Sold2024Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze cloisonne gourd formed vase with vibrant polychrome floral decoration. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x Dia: 3" CONDITION: Great overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseGroup Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase (All in different size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese bronze cloisonne two-handled vase with elaborate detailing, unmarked. 14.5" H x 8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 9 3/4 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) Pakmail:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseAntique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 7 x 4 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Usabata & Cloisonne VaseTwo Japanese vases: cloisonné enamel with fish and seaweed designs on a red foiled ground; together with bronze sectional usabata, the rounded body showing cranes in a roiling seascape; H: 10 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled Vase, Drilled For Lamp. 12 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Bronze and Cloisonne VaseWith blue floral decorated bands and ring handles, circa 1900. Dimensions: 6" in diameter, the height is 9 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vaseVintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vase. 11 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze flower vase. Cloisonne design around the body and towards the top. Carved swirl designs with double komainu heads. Marked "Japan" on bottom CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase LampJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase Lamp. This is a fantastic, ornate table lamp. It has a metal base that is beautifully colored. Has a nice patina from age. Dimensions are 29.25 in h x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Archaic-style Bronze and Cloisonne vaseH: 12 3/4 in. ( 32.4 cm ) W: 8 1/2 in. ( 21.6 cm )See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY JAPANSES BRONZE ENAMEL CLISONNE URN VASE, STANDS 10 "Add a touch of elegance to your home decor with this exquisite 19th century Japanese bronze enamel cloisonne urn vase. The medium-sized urn, standing at 10 inches in height and 8 inches in width, featSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJIA VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of hexagonal ovoid form, finely decoated with wisteria and rose blossoms on a midnight blue ground. Apparently unmarked. Height 9.75 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Bronze VaseCarved enameled bronze vase. Well decorated. Ring handles; 14.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of four Japanese cloisonne vases, bronze, silverA lot of four Japanese well executed cloisonne vases, One with Japanese silver hallmarks and the rest appear to be on copper or bronze. Height ranges from 6.25" to 3.5” Provenance: Reimer FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese bronze vases with cloisonnéA pair of Japanese bronze vases with cloisonné decoration, 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASEA LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of bulbous form, with scrolling floral and figural bat designs in Cloisonné on a diamond form diaper ground, with extending bird's heSee Sold Price
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000
17 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000