Sold2015Antique Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory of TravelerAntique Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory of Traveler. Measures - 9" high x 4 3/4" wide. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGIBLE TO BID ON THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding two large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carriSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carries aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved PepperA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Pepper: Very unusual hollow green pepper with a Shunga scene carved into the stem, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BeautyA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauty: finely carved as a beauty in decorative robes holding an instrument with both hands, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, early 20th Century, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory OkimonoAntique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory Okimono Standing Figure. Depicts a Farmer Figure Carrying a Fruit Basket on Head and Fruits in Hand. Signed to Base. Measures Approx. 7 Inches Tall. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory OkimonoAntique Well Carved Japanese Polychrome Ivory Okimono Grouping. Depicts a Standing and Seated Couple with Goods for Sale. Signed to Base. Age Crack to Rope and Women's Arm or else Good Condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Japanese Guanyin Ivory Snuff Bottles 4''2pc Antique Japanese Guanyin Ivory Snuff Bottles 4'' and 2.75''. Intricately carved and polychrome painted. Overall edge wear to paint. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Figural Ivory Snuff BottleAntique Japanese Figural Ivory Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2.25''. Carved figural man seated on camel. Polychrome painted. Broken spoon. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved Netsuke Polychrome Bishamonten Of Seven God FigurineJapanese Carved Netsuke Polychrome Bishamonten Of Seven God Figurine (3.5 x 5 x 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Carved Antique Ivory Figure of KannonJapanese Carved Antique Ivory Figure of Kannon, 19th century, the Goddess of Mercy depicted standing on a lotus base, dressed in flowing robes, carrying a basket with a fish inside, carved fully in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Carved Polychrome Ivory GroupJapanese Carved Polychrome Ivory Group. Signed on bottom. Depicting man with monkey on back. Measures - 7" high x 3" wide. Weight - 389.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory CarvedA Massive Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauty: magnificently tall and elaborately carved as a celestial beauty in decorative layered robes, her hair beautifully coiffed with a phoenix and fSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauty彩繪象牙雕仕女大立像 A Big Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Beauty: tall and very elaborately polychrome and carved, a celestial beauSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure象牙加彩蓮花童子立像 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: elaborately carved celestial child standing on flaming wheels above wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved TableA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Table Screen: of rectangular form, finely carved with the scene of figures riding horses surrounded by landscape, the other side with vases and inscriptions,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved TableA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Table Screen: of rectangular form, finely carved with the scene of figures riding horses surrounded by landscape, the other side with vases and inscriptions,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure Group: very finely detailed, depicting a lady and her young maid by her side holding an incense stick as a censer on a tall table rest in front of themSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Swan GroupA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Swan Group: elaborately carved as two swans in a seated position, their feathers intricately detailed in brown color tones, mounted on an ivory rectangular plSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure Group文革時期象牙雕仕女組件 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure Group: very finely detailed, depicting a lady and her young maSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved TableA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Table Screen: of rectangular form, finely carved with the scene of figures riding horses surrounded by landscape, the other side with vases and inscriptions,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BonsaiA Large Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Bonsai: finely carved with four large blossoming chrysanthemums atop large leafy branches, African ivory, of 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OFSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Guanyin象牙雕送子觀音座像 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin seated with a child embracing her left side, presenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,$500
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan okimo carved ivory budda 19 th Chinese japan okimo carved ivory budda$150
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$50
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved ivory 2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved ivory$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th japan okimo hard carved ivory 19 th japan okimo hard carved ivory$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Carved Ivory Peasant with a Basket, Pouch & Pipe, signed, 7 3/4" h, NO EXPORT (minor repairCA$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Signed Japanese Carved Ivory Gardener with Flower Pot & Gourd, 6 1/4"h. NO EXPORT (minorCA$100