid. Box: 10in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empty Sweet Jane Wood Cigar Box - Deadwood Tobacco Co.Empty Sweet Jane Wood Cigar Box - Deadwood Tobacco Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952)Ruth Robinson (American/Alabama, b. 1952),"Figures in White", oil on wood box, signed upper right on lid, h. 7 1/2 in. w. 24 1/4 in., d. 12 1/4 in. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wood tissue box, monogrammed, h. 3 3/4 in., w. 11 in., d. 6 in. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPH STADEMANN WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on wood cigar box lid. Signed Stademann. Measures 4"h. x 8 1/2"w. Frame 9 3/4"h. x 13 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS EILSHEMIUS (1864-1941) Park Scene at Dusk.LOUIS EILSHEMIUS (1864-1941) Park Scene at Dusk. Oil on wood cigar box top panel, circa 1910. 140x215 mm; 5¾x8½ inches. Signed lower right. Provenance Private collection, Chicago. Louis M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Song/Yuan Glazed Stoneware Oil LampSong or Yuan Dyansty, in wood box. Oil lamp: 2"h x 4-1/2"w x 3-1/2"d Box: 3-1/2"h x 5"w x 5"d Provenance: Bonhams San Francisco, Sale 19051, January 23rd, 2011, Lot 3137See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Egan, Trio of Wood Box ConstructionsThe first dated 1988 and titled "Egyptian Chick". Original price tag of $3,000 and CDS gallery label to back. 13.75" ht. x 10.25" wd. x 3" dp. The second titled "San Jose del Cabo" and dated 1983. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inlaid Wood Box w/ Oil PaintingBox is approx 7" x 11" x 5" tall. Painting on inside lid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff PaintingAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (California/Russian 1886-1933), sunset landscape, oil on wood panel (cigar box lid), signed lower left. Painting 5 1/2" x 9", Frame 8" x 11 1/2". Good condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGINEERING TEXT BOOKS & OIL CANSSet of early Engineering Text Books in wood box plus oil cans. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aged Copper Boiler, Castor Oil Advertising Grate, Wood Slicer/Box with 2 SpoolsAged Copper Boiler, Castor Oil Advertising Grate, Wood Slicer/Box with 2 SpoolsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Icon Oil on Wood Silver Riza in BoxA group of 7 figures appears to be oil on wood with an embossed silver riza. It is fitted in an old if not original wooden box with gold leaf. We estimate that it dates to the 19th century. The box apSee Sold Price
Sold2021MITSUKO TABE Assembled Collage Mixed Medium Painting ArMITSUKO TABE Assembled Collage Mixed Medium Painting Art. Oil, Collage & Plaster in Wood Shadow Box. Signed. Reverse has Cast Iron Gallery, NYC. c. 1997.-- Dimensions: H: 39.75 inches: W: 39.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Byzantine Holy Land Terracotta Oil LampByzantine Holy Land Terracotta Oil Lamp, in olive wood presentation box. 200-600 AD lamp. Measures Approx., 3.25in. x 2.25in.. Total weight with box 1lb Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Wooden Jewelry Boxes.Two Wooden Jewelry Boxes. Curved boxes, one with one drawer, one with two, both signed on underside. Together with a paper collage box by Jane Moore DeGraff, and a wood box with paper decorations LargSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robin Woods Jane DollEst. $ 25 - 50 Robin Woods Jane Doll Original box. Jane. 1990. 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Gilday (American, active PA/NJ, b 1951), oil onJane Gilday (American, active PA/NJ, b 1951), oil on board, Blossoms Atop River in Springtide, December 2011, 10" x 17-1/2" sight, 16" x 23-1/2" overall, original frameSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil Painting on Cigar Box Wood PanelAntique seascape oil painting on panel depicting a sail ship off coast fighting against a strong tide. Unsigned. Verso bears old cigar labels. Circa: Late 19th Century. Measures: 10-1/4" W x 5" H. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique 3/D Oil Painting with Wood Canoe in Shadow BoxPLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndy Warhol & Ivan Karp Brillo Box Superstar 1990 Photography With COA$150
4 days LeftHans AuctionHigh oil and water sinking grade Dalagan agarwood bracelet natural agarwood shaped authentic old£400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,$500(6 bids)