Sold2019Janet Kierstead (American, Contemporary) House inJanet Kierstead (American, Contemporary) House in Shadow. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 22" x 28" Frame: 27.75" x 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Feng House on the Lake Oil on CanvasFeng, Ming (Chinese/American, contemporary), House on the Lake, c. late 20th or early 21st century, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 19.5 x 24 inches, framed 24 x 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Perrott photograph House Furnace SkylinePerrot, Mark (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), House Furnace Skyline, image taken 1980, printed later, archival silverprint, signed underneath the image lower right, image 36 inches square, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Perrott photograph House Furnace SkylinePerrot, Mark (American/Pittsburgh, Contemporary), House Furnace Skyline, From Eliza Project, 1982, archival silverprint, 16 x 16 inches, framed measuring 25 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Perrott photograph House Furnace SkylinePerrott, Mark (American/Western PA, contemporary), House Furnace Skyline, From Eliza Project, 1982, archival silverprint, 16 x 16 inches, signed, dated, titled, and inscribed 1/50 (from an unrealizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Hankin 1979 oil House in Squirrel HillHankin, Stephen, (American/Western PA, contemporary), House in Squirrel Hill, 1979, oil on canvas, 17 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 20 x 23 inches, Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Allan Gardiner (American, Contemporary) LighthouseAllan Gardiner (American, Contemporary) Lighthouse Keeper's House. Oil on canvas, after Edward Hopper, signed lower right 24" x 30", frame: 31.75" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Sandusky, (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Phil Sandusky (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "The Gray House", 1987 oil on canvas signed and dated "1987" lower right, a "The Carol Robinson Gallery/New Orleans, Louisiana" label en verso. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rita Kambic Haldeman pastel This Old HouseHaldeman, Rita Kambic (Contemporary American), This Old House, 2007, pastel, 8 x 6 inches, signed lower left, Provenance: G Squared Gallery, Ligonier Pa., framed in a painted black wood frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kobasz 2 Glass Houses fused plate glass sculpturesKobasz, Mark (Contemporary American), Two Glass Houses, (one titled “Hidden”), Fused plate glass with glass powders, 12.5 inches tall 26 inches tall with metal base, Apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Shields A House in Squirrel Hill, SummerShields, Barry (Contemporary American, Western Pa.), A House in Squirrel Hill, Summer, gouache, 8.5 x 10.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame with liner measuring 15 x 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Dwight Caswell(lot of 9) Dwight Caswell (American, Contemporary), "Abandoned Truck," "Alley, Chicago," "Haunted House Ride," "Maxwell Street, Chicago," "Meadow and Cloud," "Signscape," "Slough," "West from China GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Nelson 20C. Ceremonial Native Wall SculptureJanet Nelson (American, 20th Century). Two (2) contemporary modern Native American Indian tribal style clothing items in traditional designs. Includes: one (1) life-like original paper casting of a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE HOUSE VELVET LEOPARD CLUB CHAIR & OTTOMANClarence House (American, founded 1961, contemporary. "Samburu" cotton velvet leopard print upholstered club chair and ottoman, having loose back and seat cushions, both with box pleated skirts. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Shields oil on paper LandscapeShields, Barry (American, Contemporary), Plein Air Landscape with Buildings and Houses, oil on paper, 9 x 12.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 16.5 x 20.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown (American, Contemporary) Style OfArtist Unknown (American, Contemporary). This item will sell as "in the style of"............................In the style of” works are works by an unknown creator whose style is strongly underSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Contemporary Outdoor Lounge SetAmerican Contemporary outdoor lounge set. American, 21st Century. Two arm chairs and couch with grey cushions and nylon rope backing, and one tempered glass cocktail table. Wear consistent with age. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Aboudia (mixed media on canvas) IN THE STYLE OFIn The Style of Aboudia (mixed media on canvas) 35 x 35 in. Abdoulaye Diarrassouba, also known as Aboudia, is an Ivorian-American contemporary artist based in Brooklyn, New York, and working from hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Larsen Under and Through Signed Pastel Abstract Modern Santa Fe Drawing on FramedA minimalist modern pastel titled "Under and Through" by Ted Larsen. Signed mid bottom. Original gallery tag on verso. Ted Larsen is an American contemporary sculptor living and working in Santa Fe, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudia Seymour Oil on CanvasClaudia Seymour American, Contemporary) oil on canvas still life titled "Summer Fresh". Signed lower left. Sight: 8 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W. Frame: 14 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Huber Oil on BoardDon Huber (American, Contemporary) oil on board, "Stream, W. Rupert, VT". Signed lower right. Sight: 11 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W. Frame: 19 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Edwards Drawing On Paper (In the Style of)Melvin "Mel" Edwards (born May 4, 1937) is an American contemporary artist, teacher, and abstract steel metal sculptor. Additionally he has worked in drawing and printmaking. His artwork has politicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurel Devoti Reuss Oil on CanvasLaurel Devoti Reuss (American, Contemporary ) oil on canvas still life. Signed lower left. Repairs to the gilt frame. Sight: 8 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W. Frame: 13" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Studio Glass Bowl by Janet & Rick Nicholson of Nicholson Glass, Signed & Dated 01$200(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseRay Winner Southwest Anglo Master Artist Turquoise & Coral Contemporary Detailed Pin$25(1 bid)